Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Thursday, April 25

Race 1 - William Newton Vc Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.03 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
8g galileo (IRE) x party (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (51)
13/2
6g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
3.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (51)
4/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
T: H W Mathews
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
5
7.6
5/4F
T: Liam Howley
R: A Darmanin (54)
5/4F
5g deep impact (JPN) x peeping fawn (USA) (danehill (USA))
6
9.6
11/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Lachlan King (52)
11/1
5h galileo (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
17.6
11/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (61)
11/2
8g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
Race 2 - Beersheba Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/4F
4g commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Epaumada, Promada,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
5/2
4g squamosa (AUS) x commanding angel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (51.5)
13/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
T: B R Fox
R: Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
6
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: M J Dee (54)
15/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.4
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
16/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Michael Poy (51)
20/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Race 3 - Anzac Day Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.61 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
13/2
2f dundeel (NZ) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
2/5F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
2/5F
2c dundeel (NZ) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.7
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.8
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54.5)
14/1
2f rock hero (AUS) x speed queen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x peony fairy (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54.5)
25/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Flt Lt Peter Armytage Hcp (1710m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.09 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x vikea (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jungle Jim,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
Orcein (10)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
11/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anchor Bid, Magentaz, Through Irish Eyes,
This nick: 45 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
3
0.2
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
14/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.2
6/1
T: D Binaisse
R: C Newitt (54.5)
6/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
4/1
3g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
1.4
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.8
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/2
3g declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.5
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
2.6
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2F
10
2.8
Taxi (14)
66/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (54)
66/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
11
4.3
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Michael Poy (51.5)
9/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
4.5
60/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
3f reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
6
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Winks (54.5)
25/1
3f al maher (AUS) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
14
8.3
Algiers (11)
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan King (52)
20/1
3g crowded house (GB) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Auckland Racing Club Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiku,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54.5)
13/4
3g lope de vega (IRE) x big chill (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1
Zaidin (10)
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (54.5)
20/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.1
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (57)
8/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: C Newitt (55)
12/1
3g magnus (AUS) x purple butterfly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Winks (54.5)
25/1
3g duporth (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (55.5)
9/1
3g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
11/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5.9
Igniter (13)
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
60/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
8.4
60/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
60/1
3f domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Vrc St Leger (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:58.12 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Currie (57)
9/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystical Beauty, Rapture Miss, Whatarap,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (55)
6/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/1
3g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
1.3
15/8F
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/8F
3c fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.5
Zesto (5)
100/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x kyllaros (GB) (monsun (GER))
6
3
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
150/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
3.1
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.7
40/1
T: P G Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
4.9
Jenstar (16)
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (55)
15/1
11
7.1
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
11/2
12
7.2
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57)
40/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.5
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
10.2
150/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: C Newitt (55)
150/1
3f needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
15
12.2
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
Race 7 - The Les Carlyon (1710m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.80 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Bold Spice, Cinnamon Missile,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: B McDougall (53)
9/2
7g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2
6g kodiac (GB) x call later (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
0.5
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
0.6
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (57)
5/2F
6
0.8
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
1.5
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
15/1
5g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.1
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
6/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: A Darmanin (54)
50/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
4g manduro (GER) x censure (FR) (kendor (FR))
Race 8 - Nancy Wake (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.06 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
2/1F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Jack Martin (56)
6/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
15/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.5
Flop (11)
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
12/1
4m stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
6.3
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (51)
9/1
6m magnus (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.5
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55.5)
9/1
7
6.7
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/1
8
6.8
11/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
10
10.8
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
30/1
7m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
11
19.8
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: J Winks (56.5)
40/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.