Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, July 19

Race 1 - Men Of League Welfare Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (58)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x super smudge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 51 runners; 40 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55.5)
13/8F
2f mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x monte rosa (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
2.1
15/2
T: R A Freedman
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
15/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x jet past (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
5
4.6
9/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (58)
9/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5.9
80/1
T: M C Conners
R: Qin Yong (55)
80/1
4m skilled (AUS) x gotta have soul (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Grange Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.42 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Skyray (7)
2/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
2/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/2
2g smart missile (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
5/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Rachel King (56.5)
16/1
5
4.2
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
2/1F
2g sepoy (AUS) x maka ena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.1
80/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
80/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
5.9
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms L Day (56)
100/1
4g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 3 - Glason Group (Bm67) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
7/4F
3f excelebration (IRE) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chatacain, Miss Chattering,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: S Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (56)
13/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
3
1
14/1
T: J A Berry
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
14/1
4
1.1
Rubel (7)
8/1
T: Angela Davies
R: A E Denby (54)
8/1
5
1.2
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
3/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nice surprise (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B Shinn (60)
7/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
7/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: K Jennings (59.5)
7/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Coast & Country Insurance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.13 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/4
3g pierro (AUS) x mae gone west (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: Pocket Pistol,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
3g bernardini (USA) x venus's dream (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/4
4
3.6
13/8F
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (57)
13/8F
3f tickets (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.1
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: L Magorrian (59)
20/1
3g havana gold (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
6
17.6
9/2
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
2g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Eagles Plumbing Plus Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.57 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Peter Robl
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Firehouse Rock,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (58)
13/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
3
2
5/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (57.5)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
4.5
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (54.5)
11/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
5
7.4
4/1
T: D Lane
R: L Magorrian (60)
4/1
6
9.4
30/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
13.4
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: K Jennings (59)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - The Entrance Leagues Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
9/2
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (56.5)
4/1
3
2.3
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
2f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.4
5/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: J Parr (57)
5/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/4
3f helmet (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
150/1
T: J M Sharah
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
150/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.1
14/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
14/1
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Fred Cowell Memorial (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.65 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
3/1
Winning siblings: Armament, Toffee Nose,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2
3g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.9
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (61)
16/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2
1/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
1/1F
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x la grande zoa (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55.5)
30/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.9
16/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
5m mosayter (USA) x star gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 8 - Pearces Plastering Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.22 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Ahalf,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (59.5)
9/1
3
2.8
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.2
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (54)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
5/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
3g your song (AUS) x find the cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
60/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x oakfield lass (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.