Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, September 6

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (2124m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.60 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Princess Brook,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1
5m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.7
50/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Lachlan King (55)
50/1
6m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R McLeod (56.5)
30/1
5m helenus (AUS) x ngoma (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
7.7
50/1
T: G W Browney
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
50/1
5g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
6
11.7
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
1/1F
4g pentire (GB) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
13
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lewis German (52)
10/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
14.7
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
9
16
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58.5)
5/1
10
16.4
200/1
T: P A Banks
R: Mikaela Claridge (52.5)
200/1
11
16.5
80/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (58.5)
80/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
19.5
200/1
T: K F Watson
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
200/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x denise margaret (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Two Tarts Mdn Plate (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.87 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58)
7/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Bionics (13)
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (58)
13/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
16/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Jordan Childs (56)
3/1F
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x great dame (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
2.9
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
11/1
7
3.7
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
40/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x palomita (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.2
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
25/1
9
5.2
Hiemal (3)
4/1
T: G R Nickson
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/1
10
8.7
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
100/1
3f redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
13.2
150/1
T: D Binaisse
R: S Tsaikos (56)
150/1
3f magnus (AUS) x fit for a queen (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Empd Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.48 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
9/1
6g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Michbar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/2
3g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
100/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
4
3.7
Negasi (3)
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/2F
5
4.1
5/1
T: R Caton
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
5/1
5m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
6
4.5
6/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
4.7
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
9
10
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
25
Mosero (7)
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
200/1
5m moshe (AUS) x monsoon smytzer (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Southern Cross Care Moama Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.47 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
10/9F
3g eurozone (AUS) x unapologetic (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Heyington Station,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Staeck (58.5)
3/1
4g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
5/1
4
3.2
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
4m zacinto (GB) x mandy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8.2
20/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
9.4
Arabisc (12)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
7
9.5
10/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
10/1
4g redwood (GB) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
10.8
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: H Coffey (56)
25/1
3g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
9
12.5
150/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
150/1
3g moshe (AUS) x miss ishiguru (AUS) (ishiguru (USA))
10
13.3
150/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
150/1
4g man of illusion (AUS) x little hope (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
21.3
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g more than ready (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Echuca Moama Tourism Hcp (C1) (1209m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.12 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Winks (58)
15/1
4g moshe (AUS) x raving beauty (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (57)
13/2
6g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
0.2
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59.5)
10/1
4h savabeel (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
4
2.2
Spicer (6)
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
10/9F
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Staeck (55.5)
10/9F
6
3.3
9/2
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/2
3c denman (AUS) x all about the coin (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6
100/1
T: T A Miles
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.8
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x bubona (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
9.8
100/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.45 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
6/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (59)
11/4F
4g squamosa (AUS) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.9
3/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: M Aitken (57)
3/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
4m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
1.1
14/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (55)
14/1
6m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
1.5
10/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lewis German (60.5)
10/1
7
3.5
5/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lachlan King (61)
5/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
20/1
9
6.8
Wasabi (8)
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
8
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
25/1
11
8.4
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
20/1
Race 7 - 1print (Bm64) (1618m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.80 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Dean Holland (61)
12/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Viva Acheeva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Renate Du Plessis
R: Chris Symons (57)
2/1F
4m pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3
Eaton (1)
30/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (61)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Benjamin Currie Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
3.2
100/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
100/1
7m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
5
3.3
15/2
T: Clinton Taylor
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
11/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (60.5)
11/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
3.6
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (61)
11/1
8
11.6
Kariya (9)
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x isla canela (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
17.6
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55)
5/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
18.3
50/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
50/1
6m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm64) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.05 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
10/1
6g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Beach God, Sumitee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/4
3c masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
13/8F
4m snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
1.9
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
50/1
5g domesday (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
Defy (16)
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C J Parish (55.5)
100/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
4.6
3/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
3/1
4g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
50/1
11g noverre (USA) x storm spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
6.9
9/1
T: D J Bourne
R: J Duffy (59)
9/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7
12/1
T: K Hann
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
12/1
10
9.7
Sundell (10)
40/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Keating (57.5)
40/1
5m moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
9.8
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Harry Grace (56)
30/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x monicablinco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
13.1
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (57)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.