Breednet Results

FORBES - Monday, August 6

Race 1 - Seeley Int/Atlas Gaming Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Morotai (16)
8/11F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/11F
4g poet's voice (GB) x new groove (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Lanua, Loudon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.8
80/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (57)
80/1
4
3.6
8/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (59)
8/1
5g ready's image (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
3.9
6/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (57)
6/1
5m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (57)
25/1
5m zariz (AUS) x dumbell (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.1
11/2
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (57)
11/2
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x plan the win (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
10.8
Lolly (7)
100/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
100/1
5m marechal (AUS) x chief's lady (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
13.4
100/1
T: Robert Leitner
R: B P Ward (57)
100/1
7m byblos (CHI) x piccolina (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
18.3
66/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (57)
66/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
100
150/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
150/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Aristocrat/Daikin Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (55)
3/1F
4g bullet train (GB) x rich addiction (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: M Tichy
2
0.5
7/2
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (56.5)
7/2
4g roman emperor (NZ) x sports model (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
3
1
Aguias (2)
10/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (58)
10/1
4g benfica (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
20/1
5
4.3
Seishin (13)
9/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
9/2
5m ready's image (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
6
5.4
Nanpop (15)
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (54)
12/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
11/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
11/2
4m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
8.6
14/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
14/1
5m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
11.8
9/1
T: A L McRae
R: G Castillo (54)
9/1
6g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
12.9
40/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x soulful (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Lion Nathan Furphy Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: Brett Thompson
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/8
5g power of destiny (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Stardux (10)
16/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (57)
16/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.5
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
25/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
4
3.6
11/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/8F
4m ocean park (NZ) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
5.4
5/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
5/1
5g stryker (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
8.2
10/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (57)
10/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
15.3
80/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (59)
80/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x singapore dreams (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
15.4
40/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
40/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
27.2
60/1
T: J P Curran
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
60/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x kohinoor (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Int. Gaming Technologies (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Chatby Star, Tornazaky, Zamalek Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
6/1
5g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.5
Pahruli (10)
3/1F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Griffiths (54)
3/1F
4m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.6
16/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
5
6.8
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (58.5)
11/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.9
Denmix (13)
30/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
30/1
6m denman (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: K Dunbar (56)
25/1
4m benfica (AUS) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.4
15/4
T: W T Martyn
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/4
9
10.8
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
9/1
7m holy roman emperor (IRE) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
10
11.4
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
9/1
4g more than ready (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55)
7/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
14.6
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (51)
60/1
6g hard spun (USA) x bella strega (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
13
21.6
50/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
50/1
5m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Shead/Nicholson Forbes Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Equally Wild, New York Celebrity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: B Griffiths (54)
30/1
6g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
1.2
11/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57)
11/1
6g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (58)
11/2
6g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
12/1
6
3
Squared (10)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (54)
20/1
5m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
20/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x our mariela (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
3.3
14/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
14/1
5g ready's image (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
9
3.6
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
10
6.9
15/4
T: Dennis Bush
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
15/4
5m poet's voice (GB) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.3
Purest (11)
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
40/1
6m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
14.1
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
12/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x snippety day (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - City Of Sydney Rsl (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Verbal (12)
12/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M Travers (54)
12/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x sun lane (GB) (daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dead Or Alive,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (51)
20/1
7m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (61)
7/2
6g al maher (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.3
11/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (54)
11/1
7g lawyer (AUS) x hunger strike (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: G M Ryan (60)
9/2
8g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.3
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Joshua Oliver (60.5)
4/1
7g authorized (IRE) x beautiful dapper (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.5
13/4F
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
13/4F
6g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
5
30/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (54)
30/1
8m darci brahma (NZ) x first of may (GB) (halling (USA))
9
5.3
40/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
40/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.6
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
6m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
11
13.3
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
30/1
7m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
12
13.8
Baggio (7)
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
60/1
6g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
20.2
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
100/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
34.2
50/1
T: R C Robb
R: R Bensley (61.5)
50/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x lyrics (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Bankstown Sports Forbes Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
13/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grancabrio, Moves Like Zizi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/1
3
1.1
16/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (56)
16/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.4
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Cavallo (54)
15/2
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
25/1
6m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.7
Zarreig (14)
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (54)
16/1
10g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
7
1.8
6/4F
T: T P Croft
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
6/4F
6g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
1.9
Zarlu (5)
12/1
T: P J Morgan
R: B P Ward (57.5)
12/1
9g zariz (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
2.3
10/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
10/1
10
2.8
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Banks (55)
11/1
8g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
10.5
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
20/1
Race 8 - Forbes Services Mem. Club-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
8/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: More Than Good, Salazar,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
7/2
3
0.9
13/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
13/4
4
1.5
5/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Jamie Gibbons (56.5)
5/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: J W Clark
R: Megan Taylor (54)
16/1
8g al maher (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
2.5
20/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B P Ward (54.5)
20/1
7
3.2
9/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
9/4F
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
3.6
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: R Bensley (58)
30/1
9
4.7
60/1
T: M A Milton
R: B Griffiths (58.5)
60/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
10
9.2
66/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M Travers (58.5)
66/1
10g untouchable (AUS) x timber lass (AUS) (timber country (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.