Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Saddle Up For Spring Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.89 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (57)
15/1
3g hampton court (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Citizen's Arrest, Taking Charge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (55)
4/1
3f choisir (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: A Bullock (57)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.7
150/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
150/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.8
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (57)
10/9F
3c sebring (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
5/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x pele (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
Cesca (15)
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: S Guymer (55)
80/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
Olmeto (7)
30/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Penza (57)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x orion love (GB) (zamindar (USA))
9
6
Miyake (6)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
7/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
9.5
Uprise (11)
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K S Latham (57)
11/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
11.1
150/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
150/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x allaboutus (AUS) (arena (AUS))
12
11.7
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J P Morris (57.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Canyon Colliery Soc. Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.42 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Cejay Graham (51)
9/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Segrill (15)
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
3
3
7/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57.5)
7/4F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss amsterdam (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
4.5
15/4
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (54)
15/4
3f sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.6
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Spriggs (60)
15/4
4g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
16/1
7
7
50/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x papier mache (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Penza (54.5)
40/1
9
7.9
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
7/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x aphroditis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
8
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms M Weir (52)
80/1
5m hussonet (USA) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.5
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Guymer (54)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
10
60/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
60/1
4h pomellato (GER) x anne boleyn (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
13
12
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Sutton's Parts Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.24 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fasano (6)
6/4F
T: David Payne
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
6/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x florentina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marching On, Villa Carlotta,
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
12/1
3c elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.8
Devan (4)
9/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/4
3g deep field (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
25/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
25/1
3c wandjina (AUS) x lovetorn (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (56.5)
20/1
6
3.7
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
15/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.4
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
3g street boss (USA) x bad kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.5
80/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
80/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (56.5)
8/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x redhandedjill (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
6.9
66/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
66/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
11
12.7
50/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
50/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x altiva (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Kfarsghab (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.51 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Capri Of Tuffy, Mambo Italiano,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
3/1
3
4.5
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
4.9
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: C Reith (59.5)
7/4F
5m sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5
11/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
11/1
8g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
6
5.2
Bisque (1)
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (60)
7/2
4g salade (AUS) x biscay sport (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Robert Oatley Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.17 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Asiago (15)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Polemic, Sedgemoor,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (55.5)
8/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x burlesque (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
12/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
4.4
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
25/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x explosive charge (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
7
5.3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (55.5)
10/1
3f rubick (AUS) x slainte (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.5
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
3f more than ready (USA) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.7
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/2F
10
5.8
Torrid (14)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/1
11
5.9
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
16/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
7.5
Kahlo (9)
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (55.5)
8/1
3f dissident (AUS) x spurs and sashes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Livamol Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.06 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
4/7F
3c snitzel (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcari, Preferito,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
8/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x mrs mango (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.5
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/1
4
1.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (52.5)
25/1
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1
T: G K White
R: C Reith (59)
6/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
Decor (2)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
7/1
4m carlton house (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x single rose (AUS) (irgun (USA))
8
8.3
Philip (8)
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Westbury Constructions (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.40 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (54)
15/4
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: K S Latham (57)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment
3
1.4
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
30/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M Russell
4
2.4
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (59)
7/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.8
7/4F
T: T R Martin
R: J Penza (59.5)
7/4F
4g dream ballad (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
4
11/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Reith (58.5)
11/2
4g wanted (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
40/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
9
5.2
14/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (60)
14/1
6g redwood (GB) x primera dama (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
5h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Hrc Motel (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:51.71 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Don Luigi, Filomena, Virgilio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
3
3.5
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
4g salade (AUS) x no chic leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
3.6
7/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/2
8g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
Itasca (15)
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
6g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
4.5
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
15/2
7g lope de vega (IRE) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: S Guymer (60.5)
20/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.5
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
4g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
9.8
10/1
T: T R Martin
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
10/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.9
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (57)
25/1
12
35.7
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
40/1
5g azamour (IRE) x leti (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.