Breednet Results

GEELONG - Wednesday, April 15

Race 1 - Bet365 Drift Protector Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.32 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Cameo, Demure, Osmond, Pentimento,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jamie Kah (58)
16/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x riverina red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
5/2F
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x gaze (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (58)
12/1
2c tavistock (NZ) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
5
2.8
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
9/2
2g love conquers all (AUS) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x prevalent (USA) (empire maker (USA))
11
9
80/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Will Price (54.5)
80/1
2f choisir (AUS) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
9.5
100/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (58)
100/1
2g ready for victory (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 2 - Richie Bros. Auctioneers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.91 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58)
5/4F
3g brazen beau (AUS) x written dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/2
3
4.6
2/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (58)
2/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x krispy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4.9
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
5
5.3
66/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Will Price (56.5)
66/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
5.8
66/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
66/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.9
Mosheba (11)
15/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
15/1
4m moshe (AUS) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
8.7
Frag (4)
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
9
12.7
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
10
12.8
80/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (56.5)
80/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x littlebithot (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
11
24.8
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
150/1
12
25.3
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
4m runs to win (AUS) x miss beatrice (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.89 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/10F
3f dissident (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
30/1
3
2.5
9/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/4
4
4.7
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x diamond days (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
8.7
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
50/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.9
100/1
T: Denise Wallace
R: Lewis German (58.5)
100/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x inala beauty (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
10.1
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
8
11.4
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
25/1
3f redwood (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
11.6
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (58)
25/1
3g street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.6
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
20.6
80/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
80/1
12
24.6
Hardway (16)
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.13 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/4
5g dansili (GB) x shirocco star (GB) (shirocco (GER))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4F
4g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
3
2.7
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58)
5/2
5g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3.4
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (63.5)
10/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x catch the moon (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
7.6
100/1
T: D J Londregan
R: W Gordon (58)
100/1
6
12.6
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (56)
15/2
Race 5 - Apco Service Stations (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.00 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
13/2
3g magnus (AUS) x miss witness (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Forche, Keep Silent,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
3
0.9
7/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/2F
3f dissident (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/4
5
3.1
Florent (11)
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (55)
20/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (59.5)
12/1
3g power (GB) x grand affair (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
7
4.6
15/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
15/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x tio rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
9
5.1
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
20/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x folk rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.2
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (59)
10/1
3g helmet (AUS) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
5.3
Megamea (12)
10/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
10/1
3f master of design (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Rex Gorell Volkswagen (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.53 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/2F
6g gorky park (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flying Force, Lowprofile, Shrug,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
4m americain (USA) x running royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.6
80/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: J Duffy (56)
80/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (56)
25/1
6m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (59.5)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.4
3/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57)
3/1
7
6.9
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: M J Allen (60)
100/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
7
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
13/4
4m cape cross (IRE) x salhooda (IRE) (nayef (USA))
9
7.5
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (62)
14/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
13.2
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
3f reset (AUS) x zargana (IRE) (zilzal (USA))
11
16.5
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
100/1
12
17
100/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
Race 7 - Connect Tel (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.67 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: John Allen (59)
7/2
4g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Richard Cully
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.2
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
16/1
5m americain (USA) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
5.3
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61.5)
3/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.4
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.4
15/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
15/8F
3g reliable man (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
100/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8.4
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Zac Spain (56)
150/1
Race 8 - Shojun Concrete (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.09 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
14/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (57)
14/1
4m helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Crowned Monarch, Omorose, Spencer Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
15/2
3
0.6
3/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Ben Thompson (57)
3/1F
4
1.6
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (56)
9/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Will Price (56.5)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.3
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x maloose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.4
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
10/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.9
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
5.9
150/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (58.5)
150/1
11
7.1
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x najaah (AUS) (street sense (USA))
12
9.6
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Michael Poy (56)
200/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 9 - Bet365 Protest Promise (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
12/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (57)
9/1
5m barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.2
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
6/1
5g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.4
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (59.5)
16/1
5g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.7
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/1
8
5.4
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/2F
5g nicconi (AUS) x not that innocent (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
5.9
Aluf (1)
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (62.5)
40/1
6g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
7.7
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.