Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Football Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
5/2F
2f snitzel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Cinderella Man, Profiterole,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
10/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
2g sebring (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54)
9/2
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x montana sunset (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.8
Naduri (10)
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
15/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.6
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
11/2
2g charge forward (AUS) x ebony wand (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56)
16/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
8
4.5
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
7/1
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
8.8
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/1
Race 2 - Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:49.57 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (56.5)
5/2
6g galileo (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
7/2
5m shocking (AUS) x komplete klass (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
3
1.2
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4
5g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
4
4.5
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
5m street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.3
9/4F
T: R E Laing
R: M Zahra (56)
9/4F
7g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
6
7.8
Eaton (7)
30/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Mittys (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.28 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
9/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (60)
7/2
4m new approach (IRE) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x raewyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4m time thief (AUS) x super seleccion (CAN) (seattle slew (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
11.2
10/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: D Oliver (57)
10/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 4 - Frances Tressady Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.24 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/4
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Excited, Lord Beckworth,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar Farm / Raffels Racing
2
0.3
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (57)
7/4F
4m domesday (AUS) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
6/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
14/1
6
2.4
20/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (54)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.5
30/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
30/1
8
3.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
5m denman (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
9.8
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Jdrf Australia (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.47 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (57)
7/1
4g redwood (GB) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
14/1
4g gio ponti (USA) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.9
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
20/1
4
4.2
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x spur reef (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (61.5)
20/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: P R Smythe
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
7
6.3
3/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
3/1F
3c o'reilly (NZ) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
8
7.1
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59.5)
40/1
4g helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
8.1
5/1
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
4g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
8.9
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
15/1
4g authorized (IRE) x maybe leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60.5)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
12
9.2
30/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
30/1
4m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
11.5
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
6/1
4g reset (AUS) x sealers cove (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
14
36.5
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
7g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Autumn Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Nozomi (8)
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
Violate (11)
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (54)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
4
0.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58)
16/1
7g al maher (AUS) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.1
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
6/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x zain al boldan (GB) (poliglote (GB))
6
2.1
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
4/1
4g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
4.6
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
66/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.6
40/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
9.6
15/4
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (60)
15/4
6g clangalang (AUS) x kita ryokan (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
11.1
60/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
60/1
8g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 7 - Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.99 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
3c o'reilly (NZ) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Addison, King's Man, Zayydani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
15/2
3
2
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54.5)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x bollinger (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4.7
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
7/2F
8
5.5
15/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
15/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x bling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.7
60/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
60/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
6.1
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
3g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
7.4
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x generous nature (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
8.2
100/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
13
8.6
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (55)
10/1
3f azamour (IRE) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
14
10.1
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56.5)
16/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
10.3
40/1
T: J J Size
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
40/1
3g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
16
25.3
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (56.5)
30/1
3c pierro (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Ata/Bob Hoysted Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.53 (32.59)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (60)
11/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: L Currie (55)
14/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
5g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.3
13/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: M Zahra (60)
13/4F
6
2.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
7
2.9
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
15/2
6g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.2
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
7/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x juicy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.7
Khalama (10)
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.2
Olivier (11)
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
66/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x our cache (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 9 - Saintly Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.54 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: L Currie (55.5)
11/4F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Awasita, Magic John, Maldicion, Scarecrow, Zygosis,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
30/1
3g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
3g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
T: S J Richards
R: Jordan Childs (55)
15/2
3g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
10/1
T: K L Man
R: M Zahra (58.5)
10/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.6
80/1
T: M W Young
R: Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
3f barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (60)
16/1
3g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
3g street cry (IRE) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.7
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (54)
7/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x olonana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.7
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Melham (57.5)
11/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
12
6.8
40/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (54)
40/1
13
6.9
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
10.7
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
3g moshe (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.