Breednet Results

GUNDAGAI - Friday, November 15

Race 1 - Elders Showcase Mdn Hcp (1180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.64 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Penza (55)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x red dress marley (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Lion,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: J Duffy (59.5)
5/1
4g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (58)
4/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
1.7
Ember (9)
80/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (54)
80/1
3f zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.2
Awadhi (4)
14/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Brodie Loy (56)
14/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.4
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
16/1
4m pierro (AUS) x sonoma (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.8
7/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (54.5)
7/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.5
66/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (54)
66/1
5m krupt (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
5.2
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
10
7.8
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Simon Miller (56)
11/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
9
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
50/1
6m shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
10.9
Petrus (3)
50/1
T: J P Curran
R: M A Cahill (58)
50/1
4g pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (55.5)
6/4F
3f denman (AUS) x limitation (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pindarra's Dream,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Earp (10)
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
20/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.1
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
40/1
4g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
7/2
6m pendragon (NZ) x evarista (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (57)
40/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.4
150/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (57)
150/1
5m reset (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
15/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
15/4
4m lope de vega (IRE) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.4
Bouddi (14)
200/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
200/1
9
5.5
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55.5)
12/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
7
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
30/1
3g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.2
60/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (55.5)
60/1
3f star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
8.9
7/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
6m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Rsm Australia Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56.5)
11/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Denesc (5)
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (57)
7/1
5m denman (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (57)
15/2
4
2.5
20/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
20/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/2
4g dream ballad (AUS) x hey cheryl (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
4.9
Vanzant (12)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.1
15/4
T: C D Widdison
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/4
8
5.5
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x shadow me (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
6.3
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
3/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
12.5
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Duffy (59)
8/1
11
13.8
66/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: B P Ward (55.5)
66/1
3g krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
15.4
80/1
T: P F Maher
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Wattle Hire Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.68
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P F Maher
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Red Lion, The Lord's Loot,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: B P Ward (54)
16/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x tikal (AUS) (denman (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Penza (57)
40/1
4m congrats (USA) x what katie did (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (56)
30/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
5
5
7/4F
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x kiana miss (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
6
5.1
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
5/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
30/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.3
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
80/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
9
6.7
Coves (9)
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
4m duporth (AUS) x hambleton hall (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
7.2
6/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (58)
6/1
4g reset (AUS) x sweet home chicago (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.5
100/1
T: R W Steiner
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
9.2
40/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B Murphy (55.5)
40/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - Tumblong Hills Hcp (C3) (1180m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.51 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
5m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conte, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
3/1
3
3.6
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
40/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Penza (56)
8/1
5
4.4
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (60)
20/1
6
4.9
11/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (59)
11/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
7
6.9
15/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (58)
15/8F
4m mossman (AUS) x offer it up (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.1
80/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Cejay Graham (56)
80/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x magic millie (AUS) (brahms (USA))
9
8.8
Loudaz (6)
6/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M A Cahill (57)
6/1
10
9.4
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
9/1
4g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.7
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Tab Country Magic (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Angry Cat, Lucky Paddy, Safariann,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
10/1
4g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.5
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
12/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
4
1.7
9/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
9/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (61.5)
16/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
3.6
5/2F
T: L T Hodgson
R: S Guymer (61.5)
5/2F
4g dreamscape (AUS) x monte rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
4.6
5/1
T: M J Smith
R: J Penza (59)
5/1
8
4.9
15/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
15/2
3f so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
9
5.7
Trying (9)
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
30/1
10
6.4
10/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Damon Budler (58)
10/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7
40/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
40/1
7g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
8.8
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (61.5)
40/1
6m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Snake Gully Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.13 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
7/4F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x cherry tree (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.6
5/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (54)
5/1
5m al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
4
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
25/1
7g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.1
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (54)
15/4
4m ocean park (NZ) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/1
7m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55.5)
12/1
5m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.7
25/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Brodie Loy (55)
25/1
9
6
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
40/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
10.4
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
20/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x chicita banana (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
12.9
Murvate (14)
66/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Josh Richards (54)
66/1
9g murtajill (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Martin Hay Earthmoving Fly Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.29
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: M A Cahill (58)
7/4F
7g sharkbite (AUS) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Bunny Hop,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (54)
4/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
3
4
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Travers (54)
9/1
7m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Cejay Graham (56)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
5
4.5
Nicof (9)
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.9
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.1
4/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (54)
4/1
5m moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
5.5
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
14/1
7g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Stephen Izzard
R: Simon Miller (54)
100/1
8g alert (ARG) x princess of love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
6.1
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.3
14/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (54)
14/1
6g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.