Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Corporate Shadows Security Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.40 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/5F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
1/5F
3f shamus award (AUS) x faker (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Merlini,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57)
11/2
3g instinction (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
3.6
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56.5)
9/1
4
9.6
40/1
T: K Hann
R: J Keating (56.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x littlebithot (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
5
10.3
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x sweet grace (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
10.5
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
25/1
4g hussonet (USA) x our prima donna (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.30 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Jacks (7)
5/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Keating (57)
5/1
3g redente (AUS) x ferlinda's lady (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57)
10/1
3c all american (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: Ms H Powell
R: J Baldock (57)
2/1F
4
0.9
150/1
T: K Hann
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
150/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
7/2
4m street boss (USA) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/1
4g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.4
Kuril (11)
150/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: M Aitken (56.5)
150/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
6.6
66/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
66/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
9
10.9
30/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
30/1
10
11.3
30/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
11
12.5
150/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Will Price (55.5)
150/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
16.3
9/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (57)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x drifting ice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Puntkings Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.19 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Runsis (13)
11/8F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Michael Poy (55)
11/8F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gogo Delago, Runbro, Runson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/4
4g dubleo (USA) x bush ballad (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
3
2
150/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: M Aitken (56.5)
150/1
4m street boss (USA) x tortipaw (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.1
Tomic (4)
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Keating (58.5)
6/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x miss bux (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
30/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x la tap (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
3
16/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Baldock (55)
16/1
3f toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x gray o'toole (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
3.5
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Maskiell (57)
8/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x misscanwin (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
6.8
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
50/1
10
9
60/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Will Price (53.5)
60/1
11
9.1
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
150/1
12
17.1
66/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
66/1
7g street boss (USA) x ascending (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 4 - Perricoota Station (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.47 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (59)
7/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Hay Bale, South Arbor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Volum (2)
7/1
T: M W Young
R: M Aitken (62)
7/1
5g stratum (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.2
7/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
7/4F
4
1.3
11/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (58)
16/1
5m skilled (AUS) x shamrock countess (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Will Price (56.5)
9/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (60.5)
25/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
12/1
9
5.9
9/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
9/1
6m moshe (AUS) x notrebelle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.4
80/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Baldock (56.5)
80/1
6m helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
11.4
50/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
50/1
9g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Bet 365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.09 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Okie (2)
6/1
T: M W Young
R: M Aitken (61.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Due North, Talk Of Angels,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
3
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (57.5)
6/4F
4
4.2
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: W Gordon (60)
15/4
5m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
5.5
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (60)
15/2
4g moshe (AUS) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
5.7
40/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (56)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.9
Tumult (16)
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
40/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
9.1
11/1
T: P Gorman
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
11/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.6
20/1
T: Ms C Jeffery
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
10
15.6
40/1
T: D S Archard
R: Michael Poy (55)
40/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x gibraltar's gift (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Moama Bowling Club Hwt (Bm64) (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:33.07 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Clayton Douglas (64)
3/1
6m pentire (GB) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dancing Choux,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Greg Hayes
R: Lee Horner (68)
7/4F
9g testafiable (AUS) x nancy's gold dream (USA) (valid appeal (USA))
3
3.6
5/1
T: P F Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
5/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
8.2
7/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: A Lynch (69)
7/2
5
9.5
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: T Ryan (66.5)
20/1
6
9.7
10/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ronan Short (65.5)
10/1
7
10.2
150/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R O'Sullivan (64)
150/1
4g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
28.2
30/1
T: J D Pearson
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (64)
30/1
7g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
29.7
80/1
T: D S Archard
R: Nathan Newton (64)
80/1
6g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Independent Cranes Hwt (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.33 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (68)
4/5F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x se sauver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Escape Artist, Escaped,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (68)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x esoterical (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.3
4/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: A Lynch (69.5)
4/1
4
3.4
60/1
T: Mick Bath
R: W Gordon (65)
60/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
4.6
7/1
T: R G Symons
R: R O'Sullivan (68)
7/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
11/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: T Ryan (64)
11/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
9.4
9/1
T: D S Archard
R: Nathan Newton (70.5)
9/1
8g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.