Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 16

Race 1 - Darby McCarthy Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.07 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
11/4
6g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Wonderful Fighter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (59.5)
10/9F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
15/4
4
4.6
15/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (60)
15/1
4g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
8.8
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x l'amoureuse (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.6
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (60)
30/1
Race 2 - Heineken Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.74 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (55)
6/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Youwantmore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
4/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
11/2
5g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (60)
15/4
7g dansili (GB) x mambo light (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
2
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (57)
5/2F
6g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
7
3.9
Akage (7)
20/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Bundaberg Rum (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.56 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J Byrne (60)
12/1
This nick: 44 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (60)
8/1
7g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.7
3/1F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
3/1F
5
3
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
6/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
7
4.6
50/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
50/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.8
11/2
T: N G McBurney
R: M Cahill (55)
11/2
3g choisir (AUS) x miss gilly (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5
15/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
15/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.5
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (55)
60/1
6g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.5
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
13/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x spring venture (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Dry (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.09 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (60.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Frosty Rocks, Kitty's Own, Reaper,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Shijin (6)
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
15/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
15/2
4m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
4/1
5m duporth (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
2.1
60/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
60/1
7m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.2
Flaunt (15)
25/1
T: S P Tregea
R: S Galloway (55)
25/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
2.3
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
2.4
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
9
3.2
15/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Fazackerley (57)
15/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
3.4
Seles (8)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2F
11
4.4
66/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: S Cormack (55)
66/1
12
4.5
60/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
6.3
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (56)
10/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 5 - We Are Gold Coast Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.79 (32.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/7F
4g rocker (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Danniwillbreezonby, Towel Token,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (55)
2/1
4m street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
3.3
15/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: James Orman (57)
15/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.1
50/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
50/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
5
4.6
10/1
T: L J Gough
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
10/1
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x impulsive lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.4
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.17 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/11F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
4/11F
2c headwater (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: All Boom, Animal Spirits,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2
2.8
80/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57)
80/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55)
40/1
5
5.6
Kavak (2)
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
50/1
2c deep field (AUS) x moroccan rose (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6.1
Minjee (11)
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (55)
8/1
7
6.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
8
7.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
12/1
9
8
Neutron (10)
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
25/1
2c starcraft (NZ) x pure reality (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
10
11.5
150/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
150/1
11
12.5
200/1
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
200/1
12
15.8
66/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
66/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x moral minefield (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 7 - James Squire Hcp (C6) (1800m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.93 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nicholas Keal (60)
16/1
5g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
6/4F
3
3.1
7/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
5g galileo (IRE) x half queen (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
4
4.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
12/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x sailors path (GB) (new approach (IRE))
5
4.6
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (55)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
Oink (2)
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (60)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.2
150/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (55)
150/1
8
6.2
Brains (8)
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Adin Thompson (53)
11/1
5g stryker (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55)
12/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x dance troupe (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
10.4
66/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
66/1
4g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
13.9
100/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Brandons Gold Coast Guineas (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.71 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/2F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tycoon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
13/2
3
1.1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Fradd (55)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x samaready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.9
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
40/1
3g trusting (AUS) x critical angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
50/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
50/1
6
2.7
Ruuca (6)
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
3c rubick (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.3
5/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
3g warhead (AUS) x commanding queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.1
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M Cahill (57)
12/1
3c pierro (AUS) x bellevue girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.1
Stampe (3)
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
25/1
3g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
6.6
50/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
50/1
12
7.4
Baroda (12)
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (55)
20/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
13
10.7
150/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (55)
150/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
11.7
150/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
150/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x doctrine (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 9 - Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.75 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/1
T: B J Squair
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: C'mome Paddyreilly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Fiesta (2)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x now now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.5
Niedorp (14)
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
13/8F
5
1.3
Resin (4)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: L V Cassidy (56)
7/1
6
1.4
Tardis (16)
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x vicwood fashion (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
2.7
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Fradd (58)
6/1
8
3
200/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M Hellyer (54)
200/1
9
3.1
Manaya (5)
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (55.5)
30/1
10
3.2
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
20/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
3.6
150/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54)
150/1
12
3.8
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
80/1
7m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
13
4
60/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
60/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x equality (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
14
4.2
200/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Cormack (54)
200/1
5m so you think (NZ) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
15
5.5
100/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
16
6
Krone (8)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.