Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, February 13

Race 1 - Furphy Ale (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/8F
4m deep field (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
8/1
3
0.9
5/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: M Zahra (58.5)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Will Price (59.5)
15/4
4m dalakhani (IRE) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
1.8
7/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
12/1
4m so you think (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
7
2.4
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
6m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Talindert Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.29 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59)
2/1F
2c frosted (USA) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Courtly, Deference, Submissive,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jye McNeil (55)
10/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x naturale (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3
15/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
15/1
2g sooboog (AUS) x charego (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
4.7
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
5
4.9
15/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/4
2f frosted (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (57)
16/1
7
6.2
Spicy (11)
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x paprika (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.4
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
4/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x pan jinlian (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.1
Saasmit (10)
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Currie (55)
50/1
2f shalaa (IRE) x touchy greeley (IRE) (mr. greeley (USA))
11
13.6
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
21.6
200/1
T: S Foster
R: M J Walker (57)
200/1
2c outreach (AUS) x royal rory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Seppelt Wines Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.19 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (54)
10/9F
4g so you think (NZ) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: October Tutu,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: M Schiavello
2
0.1
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (59)
15/4
5g noble mission (GB) x fashion insider (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
3
1.1
9/2
T: P W Jolly
R: Will Price (53.5)
9/2
7g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Jolly
4
1.2
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (54.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
12/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
3.7
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lachlan King (54)
60/1
8g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
8
4
60/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
60/1
6g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
Race 4 - World Horse Racing Trophy-Bm84 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.52 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (62)
30/1
6r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
1
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
6/1
5g pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.8
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M Zahra (57.5)
7/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
1.9
Coolth (8)
10/9F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
10/9F
4g dundeel (NZ) x killarney heights (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (59)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
7
2.9
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/1
8
5.1
16/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Will Price (52.5)
16/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
10/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x radiata belle (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 5 - The Tab Vanity (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.32 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/2F
3f zoustar (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chevalier D'eon, Sam Spade,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
4.8
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / BBA Ireland
3
5.3
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
4
6.2
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x spirit of joy (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
7.2
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (56)
16/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
7.6
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x sweet nothings (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (56)
20/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x a pinch of salt (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
8
9.6
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
18.6
100/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Kennedy Trophy (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.93 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/8F
5g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/4
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
11/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.4
11/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
11/1
6g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lewis German (54.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3
16/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jamie Kah (61)
16/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
3.1
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Will Price (58.5)
11/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x hairpin (USA) (bernardini (USA))
9
4.4
40/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
6.4
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (55)
9/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Cs Hayes Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.63 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59.5)
10/1
3c lord kanaloa (JPN) x vasilissa (JPN) (heart's cry (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
1
Aysar (9)
4/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/1
3c deep field (AUS) x miss interiors (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
3
1.8
9/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$325,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2.7
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
11/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
6
5.5
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (57)
30/1
3g toronado (IRE) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.7
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (56)
5/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (56)
20/1
3c myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.2
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
50/1
3g zacinto (GB) x vera de bosset (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
11.5
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: G Boss (56)
10/1
3c shocking (AUS) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
11.7
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
12
13.2
150/1
T: P A Preusker
R: M J Dee (58.5)
150/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
13
13.5
200/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ben Allen (56)
200/1
3g all american (AUS) x satan's dancer (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
14
13.6
7/2F
T: J W Richards
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2F
3c savabeel (AUS) x saoirse (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 8 - Black Caviar Lightning Stakes (1000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
7/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
9/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.8
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (53.5)
16/1
4
2.5
11/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
11/1
6m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.6
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (58.5)
10/9F
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.1
Pippie (5)
9/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x coupe express (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
7.1
150/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: L Currie (58.5)
150/1
5g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
12.1
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: M Zahra (58.5)
14/1
4g street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Flem. Racing Spectacular-Bm84 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.57 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
12/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Pristine Image, Social Media,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
2
0.8
Zakat (7)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
6/1
4g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
1.9
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
50/1
5
2
Impi (11)
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/1
6g crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.5
Platini (10)
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
4/1
7
4.8
80/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (60)
80/1
5g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
5.3
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
8/1
5g terango (AUS) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Harry Grace (61)
20/1
10
8.7
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (54)
30/1
11
9.7
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.