Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Ottawa Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.37 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Moreira (55.5)
15/1
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
2f pluck (USA) x la bella luisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
2.7
4/7F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (55.5)
4/7F
4
3
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
30/1
5
4
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (55.5)
10/1
2f stratum (AUS) x rovigo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
2f sebring (AUS) x electric dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.8
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
30/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Alan Creighton (55.5)
100/1
9
10.3
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
66/1
2f purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
11.4
Margot (5)
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
40/1
12
11.9
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (55.5)
20/1
2f star witness (AUS) x cosmic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
12
100/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: L Nolen (55.5)
100/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
12.1
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: S Baster (55.5)
60/1
2f your song (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
15
13.4
150/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
150/1
16
23.4
100/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
100/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.72 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
11/4
4m wanted (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
9/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x light up the world (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.8
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54)
11/1
5m pentire (GB) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
9/1
5
6
80/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: C Newitt (54)
80/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7
Egypt (7)
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
30/1
5m gonski (AUS) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
9.5
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/4F
4m pendragon (NZ) x cool and chic (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
9.6
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
8/1
10
13.9
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (54)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x marina belle (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Prince Of Penzance Plate-Bm96 (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:55.69 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Moore (59.5)
11/2
6g galileo (IRE) x bon nuit (IRE) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
9/2F
3
0.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54)
15/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
4
0.7
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Walker (59)
40/1
6g adlerflug (GER) x swish (GER) (monsun (GER))
5
0.8
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (54)
8/1
6
1.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
13/2
7g hurricane run (IRE) x akoya (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.2
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
7/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x fainne (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
2.3
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jye McNeil (56)
60/1
9g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.8
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
5g domesday (AUS) x duchess drive (IRE) (halling (USA))
10
6.9
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Shinn (54.5)
14/1
6g pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
11.2
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
16/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
12.2
Barwon (20)
100/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
5g reset (AUS) x kanetoshi peko (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
14.7
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (54)
80/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
15.5
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
12/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x wanna (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
15.7
15/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/1
16
25.7
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
5m husson (ARG) x elegant dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Lavazza Prontissimo (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
9/10F
4g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gridelin, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
4/1
3
0.9
60/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (54)
60/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: B Shinn (55)
14/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
5.2
Castelo (12)
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
Vostok (8)
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.6
Turfane (11)
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
5h turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
9.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
4h sebring (AUS) x soleil royale (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
14.1
80/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: C Schofield (54)
80/1
4m star witness (AUS) x lady larissa (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes#flemingtonfling Stks (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (56)
13/2
3c northern meteor (AUS) x speed dating (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/1
3c star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
3
1.4
25/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
25/1
4
2.9
Manuel (13)
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (56)
8/1
3c commands (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
6
3.1
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Mott (56)
20/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.1
Ashlor (4)
6/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D Dunn (56)
6/1
3g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
3.3
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
100/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
12/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
30/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
6.3
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Damian Lane (54)
40/1
3f krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
12
8.1
Amanaat (12)
15/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
15/4F
3c per incanto (USA) x mazij (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
8.3
66/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
66/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x brocco dancer (AUS) (brocco (USA))
14
8.6
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x viennetta (NZ) (pins (AUS))
15
8.8
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
16
10.3
100/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Race 6 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (55)
11/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (55)
10/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (55)
6/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.6
Brulee (18)
80/1
T: Peter Robl
R: L Nolen (55)
80/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
25/1
3f denman (AUS) x merrier (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.6
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
30/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
3f real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (55.5)
16/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x delaluna (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
3.3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
10
4.1
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (55.5)
9/1
11
4.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
4.7
7/2F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
7/2F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
13
4.9
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
40/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
14
7.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
15
10
Zamzam (5)
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55.5)
100/1
16
25
66/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
66/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:20.58 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $6,000,000
1
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (52)
10/1
7g monsun (GER) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Achaeus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: A D Martin
R: J Moreira (54)
20/1
7g lando (GER) x moscow nights (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4.5
9/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/2F
6g authorized (IRE) x debonnaire (GB) (anabaa (USA))
4
6.8
20/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: Craig Williams (51.5)
20/1
7g street cry (IRE) x princess nada (GB) (barathea (IRE))
5
6.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
25/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
6
7
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (54.5)
30/1
7h dynaformer (USA) x bohemian lady (USA) (carson city (USA))
7
8
66/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: Damian Lane (52.5)
66/1
5m new approach (IRE) x mazuna (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
8
8.8
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
9
9.6
80/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Du Plessis (51.5)
80/1
5g pentire (GB) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
9.7
12/1
T: Michael Bell
R: J P Spencer (57)
12/1
11
10
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54.5)
30/1
7g dansili (GB) x margarula (IRE) (doyoun (IRE))
12
10.2
8/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: C Schofield (52)
8/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x que puntual (ARG) (contested bid (USA))
13
11
12/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (56)
12/1
14
14
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: G Boss (52)
40/1
5h galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
15
14.2
Jameka (12)
15/2
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
15/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
16
16
60/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: V Duric (53.5)
60/1
7h monsun (GER) x quenched (GB) (dansili (GB))
17
16.1
50/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (57)
50/1
7h soldier hollow (GB) x indigo girl (GER) (sternkoenig (IRE))
18
21.1
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
8g sir percy (GB) x athene (IRE) (rousillon (USA))
19
21.2
50/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
50/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x belesta (GB) (xaar (GB))
20
22.5
50/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Shinn (54.5)
50/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x crazy volume (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
21
22.7
30/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: S Baster (52)
30/1
7g raven's pass (USA) x mysterial (USA) (alleged (USA))
22
24.7
15/1
T: W P Mullins
R: L Dettori (56)
15/1
8g beat hollow (GB) x moraine (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
23
27.7
50/1
T: Osamu Hirata
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
50/1
9g heart's cry (JPN) x star mie (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
24
99.9
60/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (51)
60/1
7m thorn park (AUS) x centapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.33 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Nolen (54)
2/1F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x desina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eagle Falls, Gunbarrel, Mahara,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
7g pentire (GB) x special jade (USA) (cox's ridge (USA))
3
3.5
50/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Shinn (56)
50/1
7g desert king (IRE) x preps (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
3.7
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ryan Moore (56)
11/1
5h commands (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5h high chaparral (IRE) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (57.5)
20/1
5h tapit (USA) x rehear (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
7
4.5
Tarquin (13)
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
8
5.3
14/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: M J Walker (54)
14/1
9
5.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
8h acclamation (GB) x laxlova (FR) (linamix (FR))
10
6.2
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
6g hard spun (USA) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
9g galileo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
7.1
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
13
9.6
60/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (57)
60/1
7g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
14
12.6
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
100/1
6g le havre (IRE) x ameyrah (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
15
13.4
60/1
T: Osamu Hirata
R: Tommy Berry (54)
60/1
7h king kamehameha (JPN) x jadeite (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
16
17.2
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (54.5)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Excited, Lord Beckworth,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar Farm / Raffels Racing
2
2.5
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ryan Moore (58.5)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
6g shaft (AUS) x sounds supreme (AUS) (supremo (USA))
4
3.6
15/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/2
5g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
Ravi (13)
4/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
4/1F
6
4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54)
5/1
4g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
6.1
25/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (54)
25/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x miss avalon (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
10
6.2
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
8g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
7.3
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (57.5)
30/1
7g niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
7.5
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
5m hussonet (USA) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
8.3
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (54)
25/1
4h star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
15
10.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55.5)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
16
11.9
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
6g primus (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
17
19.9
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
18
22.9
Orujo (15)
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
40/1
Race 10 - Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
5m shamardal (USA) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Azarose, Countryman, Zaalah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J Moreira (55)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland / Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.7
5/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
5/2F
4m war chant (USA) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
0.9
14/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: C Newitt (55)
14/1
5m al maher (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
1.4
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/2
4m stratum (AUS) x our egyptian raine (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
8/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x rock diva (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
3.1
100/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55)
100/1
9
3.2
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (55)
100/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
3.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (55)
20/1
12
3.6
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (57.5)
30/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
4
66/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
66/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x semitone (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
6.8
Denpurr (13)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
16/1
4m denman (AUS) x pampurr (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
15
9.6
66/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (55)
66/1
6m soldier's tale (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
16
10
100/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: D Dunn (55)
100/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.