Breednet Results

GEELONG - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Quinlan Cranes Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.31 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
16/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (56)
5/4F
3
1.8
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (56)
15/4
3f dissident (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
5
2.3
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: N Callow (58)
8/1
3g host (CHI) x starlet miss (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3g redwood (GB) x anna kaye (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
4.7
Ryusei (13)
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x galactic (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
4.9
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jack Hill (56)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x unconditional love (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.2
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (54)
25/1
10
7.3
100/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56)
100/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x karalli (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
11
9.3
150/1
T: G R Webb
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
150/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
12
9.5
40/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
40/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x instinctive (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
13
9.6
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58)
7/1
14
21.6
200/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (58)
200/1
Race 2 - November Ballan Cup Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.75 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
15/2
Winning siblings: Here To There,
This nick: 83 runners; 53 winners; 8 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr PW Lock
2
0.1
9/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.5
80/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (56)
80/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x merge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.2
13/2
T: R D Daniel
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
13/2
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: M J Allen (58)
50/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x tenacious miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
3.9
Evader (13)
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
25/1
3f skilled (AUS) x altamaha (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
20/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.8
15/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
15/1
10
6
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.3
150/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
150/1
3g zacinto (GB) x chambole belle (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
8.3
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
200/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
8.4
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x taste's sis (USA) (marquetry (USA))
14
11.1
80/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (56)
80/1
Race 3 - Hancox Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.14 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Will Price (56)
5/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am The Sculptor,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Assets (8)
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.6
Lovano (6)
40/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Jack Martin (58)
40/1
3g equiano (FR) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.3
9/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
9/4F
3f zebedee (GB) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.4
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
4g moshe (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.7
Up (15)
30/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x georgia kate (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
5.9
Dihhi (12)
4/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Beau Mertens (56)
4/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (56)
20/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.4
150/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Chris Caserta (58)
150/1
3g jungle ruler (AUS) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
11
17.4
150/1
T: J Dalton
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.42 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Will Price (58)
5/1
5g easy choice (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: J Noonan (57)
13/2
3
1.5
20/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
1.6
4/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (57)
4/1
5
1.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
6
2.7
Mandjar (11)
14/1
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (57)
14/1
7g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
3
15/4F
T: Ms C Knight
R: Alana Kelly (57)
15/4F
9g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.5
50/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
7g denman (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.8
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/2
5g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
7
40/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
40/1
7m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
8.3
16/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Jack Martin (56)
16/1
5m econsul (NZ) x two tap (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
12.3
12/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: B Park (57.5)
12/1
7m golden snake (USA) x emily may (AUS) (torrential (USA))
Race 5 - Tac Races Be Ready Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.66 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.7
8/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: G C Strang
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
5
3.5
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
4/1
5g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
4.8
10/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
10/1
7
6.5
15/4F
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
15/4F
5g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
6.7
40/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
40/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.7
12/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R Mc Leod (57)
12/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
10
13/2
T: V L Malady
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
13/2
6g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Bloodstock Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:35.16 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
6/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Express Rip, Jubilation, Sunstone,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/4F
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ben Allen (59)
10/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.1
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
200/1
5
3.4
40/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: W Gordon (59)
40/1
8g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/1
6m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
4
13/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
13/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
4.5
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
16/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
T: B A Charry
R: Neil Farley (55.5)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
4.8
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
9/1
6g ladoni (GB) x regal heights (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.3
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
20/1
12
7.8
30/1
T: D J Londregan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
15.8
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (54)
9/1
7m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
14
16.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (54)
100/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Race 7 - Bet365 St Patrick's Cup (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.40 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
5/1
4g dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
3
0.2
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
7/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing, Tamworth
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.3
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (55)
12/1
7g choisir (AUS) x shiny mai (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
0.8
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (56)
11/1
6g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
1.3
13/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57)
13/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
1.7
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
8
2.7
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
7/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x ocran (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
2.8
50/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
50/1
10
3
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
30/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
50/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x miss nightingale (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
8.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
20/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x galivant (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Rendine Constructions Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.52 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Mark Sues
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Callahan, Malo Bik, Star Of Yan Oi, Tatters,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2F
T: Lisa Jones
R: J Noonan (60)
9/2F
4g foreplay (AUS) x landuc (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: A H Parker
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
8/1
9g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.4
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: M J Allen (58)
15/2
5m your song (AUS) x miss majella (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
10/1
5g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
3.2
15/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: N Callow (58)
15/1
5m street boss (USA) x indy rock (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
3.7
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
6g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
6.5
30/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
30/1
7g econsul (NZ) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
7.2
30/1
T: A M Alder
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
13.2
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (57)
12/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x runeasy (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
14
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57.5)
11/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.