Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, November 7

Race 1 - Fowler Civil Contracting Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.85 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/2
3g reset (AUS) x oh susannah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Sustar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: C E Conners
R: Chris C Williams (55)
7/4F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.1
2/1
T: G K White
R: J R Collett (59)
2/1
4h camelot (GB) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.5
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.9
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
6
6.4
50/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: S Guymer (59)
50/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
10.7
16/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: K S Latham (57)
16/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x mist (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
12
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (56)
16/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Blakes Marine (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.30 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
14/1
7g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (58)
11/4
4g testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
3
2.1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
11/4
4m sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$19,000
4
3.2
Brix (1)
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (61)
7/2
5g trusting (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.3
5/2F
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
5/2F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.6
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Dolan (56)
12/1
8g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 3 - Easy Lane Stayers Hcp (C4) (2100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.65 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
T: D I Atkins
R: Chris C Williams (59)
11/4
6g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chosen Prince, Excelsa, Marman,
This nick: 48 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (56)
11/8F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
4.5
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (54)
10/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
10.2
16/1
T: J R Gask
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
16/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x tina bull (USA) (holy bull (USA))
5
14
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (55.5)
40/1
6m kandahar run (GB) x denial (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
17.3
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tom Sherry (56)
4/1
4g warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
30
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
43.5
Weston (6)
7/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: S Lisnyy (56)
7/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Richmond Club Prov & Ctry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.51 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (56.5)
6/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x princess jewels (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Godiva Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2
7/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3
14/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
14/1
4g bernardini (USA) x love her madly (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.3
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/1
6
4.4
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (58)
9/1
3c sidestep (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
4.6
Louder (11)
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (56)
15/1
8
5.6
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
3/1
3g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.5
50/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (56)
50/1
5m dubleo (USA) x sapphire moon (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
17.6
100/1
T: H A Reeves
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x eimhis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 5 - Irresistible Pools & Spas Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.48 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (56)
9/10F
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Chris C Williams (55)
7/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
4.5
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
14/1
4m so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
4.6
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x play katey (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
6
5.8
9/1
T: M R Johnston
R: Qin Yong (56)
9/1
4g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.3
66/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
66/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
18.2
40/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: A Adkins (57)
40/1
Race 6 - Skin Fitness Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.90 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (55.5)
2/1F
3f deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cathay, Florida Girl,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (54)
16/1
3
2.5
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
14/1
4g bernardini (USA) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: S Guymer (54.5)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.9
15/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (57)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x margham (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
15/4
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J R Collett (57)
15/4
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
8
6.4
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
6/1
9
8.2
100/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
5h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
T: J D Cooper
R: Tom Sherry (53)
30/1
4h pomellato (GER) x anne boleyn (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 7 - Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.65 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
30/1
6g mossman (AUS) x vintage blend (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cellargirl, Cellarmaid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (54)
9/1
6g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.5
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (55)
11/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.7
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
11/4F
8g areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
7
2.9
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
5/1
6m delegator (GB) x chushka (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
4.1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/1
6g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.9
200/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
200/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (55.5)
8/1
6g workforce (GB) x song bird (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
11
6.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (58.5)
20/1
8g archipenko (USA) x alborada (GB) (alzao (USA))
12
18.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
30/1
8g big bad bob (IRE) x dolma (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
Race 8 - Chalker Accountants (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.76 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
6/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Maid Marilyn, Maid Marion, Tipsy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Skyray (2)
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: Chris C Williams (58)
13/2
3
1.4
Soami (9)
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (55)
15/4
3g so you think (NZ) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
4
1.9
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
14/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x detours (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x liamena (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Spriggs (59)
30/1
5g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
20/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.7
11/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (60)
11/1
10
6
Shalama (10)
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
10g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.