Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Sunday, April 5

Race 1 - Border Inn Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.63 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sinamay (11)
11/4
T: S A McIntosh
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/4
4m helmet (AUS) x mytika (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
3
2.3
11/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/2
5m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3.2
40/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
5
5
11/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (56.5)
11/4F
4m al maher (AUS) x classic approach (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
5.3
5/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
5/1
4m star witness (AUS) x inspect (AUS) (integra (AUS))
7
7.3
60/1
T: G L Connell
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
60/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x clever scheme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.5
4/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
4/1
4g equiano (FR) x latino goss (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 2 - Emp & D Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.17 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
20/1
2c turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
9/2
2c night of thunder (IRE) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
3
4.1
Bignota (13)
80/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
80/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.4
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
5
5.4
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
7/2
2g nostradamus (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
8.6
3/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
3/1F
2c tavistock (NZ) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
7
8.7
Favell (6)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/1
2c street boss (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
2c jimmy creed (USA) x ramsey's bet (USA) (kitten's joy (USA))
9
11
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
2g redoute's choice (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
11.7
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/2
2c vancouver (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.1
100/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (58)
100/1
12
30.1
150/1
T: P Koumis
R: Ben Thompson (56)
150/1
2f star witness (AUS) x seraphee (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.27 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
Winning siblings: Cousin White Foot,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: Keith Bourke
R: J Keating (58)
3/1F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x salasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (58)
13/4
3g domesday (AUS) x play loud (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
8.2
13/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: M J Dee (56)
13/2
3f squamosa (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
5
8.6
15/2
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
6
9.6
30/1
T: B M Cole
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
30/1
3g redente (AUS) x omo river (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
13.9
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
20/1
3g rock hero (AUS) x testanova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
16.6
100/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
100/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
26.6
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3f niconoise (AUS) x minori (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
10
29.6
13/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (58)
13/4
3c per incanto (USA) x on yer feet (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Perricoota Station Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.39 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (57)
11/1
Winning siblings: Pearlescence, Pinjewel, San Miguel, Tereras,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
5/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x vivid vixen (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
7.5
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: W Egan (58)
10/1
3g husson (ARG) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
9.2
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
9/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
9.6
66/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
66/1
4g americain (USA) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
9.7
30/1
T: Tara Taggart
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x sacred rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
15.7
50/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
50/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
9
26.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x my mum ines (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Health Worker Apprec. (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.70 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Za Za Gabor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Richard Cully
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (60.5)
5/2F
4g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.2
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.5
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
7/1
3g redwood (GB) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61)
4/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x swingland (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
8.7
50/1
T: N J Allport
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
50/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
10.5
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Two Tarts Catering (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.55 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x ocelot (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Fire Away, Rosettes,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
15/4
3f verrazano (USA) x madoni (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/2F
4
3.7
11/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
11/4
4m per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (59)
25/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
20/1
5m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.6
100/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
100/1
5g real saga (AUS) x gran torino (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
T: Chris Nash
R: Will Price (59.5)
20/1
5g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.9
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (61)
6/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.34 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
2/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Darci, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (60.5)
5/4F
3
2.7
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
No Joy (10)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
15/4
4g needs further (AUS) x grisbi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: P F Maher
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Think Water Power Echuca-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.26 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
13/4F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
7/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
4.3
4/1
T: R Tait
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
4/1
5g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
4.4
10/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
10/1
5g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
20/1
6g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
6.4
15/4
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Will Price (54.5)
15/4
5m host (CHI) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
8.4
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
8.9
Runbro (15)
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (57)
8/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
12.7
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
25/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Independent Cranes Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.37 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61.5)
2/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eighties Rock, Excellent Jerry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x whispering thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
4.3
13/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
13/4
3g dissident (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.4
15/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: John Allen (60)
15/1
5
4.5
100/1
T: V Proctor
R: Lewis German (56)
100/1
8m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.8
15/8F
T: A R Coffey
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/8F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x dozers sister (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
5
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
15/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
6.3
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Logan McNeil (54)
66/1
9
8.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Will Price (54.5)
100/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
8.8
50/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
50/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.