Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Tattersall's Life Members Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.07 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4. Zoukerette
55  - 5/2
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Winning siblings: ZOUKERINO, Elliot Ness, Isolyfe, Spend,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Ciaron Maher Racing, Melbourne, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.3
6. Right To Party
55  - 2/1F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: A & S Freedman
2f zoustar (AUS) x de groove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.3
5. Infancy
55  - 3/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
2f wandjina (AUS) x childhood (USA) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.5
2. Et Tu Brute
57  - 10/1
R: Tim Clark
T: A & S Freedman
2c dundeel (NZ) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.9
1. Cap Ferrat
57  - 15/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
2c snitzel (AUS) x c'est beau la vie (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
5.2
3. Kirikan (NZ)
57  - 10/1
R: J Parr
T: C J Waller
2c tivaci (AUS) x jammu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Edward Street Brisbane Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1. Ekaterina
56.5  - 11/8F
R: Tim Clark
T: R L Heathcote
3f russian revolution (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: STARTANTES, Beautantes, Ziemba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6. Ghaanati
56.5  - 11/2
R: J Parr
T: P & P Snowden
3f deep impact (JPN) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.3
3. Cythera
56.5  - 11/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
3f i am invincible (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: IRON / George Moore Bloodstock
4
5.4
9. Six Sides
56.5  - 30/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Natalie McCall
3f rubick (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6
2. Chinny Boom
56.5  - 2/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Clinton Taylor
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
7.5
8. Deb's Ellie
56.5  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: M A Kropp
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
9.2
5. En Pointe
56.5  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
8
9.7
12. La Soeur
56.5  - 60/1
R: Martin Harley
T: L D Kelly
3f zoustar (AUS) x beethog (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
10.3
7. Menari Magic
56.5  - 100/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Paul Butterworth
3f menari (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
13.1
4. Minks Star
56.5  - 30/1
R: James Orman
T: Chris Anderson
3f star witness (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
13.6
11. Flank Speed
56.5  - 80/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: P J Wallace
3f power (GB) x wicked temptation (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
Race 3 - Tattersall's Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.37 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2. Luncies (GB)
55  - 5/4F
R: Tim Clark
T: K A Lees
6g iffraaj (GB) x under the rainbow (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
3. Spirit Ridge (GB)
55  - 7/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
3
2.5
4. Young Werther (NZ)
55.5  - 15/4
R: J Parr
T: D T O'Brien
5g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm / O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
6. The Mediterranean (IRE)
55  - 11/4
R: Ben Thompson
T: Sara Ryan
5h galileo (IRE) x flashy wings (GB) (zafonic (USA))
5
7.7
1. London Banker (NZ)
56.5  - 9/1
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
7g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.8
7. Tappy's Lad (NZ)
55  - 30/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: K & I Taplin
5g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - 2023 Battle Of The Bush (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12. Art By Concorde
54  - 11/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: C Smith
Winning siblings: In Bel's Shadow,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Craig Smith Racing
2
1
5. Isis Carmella
58  - 3/1F
R: Ben Thompson
T: K J Miller
4m bel esprit (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
4.3
16. Golden Athena
52  - 60/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: J H Manzelmann
4m golden archer (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$18,000
4
4.4
7. Hard Stride
55  - 60/1
R: A Mallyon
T: J M Judge
12g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
4.8
1. Moscini
61.5  - 20/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: Dale Groves
7g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.4
14. Music Award
53  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: H C Forster
6g shamus award (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
5.9
6. Diggity
55  - 100/1
R: Gemma Steele
T: T Moloney
7g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
6
2. Nick The Skip
60  - 25/1
R: Tim Clark
T: S K Iverson
9
6.8
8. Loud Noise
55  - 60/1
R: C Whiteley
T: Trevor & Peter Rowe
10
7
17. Coat Of Arms
58.5  - 8/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Pat W Webster
5g i am invincible (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.2
11. Theresabearinthere
55  - 25/1
R: Brendon Newport
T: Justin Bawden
5g carrara (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
8.6
15. Mister Larrabee
52  - 12/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: J H Manzelmann
4g smart missile (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
13
9.3
13. Grand Palazzo (NZ)
53.5  - 11/2
R: M Gray
T: Toni Schofield
5m all too hard (AUS) x palazzo pitti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
11
3. Ahwahneechee
59  - 25/1
R: Ashley Butler
T: R B Williams
8g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
15
12.1
9. Our Chiquilla
55  - 30/1
R: N Day
T: Scott Cooper
9m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
16
18.6
10. Rollinwiththeflow
55  - 13/4
R: Martin Harley
T: R Tyrell & T Button
5g love conquers all (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Tattersall's Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.72 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
2. Character
55  - 11/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: James Cummings
4g teofilo (IRE) x monogram (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Stylised,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$150,000
2
0.2
10. Ocean Treaty (NZ)
54  - 9/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6m ocean park (NZ) x striker (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent for Proven Thoroughbreds)
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
3
0.4
4. Finepoint
54  - 6/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
4m pins (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.6
11. Osmose (FR)
54  - 3/1F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4m zoffany (IRE) x meseika (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
1.4
13. Renouf
54  - 30/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: P P Jenkins
6m street boss (USA) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.8
14. Mister Yu Shu
54  - 12/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: J T Conlan
6g artie schiller (USA) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.4
5. Linthorpe Lad
54  - 20/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: K R Kemp
5g mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
2.5
6. Hasabro (NZ)
54  - 6/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
7g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.9
3. Puntura (NZ)
54  - 12/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: R J Patterson
5g vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
3.1
8. Trevelyan
54  - 30/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Chris Meagher
7g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
11
4.1
12. Aussie Nugget (IRE)
54  - 14/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: T J Gollan
7g dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
12
6.4
7. Alburq
54  - 20/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: B J Smith
6g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
16.7
9. Tears Of Love
54  - 80/1
R: S T Collett
T: M A Kropp
14
24.4
1. Superstorm
61  - 25/1
R: James Orman
T: Lauren Abbott
6g sebring (AUS) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Kiis 973 Tatt's Gold Crown (2137m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.59 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13. Noah 'N' A Deel
54  - 11/2
R: S Cormack
T: L D Kelly
3f maurice (JPN) x double deel (AUS) (dundeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chayse 'N' Adam,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Waverley Park Lodge
2
0.1
4. Princess Rhaenys
56.5  - 5/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5m iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
3
0.6
2. Pretty Amazing
57.5  - 9/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
4m american pharoah (USA) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
6. Media Award
56  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: G A Thornton
5m shamus award (AUS) x music media (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
1. Thalassophile
57.5  - 2/1F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.7
5. Lekvarte (NZ)
56.5  - 15/2
R: J Parr
T: Joseph Pride
4m reliable man (GB) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.2
7. Bellaciaociao (FR)
56  - 12/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Annabel Neasham
8
5.6
10. Left Reeling (NZ)
56  - 20/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: J G Sargent
4m dundeel (NZ) x green roller (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.8
12. Miss Keeler
56  - 60/1
R: A Mallyon
T: J T Conlan
5m toronado (IRE) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
8.3
9. Nom De Plume (NZ)
56  - 25/1
R: S T Collett
T: R J Patterson
4m el roca (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.4
11. A Deel Of Humour
56  - 80/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: Michael Morrison
5m dundeel (NZ) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
10.9
3. Rebel Rama
57  - 8/1
R: John Allen
T: M C Conners
5m dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.85 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
3. Palaisipan
57  - 12/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Chris Munce
5m so you think (NZ) x touch of red (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.5
6. Roots
57  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: C J Waller
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$52,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yugengaisha Murakami Kinya Bokujo
3
0.8
8. Chaillot
57  - 9/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6m testa rossa (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alexander Racing/McKeever Bloodstock
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Trilogy Racing
4
1.2
5. Chain Of Lightning
57  - 7/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: P G Moody
4m fighting sun (AUS) x magic art (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.4
16. Opal Ridge
55.5  - 13/4F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Luke Pepper
3f rubick (AUS) x chadana (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
6
1.5
4. Foxy Frida
57  - 7/1
R: W Egan
T: Andrew Noblet
5m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
7
1.7
10. Excelida
57  - 60/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Ben & J D Hayes
8
1.9
11. Comrade Rosa
57  - 16/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
4m capitalist (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
2.1
17. Revolutionary Miss
55.5  - 16/1
R: J Parr
T: P & P Snowden
3f russian revolution (AUS) x purcentage (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
10
2.9
15. Ruthless Dame (NZ)
55.5  - 15/4
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f tavistock (NZ) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
3.1
9. Lady Of Honour
57  - 30/1
R: James Orman
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4m no nay never (USA) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
3.3
2. Kiku
57  - 30/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
5m zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
13
3.8
7. Mirra Vision
57  - 60/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: P & P Snowden
6m lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
5.3
13. She's All Class
57  - 30/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: C Maher & D Eustace
15
5.4
14. Tycoon Evie
57  - 100/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P & P Snowden
5m written tycoon (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
16
5.7
1. Electric Girl
57  - 20/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: M, W & J Hawkes
17
7.8
12. Charmmebaby (NZ)
57  - 100/1
R: A Mallyon
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
6m charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Eureka Stud W.J. Healy Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2. Prince Of Boom
60  - 5/4F
R: Tim Clark
T: R L Heathcote
Winning siblings: Strut,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
9. The Big Goodbye
55  - 11/2
R: Martin Harley
T: R L Heathcote
5g host (CHI) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$52,500
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
3
2.8
4. Quantico
58.5  - 15/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J A O'Shea
6g i am invincible (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / John O'Shea Racing / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.2
5. Ranges
55.5  - 10/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: P & P Snowden
6g shooting to win (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
14. Arentee
54  - 25/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Chris Meagher
4g territories (IRE) x autumn (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
10. Vespertine
54  - 20/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: G M Begg
5m epaulette (AUS) x sweet nothings (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
3.5
16. Shaquero
54  - 60/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
4g shalaa (IRE) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4
13. Mishani Sniper
54  - 40/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: L G Ross
4g your song (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
4.9
11. Salateen
54  - 25/1
R: S T Collett
T: T J Gollan
5m i am invincible (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.3
7. King Kapa
55  - 6/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
4g capitalist (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
5.7
8. Simply Fly
55  - 100/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: R G Lipp
12
7.2
12. Contemptuous
54  - 25/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6h rubick (AUS) x contempt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
7.5
3. Emerald Kingdom
59  - 30/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Desleigh Forster
8g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
8.1
17. Brereton
54  - 40/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: P G Moody
3c zoustar (AUS) x fuddle dee duddle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Impressu Print Group (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9. Lasting Kiss
53  - 20/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: S B Lee
5m real impact (JPN) x pouting (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
1
5. Swiss Exile
58  - 11/4F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
3c pariah (AUS) x swiss francs (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing/Brian McGuire
3
1.5
4. Kinloch
58  - 7/1
R: Tim Clark
T: K A Lees
5g i am invincible (AUS) x more beautiful (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2
16. Release The Beans
53  - 3/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
4g spill the beans (AUS) x career (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
3.5
3. Surreal Step
60  - 9/2
R: J Parr
T: John Thompson
6g sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
6
3.9
8. Matowatakpe
56  - 20/1
R: Martin Harley
T: Jack Bruce
7
4.5
12. Luskin Hero
54  - 20/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
5g kaphero (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
6.2
19. Capital Girl
54  - 200/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: P & W Hulbert
4m capitalist (AUS) x pokazi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.1
15. Genzai The Wolf
53.5  - 10/1
R: S T Collett
T: David Murphy
6g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
7.8
2. Stampe
58  - 60/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: Gregory Cornish
6g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
10.4
11. Jemeldi
54  - 25/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: R Tyrell & T Button
3g winning rupert (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
10.7
1. Sea Raider
59.5  - 50/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: J A Gilmore
6g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
13
12.3
6. Fashchanel (NZ)
56.5  - 16/1
R: James Orman
T: Annabel Neasham
14
17.8
17. Licona
55  - 100/1
R: N Day
T: Scott Cooper
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x jesmond (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.