Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, May 31

Race 1 - Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.09 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: T Angland (57)
4/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Silent Warrior,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/11F
2g mossman (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
7/2
2c dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
5
3.1
13/2
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (55)
13/2
2f star witness (AUS) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Emma's Memorial Race Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blue Ocean, Quizzy Lizzy, Showemup,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59.5)
6/4F
3f commands (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: R Dolan (55.5)
5/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
15/1
3f star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.8
5/2
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/2
3f stratum (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
7
11.8
150/1
T: D J Munns
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
150/1
5m new approach (IRE) x gran bella (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Wideline Windows & Doors Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.11 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (57.5)
2/1F
3g poet's voice (GB) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Another Twister, Weather Channel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: J Louizos
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
16/1
3f mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.5
9/4
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/4
3g denman (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.6
9/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: R Dolan (56)
9/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
7/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.6
50/1
T: Richard Butler
R: A Adkins (54)
50/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x little spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.7
60/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: B Spriggs (55)
60/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
8.5
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
3g star witness (AUS) x easy play (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Lisle De France Restaurant-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.43 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
4/7F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Jazirat, Medalza, Orezira, Orion, So Gorgeous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
8.4
Aruba (4)
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
13/2
3g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
9
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
5/1
4g dansili (GB) x lindelaan (USA) (rahy (USA))
5
9.2
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59)
16/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
13.5
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
7
13.7
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
3f so you think (NZ) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
22.7
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: R Dolan (51)
150/1
Race 5 - Mudgecorp Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: M and D Kearney
R: J Parr (59)
7/4
4g hard spun (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: G G Slattery
R: Tim Clark (57)
4/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x hypnotize (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.7
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
6/4F
3g uncle mo (USA) x obsidiian (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C W Brown (56.5)
10/1
5
3.7
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: B Spriggs (57)
30/1
3f time thief (AUS) x sutton miss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (59)
30/1
3g niagara (AUS) x miss prickle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x face of the earth (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
11.5
40/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
2g arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
20
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Pandora Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.89 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (56)
10/9F
4g sebring (AUS) x princess gemma (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
Winning siblings: Alezan, Gemma's Son, Prince Dan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: J E McConachy
R: T Angland (59.5)
8/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.4
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (56)
7/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
40/1
5
3.6
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/2
3f street cry (IRE) x grilse (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
3.7
Ticked (6)
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
7
4.3
150/1
T: John Bannister
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
150/1
4m god's own (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Charterhouse Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: J R Gask
R: T Angland (60)
4/7F
4g denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
8/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
3
1
11/4
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/4
4g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: R Dolan (51)
30/1
5
3.3
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58.5)
16/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
8/1
3g gonski (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Aussie Night Markets (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: B A Partelle
R: Tim Clark (60)
9/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Splendour And Gold,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
0.1
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: T Angland (58.5)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.4
25/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (58)
25/1
8m dubai destination (USA) x something else (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
4.8
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
8/1
6g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel Hunt (59.5)
5/1
5m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
11/1
7m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.