Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, July 19

Race 1 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
7/2
2f equiano (FR) x manhattan maid (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moonlight Maid,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/4F
2f stryker (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
5.6
60/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
60/1
2f reset (AUS) x tiger's girl (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
6
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
13/2
2f real saga (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
6.1
Meow (11)
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/2
2f more than ready (USA) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.1
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
2f domesday (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.8
13/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (57)
13/4
8
9.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
12/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x devoirs (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
13.6
Sipura (13)
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
10
33.6
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
40/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x our dreaming (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Empd Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.95 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
2/1
4m invincible spirit (IRE) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grand Zou, Green Reign, Zarpoya,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
5/4F
3f reset (AUS) x medician star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
4
1.5
15/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
15/2
5
2
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/2
4g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
7
5
100/1
T: J P Lillie
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
5g hussonet (USA) x autumn heights (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.8
150/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
150/1
3g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7
80/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B McDougall (58.5)
80/1
10
7.1
Zesto (10)
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x kyllaros (GB) (monsun (GER))
Race 3 - 1print Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.88 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
7/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x allow (AUS) (rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Lounge, Skeptical Gal, Try Four,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: G D Lunn
R: J Mott (58.5)
3/1
3g needs further (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
2.2
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
2g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Martin Stein
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
5
3.6
Betley (1)
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
12/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
12/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C Quilty (56.5)
16/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
7.7
60/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
60/1
9
9.5
150/1
T: K F Watson
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
150/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x denise margaret (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
10
21.5
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (58.5)
100/1
4h anacheeva (AUS) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.74 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/10F
3f gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
4g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Ms Richele Loane
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
4.7
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
15/1
3g husson (ARG) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.8
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x festive joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
Kaledi (9)
66/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
66/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
100/1
3g atomic (AUS) x archurreh (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
15.7
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.03 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/10F
2c helmet (AUS) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
40/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
40/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
4
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
4
5.5
60/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
60/1
5
6.2
66/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
66/1
3g phenomenons (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
7.2
Alidade (12)
12/1
T: M G Price
R: Lewis German (52)
12/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
8
5/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R McLeod (56.5)
20/1
4m helenus (AUS) x ngoma (AUS) (noverre (USA))
9
9
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
9.4
30/1
T: D J Williams
R: M J Walker (58.5)
30/1
3g hard spun (USA) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
9.6
150/1
T: M T Quadara
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
4g stryker (AUS) x whenever (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
14.6
30/1
T: J Rowe
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Ferrari Building Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.11 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/4F
3f al maher (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barbara Mary, The Brumby,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x unapologetic (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
4.3
7/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
11/2
3f moshe (AUS) x la tap (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
5.7
30/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
30/1
5g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.5
Bezos (12)
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Noonan (56)
9/2
2c written tycoon (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8.2
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
100/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
23.2
Replay (9)
30/1
T: D J Williams
R: M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
23.4
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
3f scintillo (GB) x acacia queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.11 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
15/4
3g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benteke, Miss Mitzie, Stornaway,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
8g linda's lad (GB) x lady of shanhai (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57)
10/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.1
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Winks (59.5)
7/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
5
1.8
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
2
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
2.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
20/1
4g tickets (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
2.8
20/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x bashful girl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
4.3
10/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (59)
10/1
300
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Emily Azzopardi (61)
40/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 8 - Georgian Motor Lodge (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.39 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.2
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
3/1F
4g raise the flag (GB) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
4
9/2
T: R W Green
R: John Allen (59)
9/2
6g mossman (AUS) x shine on anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
30/1
6g econsul (NZ) x perfect lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
60/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.7
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (60)
7/2
4g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
6.4
Oh Baby (14)
16/1
T: P Donnelly
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
5m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.5
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
12/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
11
Dornale (15)
150/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
150/1
9g tsigane (FR) x rare miss (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
Race 9 - Murphy's Turf/Landscaping-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.96 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
20/1
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: M Sell
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
11/1
4m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/4F
3g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
0.4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
3f reset (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
0.6
14/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M J Walker (56)
14/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
1.1
9/4
T: John McArdle
R: Michael Poy (59)
9/4
7
2.8
30/1
T: L E Robertson
R: J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
4.8
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/2
5m pins (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g bernardini (USA) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
10
5.3
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (56.5)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
8.3
Prating (17)
100/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M J Dee (55)
100/1
4m al maher (AUS) x set to talk (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 10 - Independent Cranes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
15/2
4m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.6
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
15/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
8g host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
3.8
14/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (59)
14/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x eleebana (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
4
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (55.5)
16/1
7
4.1
Simeoni (11)
9/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
8
4.6
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
5m street boss (USA) x bringing joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
5g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Ms R Prest (58)
30/1
4m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
6.7
3/1F
T: Heath Conners
R: J Winks (58.5)
3/1F
3f nicconi (AUS) x dane julia (SAF) (caesour (USA))
12
7.7
40/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M J Dee (59.5)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x minerva (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.