Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Thursday, July 9

Race 1 - Fidelity Capital (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.86 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Emily Atkinson (61.5)
8/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (56)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (58)
7/2F
3f sidestep (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
1.7
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: B Looker (59.5)
9/2
5
2.2
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (61)
7/1
6
2.6
11/2
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (56)
11/2
5m master of design (AUS) x jingtai (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
25/1
6g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
3.9
40/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
40/1
9
6
8/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (59.5)
8/1
10
6.3
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
25/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - The Bidfood Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.92 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: J T Blanch
R: A Adkins (56.5)
13/4
4m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Intern,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
9/4
3f mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
3.8
Volfoni (14)
50/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
4
3.9
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (56)
14/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4
30/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5
2/1F
T: S G Morton
R: G Boss (58.5)
2/1F
3g carlton house (USA) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
5.1
12/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
12/1
3f stratum (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.1
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
50/1
3g cluster (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
9
6.5
80/1
T: D Chujo
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
80/1
10
7.5
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4g arlington (AUS) x four moons (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
7.7
12/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
12/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Mother's Gift (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (56)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Delicacy, Universal Law,
This nick: 66 runners; 44 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.7
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: J Penza (56)
10/1
4m so you think (NZ) x pendolin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
2.6
100/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
4m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
4
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
30/1
5m street boss (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.2
Axella (2)
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
40/1
9
6.6
20/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x fortunato (AUS) (helissio (FR))
10
7.3
11/1
T: Melissa Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (56)
11/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
10.3
100/1
T: G J Howells
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
8m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 4 - Nbn Springboard To Fame 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
2f the factor (USA) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Dapper,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$28,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jack High Lodge
3
1.9
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
20/1
2g press statement (AUS) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
2
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55)
15/4
2f headwater (AUS) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
12/1
2f exosphere (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (57)
30/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x malukar (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
2.8
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
40/1
8
5
5/4F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (57)
5/4F
2c wandjina (AUS) x categorical (USA) (hennessy (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
2f roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
5.9
11/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Adkins (55)
11/1
11
7.6
Zaru (7)
16/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (57)
16/1
2g rubick (AUS) x zaboss (AUS) (street boss (USA))
12
8
Lai See (11)
30/1
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
9.4
150/1
T: S B Lee
R: G Buckley (57)
150/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x egyptian tomb (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 5 - Corbett Earthmoving P/L Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.31 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/8F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
11/8F
4g scat daddy (USA) x bailzee (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Boss (59)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
40/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
40/1
3g al maher (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.6
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
11/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x kakahi lass (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (58.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Angela Graham
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
30/1
4g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
2.8
30/1
T: John McLachlan
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
4g arlington (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Brooke Stower (58)
25/1
3g arlington (AUS) x duchess van deurs (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
3.4
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
3g rubick (AUS) x pure drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
10
4.2
66/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
66/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x zaawia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
4.5
100/1
T: K J Randall
R: R Spokes (55)
100/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x elle majesty (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.4
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Adkins (55)
100/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x darkling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
5.7
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Mc Guren (58)
25/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x subtle cove (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
14
6.5
Shy Boy (12)
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
40/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 6 - Village Green Hotel Plate-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.21 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (56)
10/1
6g denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J R Collett (59)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: A Adkins (55)
40/1
4m killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.2
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: G Boss (55)
9/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.3
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Rachel King (57)
30/1
8
2.6
60/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
60/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
9
3
Vacate (4)
25/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
25/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
3.3
40/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
40/1
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
3.9
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x asia winds (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
12
4
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
13
5.2
Pierino (17)
100/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: M Mc Guren (56)
100/1
5g pierro (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
7.3
60/1
T: I P Cook
R: Brooke Stower (56)
60/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Grafton Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:25.98 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (61)
5/2F
7g sixties icon (GB) x gift dancer (GB) (imperial dancer (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
8/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (58)
7/2
7g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
1.9
30/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
5
2
60/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
4g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
6
2.3
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
6/1
5g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
7
2.4
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Looker (54.5)
7/1
8
3.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
14/1
8g raven's pass (USA) x hazarayna (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
9
5.3
150/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: R Spokes (55)
150/1
8m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Mc Guren (55)
30/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8
200/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Shane Arnold (54)
200/1
7g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
8.4
150/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
150/1
13
10.5
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
12.8
200/1
T: C L Inwood
R: J Grisedale (54)
200/1
15
15.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
7/1
8g deep impact (JPN) x toupie (GB) (intikhab (USA))
Race 8 - Sir James Kirby Qlty (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.52 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Splendour And Gold,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Peter Robl
R: G Boss (56)
9/10F
3
0.2
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Adkins (55)
40/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
0.4
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
1.6
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (59)
10/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.6
Tardis (6)
14/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x vicwood fashion (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
2.8
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
5g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.3
20/1
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
9
3.4
20/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
20/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
4.4
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (62)
5/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x giggleswick (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
5.2
50/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x lucys loot (AUS) (star of the magi (AUS))
12
6
100/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.