Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, June 14

Race 1 - Local Iq 3 Or Less Starts Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.92 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (56)
11/2
Winning siblings: Bang Bang, Powderworks,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (56)
10/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
11/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
13/8F
T: M D Griffith
R: C W Brown (56)
13/8F
2g more than ready (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
11/4
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Chris C Williams (56)
11/4
3g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.6
15/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x corsetiere (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.8
Philip (3)
9/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (58.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Diverse Bldg 4 Or More Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.78 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
8/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Skyray (2)
1/1F
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (59)
1/1F
3
4.2
12/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
12/1
4
4.7
13/2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Qin Yong (52)
13/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: C W Brown (55)
30/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x dragons forever (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
6.7
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
2/1
3g street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.5
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
8
9.9
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
80/1
3f choisir (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
16.6
150/1
T: G W Browney
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
150/1
4g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
Race 3 - Dach Constructions (Bm65) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:47.37 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (54)
9/1
4m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Stardux,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/4F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.3
9/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: C W Brown (54)
9/2
5m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
6
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.8
8/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
8/1
6
10.2
3/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Parr (56)
3/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
18.5
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: J Penza (54.5)
40/1
6g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Coaststone Benchtops (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.30 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56)
9/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Qin Yong (51)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
4.3
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
10/9F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.1
Wongur (3)
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/1
5
6.7
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
5m recapitalize (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.8
11/4
T: R A Freedman
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
11/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
7
9.6
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
8/1
3g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
11.1
25/1
T: Scott Wade
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x bulavka (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Rapid Scaffolding (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.75 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
10/9F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: P M Farrell
R: T Angland (62.5)
9/2
4m al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
7/2
3g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
4
1.4
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56)
25/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
5
1.7
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (59)
8/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.8
15/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/1
8g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
8
3.9
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57)
12/1
5g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Rushsports Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.88 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
5/2
Winning siblings: Cassy's Sister, Kirra Lass, Lord Tony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58)
8/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
3
3.5
13/8F
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms C Nutman (59.5)
13/8F
4m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
4
6/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Tim Clark (54)
6/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.9
15/2
T: Kellie Nicholls
R: R Brewer (56)
15/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Penza (54)
13/2
7
6.8
100/1
T: B P Walker
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
100/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x stylish chanel (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
Race 7 - Central Coast Realty Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.71 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (59)
9/2
3g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
5/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
3.4
11/4
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57)
11/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4.5
20/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: K S Latham (59)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
7.5
150/1
T: V B Jones
R: J Kehoe (59)
150/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
6
7.6
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: C W Brown (59)
16/1
3g arlington (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.5
80/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Jake Hull (59)
80/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
12.1
7/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
7/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.8
5/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
5/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
10
13.2
150/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (57)
150/1
3f benfica (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
13.7
14/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: J Penza (59)
14/1
3g primus (AUS) x casino gal (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
12
20.3
150/1
T: R A Bailey
R: R Brewer (57)
150/1
4m makfi (GB) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Better Business Advice Prov-C4 (1900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.73 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
11/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: A E Barton
R: Ms L Day (51)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x operetta lass (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Chris C Williams (55)
9/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.3
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
5
1.7
Strome (1)
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (60)
7/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.1
11/2
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (59)
11/2
7
3.7
5/1
T: J E McConachy
R: T Angland (58.5)
5/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.8
150/1
T: V B Jones
R: A Gibbons (54)
150/1
6g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
4.3
100/1
T: John Bannister
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
100/1
4m god's own (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
12.5
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.