Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Darley Ottawa Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.53 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Aryaaf (2)
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x bulbula (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
4/1F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
7/1
4
4.8
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (56)
15/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (56)
15/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x zubbaya (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
8/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.8
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11.3
Thala (13)
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
9
12.1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
8/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x yatala (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.2
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
11
12.4
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
15.4
80/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: L Currie (56)
80/1
2f redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
13
15.8
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
8/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
14
17.1
Sotirio (11)
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
40/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x diamond solitaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
17.2
40/1
T: P F Ryan
R: John Allen (56)
40/1
2f master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Grinders Coffee Roasters-Bm90 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.78 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (56.5)
7/1
5g congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Couru, Daruna, Excel Oneself, Mahashakti,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
6/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $110000
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $110000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: MM Bloodstock Australia
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: MM Bloodstock Australia
3
0.4
13/2
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (60.5)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.6
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/8F
4g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (57)
14/1
5g al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
9/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
T: Michael Jones
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.44 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
4/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oklahoma Girl,
This nick: 59 runners; 44 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Harvest Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
3.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
5
5.3
100/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
100/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Dunn (54.5)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
7
6.2
13/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (57)
13/4F
5m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.6
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (54)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.4
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (54)
150/1
4m camelot (GB) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.6
Etana (1)
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
50/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x pink siris (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
7.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
4m reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
13
8.1
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x vikea (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
8.6
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
8.7
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (54)
16/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
13.5
200/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
200/1
6m helmet (AUS) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - The Macca's Run (Bm96) (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:57.48 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
1/2F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
1/2F
4g born to sea (IRE) x almansa (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Yiu
3
2.1
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ryan Moore (59.5)
25/1
8g galileo (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
5m pierro (AUS) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
6
6.5
66/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
66/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
7g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
8
10.3
25/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J P Spencer (54)
25/1
6g frankel (GB) x tarocchi (USA) (affirmed (USA))
9
10.8
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
10
13.6
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: John Allen (54)
100/1
6g galileo (IRE) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
17.1
66/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54.5)
66/1
10g toylsome (GB) x kitcat (GER) (monsun (GER))
12
17.9
150/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
6g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
13
20.7
12/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
6g galileo (IRE) x miarixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 5 - Schweppervescence Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.27 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Garner (4)
11/4F
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (57.5)
11/4F
3g barbados (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Flop, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
3g deep field (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
3
Varda (17)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
3.8
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
100/1
3g danerich (AUS) x white swallow (AUS) (mudaahim (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
16/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.1
150/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
150/1
8
5.4
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
Athiri (14)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (55.5)
5/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57)
100/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x syzygy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
8
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
16/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
8.2
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
9.2
Flostar (18)
15/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (55)
15/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
10
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
10.8
Sanbuck (13)
200/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (57)
200/1
16
11.6
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
30/1
3r exceed and excel (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Jim Beam Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.35 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x special episode (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Best Episode, Special Girls,
This nick: 28 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (55)
3/1F
5m street cry (IRE) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.5
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55)
13/4
5m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
4
2.6
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
30/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.8
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
13/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jye McNeil (55)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (55)
16/1
8
4.6
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (55)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.8
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/2
5m stratum (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
5.8
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (55)
100/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.8
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55)
11/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
Race 7 - Lexus Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:24.76 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $7,750,000
1
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (52)
10/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lycurgus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Charlie Fellowes
R: M J Walker (54)
16/1
7g shirocco (GER) x storming sioux (GB) (storming home (GB))
3
0.3
14/1
T: A O'Brien
R: W M Lordan (52.5)
14/1
4h galileo (IRE) x famous (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.4
25/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: L Dettori (55.5)
25/1
5g frankel (GB) x l'ancresse (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
5
0.9
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (53.5)
11/1
5g shocking (AUS) x bula baby (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
1.2
8/1
T: H Shimizu
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
5h rulership (JPN) x glacier blue (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
7
1.4
15/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
15/2F
6g frankel (GB) x binche (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
1.6
12/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: W Buick (57.5)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x waitress (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
9
2.1
60/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Prebble (52.5)
60/1
6g nathaniel (IRE) x steel princess (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (53.5)
25/1
5m galileo (IRE) x prudenzia (IRE) (dansili (GB))
11
3.8
40/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: J Bowman (55)
40/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x dream on buddy (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
12
3.9
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (53.5)
100/1
7h lando (GER) x sky dancing (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
13
4.1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (52.5)
8/1
14
4.3
50/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (55.5)
50/1
6h frankel (GB) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
15
4.5
50/1
T: A O'Brien
R: J A Heffernan (55)
50/1
5h camelot (GB) x mora bai (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
16
5
20/1
T: R Hannon
R: J P Spencer (54)
20/1
17
5.2
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Tim Clark (52)
30/1
4h savabeel (AUS) x the glitzy one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
18
6.5
20/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
20/1
5h camelot (GB) x question times (GB) (shamardal (USA))
19
6.6
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (55.5)
25/1
5h galileo (IRE) x alta anna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
20
7.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (52)
30/1
21
8.4
100/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (53.5)
100/1
22
8.7
20/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: John Allen (53.5)
20/1
5h camelot (GB) x cinnamon rose (USA) (trempolino (USA))
23
11
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
7g medicean (GB) x qelaan (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
24
41
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
5g frankel (GB) x tyranny (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Furphy Plate (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.98 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
5g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/2
5g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
0.5
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
5
1.3
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
12/1
7g mamool (IRE) x picobella (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
3.6
Kiwia (4)
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
6g reset (AUS) x single view (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
Junipal (17)
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (54)
5/2F
4h reset (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
4
66/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Nolen (54)
66/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55.5)
25/1
6g dansili (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
7g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
7.1
50/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
50/1
5r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
12
7.9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.91 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (58)
13/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Holbien (11)
25/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (54)
25/1
5g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (56)
10/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
3.8
9/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/4F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x coupe (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
5g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7
Runson (7)
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (54.5)
12/1
7g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.3
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
8.1
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x miss crown (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
8.2
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
5h domesday (AUS) x naturalist (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 10 - The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.93 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Akari (2)
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
Winning siblings: Achondrite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
7/2F
3f uncle mo (USA) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
Xilong (5)
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
15/4
3f deep field (AUS) x pane in the glass (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.5
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (55)
9/1
3f so you think (NZ) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
0.8
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.6
60/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
60/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
7
2.1
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
40/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
2.9
40/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: D Yendall (55)
40/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
3.1
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x comaneci (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
5.9
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
60/1
11
6.1
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (55)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x mumbai rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7.1
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
3f more than ready (USA) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
7.6
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
30/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x maysoon (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
14
7.9
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (55)
25/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x express street (AUS) (street sense (USA))
15
9.9
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (55)
60/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.