Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, July 17

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.23 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Bernini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
2c toronado (IRE) x tyanna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (56)
3/1F
2f brazen beau (AUS) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
7/2
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x emanday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58)
40/1
2g pierro (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
T: J T Conlan
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
2c no nay never (USA) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5
7/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58)
7/1
2g toronado (IRE) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
30/1
10
10.3
30/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58)
30/1
2g sharkbite (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
14.8
60/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (56)
60/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Allianz Insurance Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.85 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
2f so you think (NZ) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Devil's Choice, Rhames,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x brisk (GB) (nayef (USA))
3
1.1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56)
13/4
2f teofilo (IRE) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
2f war (AUS) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
1.4
25/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Winks (58)
25/1
2g nostradamus (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58)
13/8F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.1
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (56)
5/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
6.6
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
2f more than ready (USA) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 3 - Adroit Insurance & Risk Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.96 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
3/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (57.5)
3/1F
3f dissident (AUS) x my five eightyate (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Last Eightyate,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
1.3
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (57)
7/2
2g brazen beau (AUS) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.7
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (55)
6/1
2f exosphere (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
3.7
10/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (55)
10/1
6
4.4
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (55)
4/1
2f street boss (USA) x chloe in paris (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.6
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
100/1
4g therock (AUS) x kidancho's reign (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
5.4
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
8/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.4
Dwelt (5)
60/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57.5)
60/1
10
8.6
16/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
16/1
3g more than ready (USA) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
9.4
Zelberg (11)
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
9.8
Ziyadah (12)
60/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (57.5)
60/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
13
9.9
30/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x nullarbor nymph (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
14
17.9
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Lewis German (59.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Crawford & Co Mdn (2418m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.60 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
6/1
4m redwood (GB) x gracious curves (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Apprehend,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (58.5)
4/5F
3g camelot (GB) x flamingo rose (GER) (areion (GER))
3
4.6
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (56.5)
4/1
3f redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Yendall (58.5)
25/1
4g galileo (IRE) x queen of france (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
7.7
20/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6
9.7
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
10/1
7
9.9
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
8
11.7
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (58.5)
16/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
12.4
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
150/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
12.5
150/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (58.5)
150/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x the night's hot (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
11
15.3
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
150/1
8m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Iqumulate Premium Funding Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.22 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
10/1
3g danerich (AUS) x amazing trace (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Greenback Boogie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55)
13/2
2f more than ready (USA) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
80/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
80/1
3f moshe (AUS) x genetic gem (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
2f ocean park (NZ) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.7
50/1
T: A B Logan
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
50/1
4m god's own (AUS) x djandoubi (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
3.8
11/4F
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Rodd (59.5)
11/4F
3g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (59.5)
5/1
3g choisir (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Tayla Childs (55.5)
30/1
9
8.5
150/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Lewis German (57.5)
150/1
3f toronado (IRE) x flamingo lake (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
9.3
Ozone (5)
13/2
T: Colin Scott
R: D Dunn (59.5)
13/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
11.5
30/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: A Lynch (57.5)
30/1
12
18.5
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
2g dawn approach (IRE) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
19.3
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (55)
8/1
2f makfi (GB) x zago (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
24
50/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (57)
50/1
2c headwater (AUS) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Nti Hcp (C1) (1512m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.15 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (61)
7/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Lewis German (57)
9/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
4/1
3g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.8
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: J Lorensini (61.5)
16/1
3g jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
30/1
3f toronado (IRE) x enchanting waters (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
3.2
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
11/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
4.4
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
15/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.2
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58)
200/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
8.7
25/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
25/1
3g cluster (AUS) x scribbla (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
10.4
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x belle of pentire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Steamatic Geelong (Bm64) (1715m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.69 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
6/1
3g so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (61)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Jordan Childs (60)
7/2
5g lord jim (ARG) x danzing tramp (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.7
7/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
7/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.4
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
16/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61)
15/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
8.3
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jye McNeil (57)
50/1
4m el hermano (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
8.8
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
60/1
12
12
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
13
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 8 - Sports Underwriting (Bm64) (1312m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.89 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (57.5)
11/8F
3f shamus award (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: That Song, Versetto,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Vitani (13)
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
16/1
4
1
40/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
40/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
3g mawingo (GER) x western torri (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
4
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
5m barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.1
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
14/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x scenic lil (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
4.2
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
3g domesday (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
4.3
Cowboy (18)
60/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Yendall (58.5)
60/1
3g carlton house (USA) x sonara (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
10
5.5
Peidra (4)
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (60)
5/1
3g pierro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.3
25/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: D Moor (59)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
12
7.4
100/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Emily Brown (55.5)
100/1
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
13
7.6
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (59)
100/1
8m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
14
8.8
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x donna amata (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - Zurich Insurance (Bm70) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.50 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (62.5)
9/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Reel, King Cotton,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Satori (2)
15/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
15/4
6g bel esprit (AUS) x zensations (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
3.6
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (58.5)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$875,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
4
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/2F
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
4m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.2
Aasira (12)
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Lewis German (56)
40/1
8g hard spun (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
6.3
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x dosh dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
6.7
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
16/1
5g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
7.7
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
11/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.