Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Thursday, November 7

Race 1 - Twitter Trophy (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.37 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Compound, Savage Blaze, We'll Meet Again,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
4
15/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (54)
15/1
5g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
4.1
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (54.5)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss angelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
9.8
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
7g castledale (IRE) x might be (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12.8
Impi (8)
9/10F
T: P G Carey
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
9/10F
5g crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
17.3
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 2 - Darley Maribyrnong Plate (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
15/2
Winning siblings: Saas Fee,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
20/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
Tagaloa (10)
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/1
2c lord kanaloa (JPN) x vasilissa (JPN) (heart's cry (JPN))
4
2.4
Jerle (1)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.5
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
14/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x nothin but a dream (USA) (first defence (USA))
6
2.6
60/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ryan Moore (57)
60/1
2c street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.8
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
8/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.6
9/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/2F
2c outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
9
5
9/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/2F
10
5.2
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x jungle rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.2
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
12/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7.2
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: S Baster (57)
14/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
9.2
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (57)
60/1
2c night of thunder (IRE) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 3 - Off The Track Subzero (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.17 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/8F
4g ocean park (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
1.5
7/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
7/1
5m barbados (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.7
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
25/1
4
1.8
3/1
T: L Smith
R: D Oliver (59)
3/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.3
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (54)
60/1
5m barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.6
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
7
4.1
200/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
200/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
4.9
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: D Dunn (54)
50/1
5m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
9
5.2
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.4
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
4g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
5.5
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
6g tickets (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
12
6.3
200/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: G Schofield (54.5)
200/1
4m reset (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
13
8.6
200/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Damien Thornton (54)
200/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x miss cleopatra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
13.1
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Bumble Trophy Race (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.85 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Nudge (15)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/2
This nick: 41 runners; 33 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
8/1
3
0.9
3/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (54)
3/1F
3f toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
1.7
Savigne (13)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
7/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
2.7
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60.5)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x zephyr song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58.5)
12/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x sovereign charm (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (60)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
3.2
30/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
9
3.4
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.2
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59.5)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.3
40/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
40/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.8
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (59)
25/1
4m helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
6
150/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
150/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
7
Shandy (14)
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
15
8.5
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
100/1
4m sebring (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
16
13.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (58)
20/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - G.H. Mumm Century Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Distracted, Unrealistic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59)
2/1F
9g dubawi (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
3.6
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
14/1
7g commands (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.9
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
20/1
5
5
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/1
5m commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
6
5.4
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.4
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
40/1
8
6.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x giggleswick (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
4g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
10
7.1
200/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (57)
200/1
6r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
11
7.2
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
15/1
4m equiano (FR) x loving excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Cup Carnival Ctry Final (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Kontiki, Starzel, Urban Ruler,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (61.5)
11/8F
5g le havre (IRE) x icky woo (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1.4
Blinder (11)
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
30/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
4
1.5
40/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: D Yendall (55)
40/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
80/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (56)
80/1
4g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.1
11/4
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (57.5)
11/4
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (55)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
3.4
66/1
T: C D Widdison
R: H Coffey (54)
66/1
6m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (55)
100/1
5g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
5.7
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
7
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (54)
30/1
7m host (CHI) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
12
7.1
50/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (58)
50/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
13
7.9
100/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
8.9
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
6g atomic (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
15
12.9
150/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (54.5)
150/1
7g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
16
22.9
8/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: J Mott (56.5)
8/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x sunstyle (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 7 - Tcl Tv Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.55 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Pancho (3)
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/4
3g dissident (AUS) x novel dancer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
13/8F
3c camelot (GB) x lady babooshka (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.2
11/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/2
4
1.3
150/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
150/1
3g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.4
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (57)
40/1
3g good journey (USA) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
6/1
3c so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
30/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.9
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
40/1
9
4.1
300/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Currie (57)
300/1
3c pentire (GB) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.1
150/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
150/1
11
11.1
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (57)
100/1
3g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
12.1
150/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
150/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x lovetorn (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
27.1
300/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (57)
300/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Kennedy Oaks (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.32 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
13/4
3f reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
40/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
40/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.3
15/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (55.5)
15/4
4
6.3
15/1
T: G M Begg
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
15/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.8
Gamay (3)
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ryan Moore (55.5)
11/4F
3f pierro (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.9
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
4/1
3f shocking (AUS) x vegas dancer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.9
200/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (55.5)
200/1
8
8.3
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
30/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x shoot fer love (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
10.1
40/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
40/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
10
10.5
200/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
200/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x peony fairy (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
11
11.5
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
16/1
12
13.8
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
50/1
3f dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
13
18.8
60/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: M J Walker (55.5)
60/1
14
93.8
100/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
100/1
Race 9 - Network 10 Red Roses Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.52 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Sisstar (12)
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
8/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Solar Cry, Sunlight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Niccovi (10)
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x fully chargeable (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
5/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Rcg/ Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)/Raffles Rcg
4
3.3
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Zahra (56)
30/1
5
3.5
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
6
3.7
Tenley (1)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
30/1
7
4.5
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
100/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x kennilworth (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
4.8
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
3f stratum (AUS) x bisutti (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
6.3
300/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (55)
300/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
50/1
3f more than ready (USA) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
7.7
Marcada (17)
300/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Dunn (55)
300/1
12
7.8
60/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
60/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
11.3
60/1
T: Simon Miller
R: L Currie (56)
60/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
14
12.3
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
15
20.3
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (55)
14/1
3f war chant (USA) x rokeby's witch (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.