Breednet Results

GATTON - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Coughlins Accountants Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
11/4
2g top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
10/9F
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
3.8
7/2
T: Bill Brown
R: N Thomas (58)
7/2
4
4
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
6/1
5
5.5
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
25/1
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
7.3
40/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
40/1
2f deep field (AUS) x i'm your venus (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x pajingo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
18.6
Creena (8)
100/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
2f teranaba (AUS) x macushna (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Race 2 - Grantham Farmworkers Lodge-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: M J Lakey
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Just Giveme Rubies, Justasaga,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
4/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x pentagonal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.8
7/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57)
7/2
5g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1
9/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Goltz (54)
9/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.5
11/4
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
11/4
5m lope de vega (IRE) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
30/1
4g tanabota (AUS) x decency (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
40/1
6g bianconi (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
8.2
80/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
80/1
6g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
13.2
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x sonar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
14.7
Whitman (10)
80/1
T: L J Roche
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
80/1
4g americain (USA) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Race 3 - Lockyer Valley Waste Mgnt-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.80 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/13F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60)
4/13F
3g eurozone (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x monte hacho (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
7/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
7/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x crazy as (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
10/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
1.3
12/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
12/1
3g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (56)
25/1
7
7.6
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
12/1
4m your song (AUS) x bondarenko (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
9.9
150/1
T: Douglas Talbot
R: Louise Dillon (53.5)
150/1
7g hayil (USA) x on life (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
9
13.4
100/1
T: Shane Green
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
4g warhead (AUS) x miss knightmare (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Race 4 - Wilson Brothers Finance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.04 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Emma Ljung (55)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x fillydelphia (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
2.8
Osmond (2)
16/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
16/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
3
5.1
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
15/1
3g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.3
Teya (7)
40/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
40/1
3g freeze (AUS) x emirati (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
5
6.6
4/5F
T: Matt Boland
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
4/5F
3g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
6
7.4
40/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
40/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
9/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.6
11/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/1
5m primus (AUS) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
9
8.6
50/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: R Goltz (56.5)
50/1
4g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
9
80/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
80/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x bubbles of gold (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
11
10.5
7/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Adin Thompson (55)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
19
50/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4m denman (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Ozlav Plumbing Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.96 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (57)
15/4
5g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (57)
11/2
5m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/8F
4
2.6
11/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
11/2
5g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
40/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
4
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
60/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
7
5.8
7/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (57)
7/2
8
6
100/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x cayla (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
T: J W Sutton
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
100/1
7m sebring (AUS) x foxsphere (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 6 - Royal Htl Lockyer Lightn. Hcp (860m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.11 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Steven Thomas
R: R Goltz (54.5)
9/4
5g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (54)
6/1
8g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
0.3
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
5g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.6
13/2
T: W A Savage
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
13/2
6g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
1.8
9/2
T: P J Balzen and N Luke
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
9/2
6h snitzel (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59.5)
7/4F
7
2.1
25/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
25/1
8
6.6
66/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Beau Appo (54)
66/1
7m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
10.4
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
150/1
7g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
Race 7 - 2019 Tab Gatton Cup (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.42 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
9/4F
5m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tiger, Tigerlad,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
25/1
3
1.4
7/1
T: P Kings
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
7/1
7g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
20/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
20/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3
9/1
T: D R Ward
R: N Thomas (58.5)
9/1
8
5.3
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
6
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
11
12.5
60/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
9m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
13.8
11/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (54)
11/4
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Race 8 - Bowe's Electrical (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
13/4F
4g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
7/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
8/1
4
5.1
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (56)
9/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Des Trindall
R: K Yoshida (57)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.4
7/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Adam Spinks (53)
7/1
7
9.2
9/2
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
9/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11.2
50/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
50/1
3g markane (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
9
12
50/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
50/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
10
13
25/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: N Fazackerley (56)
25/1
7m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
11
13.3
25/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.