Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - The Beach Hotel Jan Juc Mdn (2440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:36.74 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/10F
3g ocean park (NZ) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 42 runners; 23 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (58.5)
20/1
3
2.4
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/4
4g reset (AUS) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.6
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
80/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
8.6
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
4g god's own (AUS) x oaklands (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
14.1
Kaledi (9)
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
11/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
15.8
15/4
T: S J Richards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/4
4g keep the faith (AUS) x arco iris (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
15.9
Malonga (10)
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
3f polanski (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
10
25.9
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
100/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
55.9
80/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
80/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - Torquay Hotel Mdn Plate (1733m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.70 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58)
4/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x codice fiscale (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: R McLeod (58)
11/4
3g lope de vega (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
13/2
3f denman (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
5
2.6
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
2/1F
3g all too hard (AUS) x becerra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
15/1
3g redwood (GB) x crown tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
2.9
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (58)
11/2
3c dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
8
3.2
66/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
66/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
9
4
66/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (56)
66/1
10
4.2
30/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: J Winks (58)
30/1
3g reset (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
7.4
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
100/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.4
150/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Zac Spain (58)
150/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Hayden Real Estate Mdn Plate (1525m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.16 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/8F
4g smart missile (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mizzone, Too Hard To Miss, Without Shame,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: R McLeod (56.5)
13/4
3
0.2
20/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
7m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.4
6/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
6/1
4g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.5
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/1
5g desert king (IRE) x lorenza (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
1.6
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
7
1.7
16/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
16/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4.7
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
12/1
9
6
30/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
10
6.7
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
6/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x pure fun (USA) (pure prize (USA))
11
12.7
100/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Bomboras Mdn Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.28 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
8/11F
4g clangalang (AUS) x blackstone rose (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Short Stuff,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56.5)
2/1
3f pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.1
100/1
T: J G McArthur
R: J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
4
3.2
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
5r atomic (AUS) x little arrows (AUS) (shagny (USA))
5
3.7
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
6h any given saturday (USA) x slade (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
7
4.7
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6
16/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x rasmeyaa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
10
12.5
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
5m hard spun (USA) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13.5
Erawan (1)
150/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
150/1
9g niello (AUS) x kwai noi (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 5 - Champion Blinds (Bm70) (1225m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.91 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: B C Hearps
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.5
Ritorno (11)
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.8
Canelo (5)
7/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
7/1
5
2.6
9/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/4F
4g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.3
16/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x song of the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.3
9/1
T: A O Diggins
R: L Nolen (58)
9/1
4m danerich (AUS) x all stitched up (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
7.1
16/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
16/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.3
Moot (2)
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
50/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.7
11/2
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (62.5)
11/2
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
11
8.2
10/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (57.5)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Coast Scaffolding (Bm58) (1125m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.47 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (62)
5/4F
4h street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lonhmacc, Weave That Web,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R McLeod (57.5)
10/1
6g hong kong stopover (AUS) x bar sector (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.6
16/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jacob Rule (60.5)
8/1
3g equiano (FR) x ryvnine (USA) (broad brush (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
20/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4
8/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
9g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
7
5.5
Mandjar (10)
8/1
T: M W Greig
R: C A Robertson (58)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
5m so you think (NZ) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.5
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
16/1
4m hard spun (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
8
12/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: L Nolen (60.5)
12/1
11
8.2
40/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms C Puls (60.5)
40/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x sweet bea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Surf Coast Times Torquay-Bm58 (1325m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.98 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
2/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x katiet (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61)
4/1
3
1.9
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
9/2
5g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.6
Rubme (10)
25/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
4.8
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/2
4g commands (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
5.3
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: L Nolen (61.5)
12/1
7
5.7
10/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Lewis German (59)
10/1
8
5.9
100/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: J Noonan (60)
100/1
9
7.2
100/1
T: D J Connors
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
8m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
7.4
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Dean Holland (54)
60/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.5
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (61)
16/1
3g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
12
7.8
100/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: M Aitken (59.5)
100/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
11
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (60)
8/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 8 - Rip Curl (Bm58) (1733m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.25 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
50/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: R McLeod (60)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
5/2F
5m artie schiller (USA) x varevees (GB) (kahyasi (IRE))
5
3.6
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60)
8/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
T: C W Little
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x lycra lass (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
7.4
150/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (60)
150/1
9
11.4
11/4
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
11/4
4g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
11.5
25/1
T: A H Parker
R: Nathan Punch (61)
25/1
9g seul amour (NZ) x that's de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
16.5
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damien Thornton (61)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
18
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
16/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.