Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, July 21

Race 1 - Book Now Spring Carnival (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.24 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (57)
9/10F
4m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 80 runners; 51 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
Jakuta (1)
7/4
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
7/4
4g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 2 - $25 Super Saturdays Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/2
2g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: J A Gilmore
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/8F
2f eurozone (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (55)
7/2
2f clang (AUS) x all the angels (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.6
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Anthony Allen (55)
50/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.9
15/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: J L Taylor (55)
15/2
2f golden archer (AUS) x slieve bloom (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (55)
8/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
12/1
2g pierro (AUS) x baptism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
Shimizu (12)
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
50/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x shez epic (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
6.8
Saute (4)
150/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: S Galloway (57)
150/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.3
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
40/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
9.1
50/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: N Thomas (55)
50/1
2f bernardini (USA) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
9.6
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
100/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Free Family Fun Day 25/8 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/2
2c golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (55)
7/4F
2f rip van winkle (IRE) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
7/1
2f your song (AUS) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.7
13/4
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
13/4
2g pierro (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.5
8/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Anthony Allen (57)
8/1
2g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
2g real saga (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
9.1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
11/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.1
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (55)
60/1
2f albrecht (AUS) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
14.4
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55)
10/1
2f the factor (USA) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Mates In Construction Plate-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.18 (32.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: L P Rolls (59)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x time alone (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Doom (1)
2/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (59)
2/1F
4g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
Pundit (4)
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x savant (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
4.6
2/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
2/1F
3g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
5.9
12/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
12/1
4g swift alliance (AUS) x reformed (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
6
12/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x mist in the morn (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
9
150/1
T: B Ashe
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
150/1
6m jezadane (AUS) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
8
10.5
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
13/2
Race 5 - Ctry Racing Syndications (C2) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.78 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Plumb (58)
9/10F
4m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akkadian, All About Eve, Lady Athena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Essaka (5)
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/2
4m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
5/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.8
40/1
T: R W Simpson
R: Anthony Allen (57)
40/1
9m oratorio (IRE) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: David Joice
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
25/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
5.1
100/1
T: R J Hilton
R: A Spinks (56.5)
100/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
7
6.4
60/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
60/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x run the wind (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
14/1
4m moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Kristy Best
R: N Thomas (57.5)
40/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x nala (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 6 - Wayne Cox 20yr Memorial Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.23 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (57.5)
8/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bondurant, Real Gene,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
5/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
0.3
14/1
T: David Joice
R: A Spinks (54)
14/1
4g econsul (NZ) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (56.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.1
Astana (13)
40/1
T: K Waller
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x hold me tight (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
6
2.4
9/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/4F
7
2.9
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L P Rolls (56)
9/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.2
Delzali (12)
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x delisha (FR) (highest honor (FR))
9
3.4
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
4.7
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Woodhouse (57)
30/1
4g trusting (AUS) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.2
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
16/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 7 - Jpm Valuers/Prop. Consult.-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.74 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Plumb (57)
7/2
3f helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunburnt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: L R Dittman (59)
8/1
3g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
3
3.3
10/9F
T: L J Gough
R: Anthony Allen (57)
10/9F
4
3.4
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: A Spinks (57)
9/1
5
4.2
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
12/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.2
11/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (59)
11/1
3c real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
7
12
66/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
66/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x gypsy girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
12.1
50/1
T: A J Cowell
R: S Galloway (57)
50/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.1
9/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M Hellyer (59)
9/1
3g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Gctc M'ship Join Now Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.63 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5F
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Tuff Cat,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
9/1
3
3.6
Nakanai (11)
7/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
7/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
4.6
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (59)
16/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
4.8
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (57)
40/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57.5)
30/1
7
6.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.3
15/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (59)
15/2
9
9.1
11/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: S Galloway (57.5)
11/1
5g stratum (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 9 - Racing Awards Night 15/8-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.22 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Fiorzana, Third Coming,
This nick: 14 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R Plumb (56.5)
9/1
6g clang (AUS) x best yet (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (55.5)
13/4
4
3.3
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
3.5
14/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
14/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
2/1F
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
2/1F
5g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (54)
10/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
8
5
15/1
T: G J Banks
R: Anthony Allen (55)
15/1
9
5.1
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x diamonesque (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
6g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.