Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Campaign Edge Sprout Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.44 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (59)
4/1
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56.5)
14/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x awesome image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
3
1
6/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (59)
6/4F
3f the factor (USA) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.2
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (58)
9/2
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
8.5
9/2
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (57)
9/2
3g shrapnel (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
11.5
4/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
4/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 2 - Mix 104.9 Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.31 (11.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: Dan Morgan (59.5)
11/4F
4g skilled (AUS) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grand Host,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (57.5)
11/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
11/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
11/1
4
2.8
Keysor (5)
14/1
T: Scott Westover
R: M Aitken (58.5)
14/1
5
3.5
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (56.5)
13/2
5g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: W R Davis (55)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.4
11/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
11/1
3f reaan (AUS) x nothin' leica kiss (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
5.9
6/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
6/1
9
8
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
30/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x artful whisper (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
10
12.2
7/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (60)
7/1
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
17
8/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (55.5)
8/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
99
60/1
T: S J Royes
R: C Spry (59.5)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 3 - Toxfree Hcp (76) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.83 (24.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
8/1
4g all american (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Track Magic, Kobang, Komachi Force,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60.5)
16/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.6
Patria (7)
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x sables (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.4
25/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Dan Morgan (55)
25/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.5
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60)
4/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.7
Kifaah (2)
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60.5)
12/1
7
2.4
6/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
6/4F
4g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
8
3.4
16/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (60)
16/1
9
10.9
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (60.5)
25/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
23.7
13/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
13/2
4m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
Race 4 - 92.3fm Top Country Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
9/4
3f your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Bondeiger, Certitude, Trades Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
9/4F
5m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3
8/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Dan Morgan (54)
8/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: M Aitken (57)
8/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
12/1
6
5.8
60/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (55)
60/1
3f congrats (USA) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.2
8/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (60)
8/1
6m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.9
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60)
8/1
7m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: P Shiers (59)
20/1
5m time thief (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
10
14.6
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56)
16/1
4m street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Betfair Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.13 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57)
12/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 146 runners; 104 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61.5)
10/9F
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
4.6
Moot (10)
9/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55)
9/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.7
9/1
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (54.5)
9/1
5
4.9
10/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
10/1
5g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
5.2
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (54)
11/1
7
8.5
15/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
15/1
6g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
10
6/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: M Aitken (56.5)
6/1
6g keano (NZ) x intrigues (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
15.7
Java (2)
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (59)
20/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
10
17.2
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (54)
16/1
Race 6 - Mrs Macs Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.81 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
11/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
13/4F
5g denman (AUS) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
3
Bolek (10)
9/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (58)
9/1
4g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Dan Morgan (56.5)
9/1
5g master of design (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
13/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59.5)
13/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: P Denton (61)
12/1
7
6.2
13/2
T: D G Bates
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
13/2
8
6.3
11/2
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (61)
11/2
9
7.3
30/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
30/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jazzily (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
9.6
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
50/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
10.3
20/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Shiers (59)
20/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
14.1
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (61)
8/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Territory Uniforms Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.20 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: N J Dyer
R: M Aitken (59)
5/1
5g domesday (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dalswinton, Get In The Bowl,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Mutin (6)
11/4
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (57)
11/4
5g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
5/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.7
13/8F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60)
13/8F
5
6.7
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56)
20/1
4g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
8.5
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60.5)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
14
16/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
16/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 8 - Hot100 Darwin Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: P Shiers (58)
9/4
3g poet's voice (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bratislava, Laussel,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
11/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
3.3
16/1
T: Chris Nash
R: M Aitken (58)
16/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4.5
11/8F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
11/8F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.5
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (58)
5/1
6
5.6
14/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J R Todd (58)
14/1
7
5.7
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: T Treichel (58)
30/1
3g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.7
100/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
100/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
11
16.2
Trebla (12)
100/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (58)
100/1
12
21
Josiah (5)
150/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
150/1
3g therock (AUS) x tatum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 9 - Miilan (Bm73) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.47 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (55.5)
13/2
8g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Lotion (2)
12/1
T: Angela Forster
R: J R Todd (60)
12/1
7g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
5.4
12/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
12/1
7m shaft (AUS) x pinnacle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
4
6.2
5/2F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (57.5)
5/2F
5g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6.6
Lieder (1)
3/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (62)
3/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
15.8
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (57)
12/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
23.1
14/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
14/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.