Breednet Results

GEELONG - Thursday, January 12

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.87 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: C Maher
R: Craig Williams (58)
6/4F
2c snitzel (AUS) x jestatune (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hit Tune, Jestajingle, Molto Allegro,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/2
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Sue Murphy
3
3.3
100/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
100/1
2c turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.6
12/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.4
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (58)
11/2
2c nicconi (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
8.4
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (56)
30/1
2f moshe (AUS) x indigo dancer (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
18.4
2/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
2/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x beautiful soul (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Viatek Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.84 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/4
4g sir percy (GB) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Queen Of Heights, Supreme Heights,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/2
4g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
6g shinzig (AUS) x bellendella dream (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
4
3.2
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
8/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.3
9/4F
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/4F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.3
20/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
20/1
5m golden snake (USA) x lycadere (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
11.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
5m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
21.6
80/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: D Gauci (58.5)
80/1
4g keeper (AUS) x blanche amelia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
46.6
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
100/1
10
47.8
30/1
T: J L Roberts
R: S Baster (58.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Noonan (56)
9/2
3f war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Storm Whisper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.5
7/2F
T: Michael Roebuck
R: S Baster (56)
7/2F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x elsa (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
5.7
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
6/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6.7
9/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
7.7
10/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Callan Murray (56)
10/1
7
8.9
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Paddy Pilley (56)
9/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.2
15/2
T: J W Price
R: B Melham (58)
15/2
3c host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
17.9
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: C Newitt (58)
16/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
32.9
100/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Shojun Concrete Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.62 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Chris Symons (60)
9/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Noonan (58.5)
2/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x jive lady (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
3.3
9/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (59)
9/4
3g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.4
9/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
9/2
3g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: P T Holmes (59.5)
25/1
4g big brown (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.6
100/1
T: S Morrish
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x inala dream (AUS) (captain dapper (NZ))
7
6.4
60/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
60/1
6m town of dragon (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
8.6
10/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (56.5)
10/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x intrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Prestige Jayco Tov Sprint-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.98 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
7/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x snasta (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dusty Joe, French Polished, Tortured,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/10F
3
2
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
15/1
4m street boss (USA) x bringing joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Anthony Boyd (57.5)
12/1
5m econsul (NZ) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
4.7
14/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
14/1
6g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
7.7
16/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
7
8.1
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Nathan Punch (51)
100/1
6g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
16.1
13/2
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/2
4h nicconi (AUS) x bella moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Emsley Lodge (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.10 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Scraps (15)
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
25/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x pouncoir (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Love Is A Riddle,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x she's perfect (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
8/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2
9/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (60.5)
9/2
5
3.5
13/2
T: Erin Maher
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
6
4
Alrouz (3)
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
12/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
7
8.5
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
6g niello (AUS) x conscription (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
9.3
Sadia (4)
13/4F
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
13/4F
4g super saver (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
15.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Paddy Pilley (52.5)
100/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
25.5
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (57.5)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
50.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x quiet meadow (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Race 7 - Charles Rose (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.24 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Dean Holland (54)
10/1
3
0.5
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (58)
5/1
4
0.8
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
10/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
0.9
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (60)
13/4
6
3.4
10/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
10/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
5.7
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
10/1
8
6.4
11/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: S Baster (55)
11/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9.2
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (57.5)
25/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x comical smile (USA) (comic strip (USA))
10
10.4
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Caserta (54)
20/1
Race 8 - Ritchie Bros Auctioneers-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.56 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/11F
Winning siblings: More Energy, Perfect Award,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
12/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x tyrises (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
20/1
4
3.5
25/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
25/1
5
3.7
40/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x shirl's girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.9
40/1
T: Ms M Anderson
R: D Gauci (57)
40/1
5m trotamondo (CHI) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (59.5)
20/1
6g excites (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
8
4.2
11/1
T: J W Price
R: Jack Martin (59)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10.2
Narioka (16)
40/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Chris Caserta (53.5)
40/1
3f strategic (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
10
10.9
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (59)
5/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x tan tat tess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
11.5
25/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
5g domesday (AUS) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
100
0
60/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: W Egan (57.5)
60/1
7m old deuteronomy (USA) x academy chic (AUS) (west point (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.