Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 7

Race 1 - Toxfree Hcp (76) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.86 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (59.5)
6/4F
4m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
6/1
3
3.8
25/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57)
25/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x no problema (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
8/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (60.5)
8/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.5
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
4g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
5.7
Rye (8)
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
10.2
7/2
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
7/2
6g rakti (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
12
Cadman (7)
12/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: P Denton (56.5)
12/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 2 - Impact Hair Studios Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.77 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: P Stokes
R: Brendon Davis (60.5)
4/6F
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
14/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (54)
14/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
4.6
Kilim (4)
7/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56)
7/2
4
9.3
Java (3)
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (57)
9/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
5
10.3
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Lyon (54)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
15.3
Pyxis (2)
11/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: K Gladwin (58)
11/2
6m dubleo (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Mrs Mac's Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.79 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (61)
4/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambika, Amodini, Chubby Rain, Mr Liberty, Zarbika,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55.5)
5/1
3
1.7
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
8/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.5
Gamora (4)
4/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
4/1
6m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
30/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.2
11/8F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60.5)
11/8F
7
8.2
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
16/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.4
14/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
14/1
4g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 4 - Sprout Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.83 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: W R Davis (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Maya Maya,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Marina (2)
11/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
11/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1
3/1F
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (55)
3/1F
3g alamosa (NZ) x freyja (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2
13/4
T: Angela Forster
R: J R Todd (55.5)
13/4
3g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.2
Roar (1)
4/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
4/1
6
4.2
20/1
T: J W Peacock
R: R Vigar (55)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
17.2
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (55)
100/1
8
17.3
80/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
80/1
3f stratum (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
24.1
Meazza (4)
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
5/1
3g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Territory Uniforms Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.90 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: J R Todd (60.5)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
20/1
7m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Maskiell (61)
7/4F
4g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3
15/4
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
15/4
5g bushranger (IRE) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
12/1
6
5.8
20/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: C Spry (57.5)
20/1
7
8.3
Inwood (3)
7/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
7/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.5
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (55)
30/1
5g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
10.2
Tantric (10)
25/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Brendon Davis (55)
25/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
13.5
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (55)
100/1
11
13.8
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Lyon (57)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Mix 104.9 Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.17 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/2
4g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
3
1.4
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
6/4F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.1
15/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: K Gladwin (59)
15/2
4g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
9/1
5g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
5m redente (AUS) x royal tempest (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.6
12/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: P Shiers (60)
12/1
4g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
8.3
12/1
T: Sean Rains
R: J Lyon (58.5)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.8
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms K Cross (58.5)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
10
8.9
10/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
10/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
50/1
12
10.2
20/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
20/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - 92.3fm Top Country Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.97 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (60.5)
40/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
12/1
7m husson lightning (AUS) x screech (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3
3/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (60)
3/1
4m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.8
Baj (5)
40/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (59)
40/1
4m good journey (USA) x arpitan (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/2
6m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
11/8F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
11/8F
7
5.3
13/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
13/2
6m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.1
6/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
6/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
9.3
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (55)
40/1
4m real saga (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 8 - Hot 100 Darwin Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.14 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
16/1
3g commands (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Dux, Mistress Mouse, Quackerjack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Kronos (4)
5/4F
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
5/4F
3g helmet (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Lyon (58)
12/1
3g stratum (AUS) x maiden on fire (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
5.5
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
25/1
3g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.5
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
7/1
3g more than ready (USA) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.7
Patria (6)
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
5/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x sables (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.2
7/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Maskiell (58)
7/2
3g congrats (USA) x purrpurrlena (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
11.5
Mazzaro (13)
80/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
80/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
12.7
Zap (11)
100/1
T: D Leech
R: K Gladwin (58)
100/1
3g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
13.5
150/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms K Cross (56)
150/1
12
16.2
30/1
T: D Leech
R: S Tsaikos (58)
30/1
Race 9 - Sarah & Taz Fpr Breakfast-Bm71 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/1
T: C A Conron
R: J Lyon (55)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: La Tigeresa, Medieval Miss, The Shadow,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: J W Peacock
R: R Vigar (57.5)
10/1
7g hussonet (USA) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.6
Lieder (2)
3/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
3/1
5g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.7
11/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Brendon Davis (57)
11/4F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
3.1
8/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Denton (57.5)
8/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.6
100/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
5g court of jewels (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
4.7
9/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (62)
9/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (56)
20/1
9
5.6
Lotion (4)
16/1
T: Angela Forster
R: C Spry (59)
16/1
6g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
11.6
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (56.5)
12/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
23.7
30/1
T: D Leech
R: S Tsaikos (60)
30/1
8g bernardini (USA) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.