Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, June 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Geelong Mdn Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.04 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
14/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (57)
8/1
2f sebring (AUS) x generous nature (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.6
Oneira (8)
25/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Noonan (57)
25/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
5/2F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.1
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Winks (57)
14/1
2f zacinto (GB) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
4.4
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
2f sebring (AUS) x my emotion (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.9
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.2
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.2
50/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: D Dunn (57)
50/1
2f nadeem (AUS) x dolly's wig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
6.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x exceedingly happy (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
10
40/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: J Keating (57)
40/1
2f host (CHI) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
13
10.1
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
30/1
2f americain (USA) x she's poetry (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.65 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
60/1
3f street boss (USA) x mighty minx (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cajoles, Cameo Minx, Countcool, Viminx,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
3
2.1
10/9F
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
10/9F
4
7
Jamila (8)
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
16/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
7.8
9/2
T: M W Young
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
4m wanted (AUS) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
6
8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/1
7
10
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
10.7
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/1
3f showcasing (GB) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
12
Macvain (14)
150/1
T: A M Alder
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
15.5
25/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (58.5)
25/1
3g moshe (AUS) x elle si bon (AUS) (niello (AUS))
11
19.7
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x rococo blaze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
20.1
150/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
3g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
27.1
150/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: M Aitken (56.5)
150/1
3f nova sofala (AUS) x quite a girl (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Race 3 - Lara Community Bank Mdn Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.21 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
3g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ethan Rom,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
3.1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/2
2f kaphero (AUS) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.8
50/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
6
5.1
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
7
5.6
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
9/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x love connection (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
6.6
13/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/4F
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.9
66/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Park (56.5)
66/1
3f choisir (AUS) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.1
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: M J Dee (58.5)
50/1
5g hussonet (USA) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Community Sector Banking Mdn (1733m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:50.82 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
3g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
10/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.3
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
20/1
3f americain (USA) x tabrir (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
5
1.2
50/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
1.4
30/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Winks (56.5)
30/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
7
4.2
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/8F
3f gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
3g helmet (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.5
15/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
10
4.6
40/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
40/1
4g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
4.8
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
12
6
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/1
3g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
13
7.5
50/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
50/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x free to rein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Bendigo Bank-Bus. Banking-Bm58 (2440m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:42.77 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Mott (61)
7/1
Winning siblings: First Responder,
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (57)
15/1
5m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.2
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60.5)
3/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
2.7
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
2/1F
3g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
8/1
6
4.1
16/1
T: G C Strang
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
16/1
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
11/1
5g danzero (AUS) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.1
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
30/1
5h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
9
14.1
100/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
14.3
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/1
11
15
100/1
T: S Cooper
R: Harry Grace (52)
100/1
7g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
20
40/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: M Aitken (58.5)
40/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
23.3
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Zac Spain (54)
150/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
14
30.3
Rinaldo (14)
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Trent Germaine (54)
150/1
7g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Barwon Health Kids Appeal-Bm58 (2440m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:43.49 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
2/1F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jackanna, Mo Vo, Pakaya Prince,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
3/1
5g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
6.8
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
9/2
4m anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
4
9
6/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (57)
6/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
5
9.7
25/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
6g strategic (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
10.7
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x major card (AUS) (press card (USA))
7
11.5
40/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lewis German (57)
40/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
8
11.6
12/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Trent Germaine (51)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
13.1
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: C Quilty (54)
150/1
7g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
13.3
25/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (52)
25/1
7g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
14.8
100/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
10g umatilla (NZ) x american graffiti (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
16
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Zac Spain (54)
60/1
8g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
17.3
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
14
26.3
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (60)
10/1
5h pentire (GB) x flaming roberto (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 7 - Bendigo Bank (Bm64) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.70 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
7/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x stylish bow (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Only Money, Sunbury,
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
15/1
3
3.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.1
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
3f helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Yendall (58.5)
4/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (57)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.3
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
12/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.7
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
20/1
11
10.7
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (59)
12/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
12.7
Anneka (4)
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (59)
100/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
14
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
50/1
3f stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
14
15.7
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Oliver (58.5)
30/1
3f hard spun (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank Cup (Bm64) (1225m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.06 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (60.5)
10/9F
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x zaloot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Choix De Maia, Dame Van Winkle, Heirborn,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
Wired (10)
7/2
T: J L Johnston
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2
3f sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
12/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x monicablinco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57.5)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
4
9/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Noonan (60)
9/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x el rayo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (60.5)
16/1
4m hard spun (USA) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (59)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
6.1
15/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/1
3f moshe (AUS) x savage impact (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61)
20/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 9 - Bet365 Geelong (Bm70) (1525m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.43 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/1
4h teofilo (IRE) x vologda (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
9/4
5g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
3
3.6
10/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: B Park (56.5)
10/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x shebrew (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
3.7
7/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
7/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
6/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x merridance (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.9
9/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
9/1
7g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.7
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
66/1
8g azevedo (AUS) x uleen (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
11.9
Godfrey (15)
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (53)
100/1
8g al maher (AUS) x twilight serenade (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
19.9
66/1
T: R L Meek
R: M J Dee (54)
66/1
7g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Bet 365 (Bm64) (1733m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.50 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/2
3g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Rada, El Rada, Power Trip,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
13/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.9
100/1
T: A B Logan
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
4
1
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
13/2
4m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
1.7
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5
11/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (60)
11/4F
4g street boss (USA) x aetos (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
7
5.2
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/1
8
6.7
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
6/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.8
80/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Michael Poy (58)
80/1
6m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
8.8
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
8g linda's lad (GB) x lady of shanhai (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
11
14.3
150/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (59)
150/1
12
15.3
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: J Winks (58.5)
16/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.