Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 4

Race 1 - Aussie Night Markets Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.77 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Shinju (1)
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (59)
5/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dundirtcheap, Pearl Princess, Red Pearl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Snips (3)
13/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (58)
13/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: R A Freedman
R: T Angland (57)
8/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.2
7/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: J Parr (58)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.3
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (54)
25/1
6
4.6
Sonja (5)
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/4
7
8.2
Myvatn (7)
150/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Legends Of League Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.10 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: S B Marsh
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
4/5F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x lillet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58)
7/2
4g al maher (AUS) x hell it's hot (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
7.5
16/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x musical orbit (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
11.3
Bouddi (2)
11/2
T: K P Weir
R: J R Collett (58)
11/2
5
13.1
Anaita (6)
6/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Avdulla (56)
6/1
4m duporth (AUS) x popular delusions (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
6
22.4
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
20/1
4h congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.80 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/9F
T: S B Marsh
R: J B McDonald (57)
2/9F
4m pins (AUS) x zephyr song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
3
2.3
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms W Costin (59)
20/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x grand juror (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.9
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.4
25/1
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
6g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8.6
30/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x frilly filly (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
9.5
Euclid (3)
40/1
T: T J Clark
R: C G O'Brien (59)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.1
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Layt (59)
100/1
Race 4 - Tooheys (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.20 (38.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (59)
11/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Angel, I'm A Jewel, I'm Wally,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (59.5)
3/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.5
9/4
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
9/4
5g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (59.5)
2/1F
5g sebring (AUS) x forward love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.5
11/2
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (56)
11/2
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: A Newing
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
4m strada (AUS) x cherry queen (AUS) (al maheb (USA))
Race 5 - Sydney Comedy Club Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.43 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
1/4F
3c your song (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attrente, Threepoint Missile, Zeppa,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
3
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54)
8/1
3f showcasing (GB) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.7
Justus (7)
20/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x tessie girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
20/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
8.9
16/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.6
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 6 - Melbourne Cup At Teg Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.29 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
4/11F
3c ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
13/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
13/2
5g trusting (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
9.3
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (59)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
4
9.6
Pujols (5)
15/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (56)
15/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
12.5
100/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Qin Yong (56)
100/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
14.1
10/1
T: B P Walker
R: D McLellan (57)
10/1
4m your song (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
14.7
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
8
18.9
80/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: A Banks (57)
80/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x madam prosecutor (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
21.5
60/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
60/1
4m al maher (AUS) x hussonet rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - The Yellow Cup Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.18 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: M and D Kearney
R: J Parr (59.5)
15/2
5g hard spun (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Lilith (7)
9/4F
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (57)
9/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.1
15/1
T: G W Moore
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/1
4m choisir (AUS) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
66/1
T: E B Holland
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
66/1
9g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
7
3.5
11/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59.5)
11/4
7
3.5
4/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (58)
4/1
9
6.3
20/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: C G O'Brien (58)
20/1
Race 8 - Happy Birthday Jess (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.45 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (59)
7/2
4m sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Miss Starway, Tammany Hall,
This nick: 26 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (58.5)
4/1
3
2.8
Shalama (16)
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
16/1
9g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
4
3
5/2F
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (55)
5/2F
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x whyceebee (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
3.8
11/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/2
6
6.5
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
7
Cheat'm (11)
15/2
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
15/2
5m choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
8.6
Sepae (2)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (61)
11/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.