Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Sunday, August 17

Race 1 - St Kilda Rd Parkview Hotel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:26.93
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
13/8F
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (56.00)
9/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x grand estime (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.6
7/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
7/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x royal apollo (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.9
30/1
T: DEAN ELFORD
R: D W HOLLAND (58.00)
30/1
4g zorro's lad (AUS) x secret waters (AUS) (water mill (GB))
5
4.1
9/4
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (56.00)
9/4
6
4.6
9/1
T: SIMON MAHONY
R: N WILSON (56.00)
9/1
4m honours list (IRE) x assuring (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.7
9/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: C BRYANT (58.00)
9/1
4g archway (IRE) x popular tune (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
8
6.2
11/4
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: S VELLA (58.00)
11/4
4g archway (IRE) x sattareh (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: T D KELLY
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
30/1
4g more than ready (USA) x laker (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
6.6
NEOSTAR (11)
25/1
T: B M COLE
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
25/1
6m spanish attraction (USA) x mazurka rhythm (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
11
7.1
30/1
T: D K WEIR
R: MAX McKAY (55.00)
30/1
4h savoire vivre (GB) x forgetful (NZ) (don't forget me (IRE))
12
9.4
ELMARK (8)
30/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: KYLE HOCKING (53.00)
30/1
4m el moxie (USA) x casual remark (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 2 - Wimmera Racing 3yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
10/9F
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x oak park carashan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
2.8
13/4
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.00)
13/4
3f perugino (USA) x bella vita (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
4
3
5/1
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (55.00)
5/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x estrada do lago (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.1
11/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: C BRYANT (57.00)
11/1
3g grass wonder (USA) x quick poem (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
3.6
5/2
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: D SCHMITT (57.00)
5/2
3g choisir (AUS) x in the club (AUS) (mighty sovereign (AUS))
7
7.4
40/1
T: S R TURNER
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
40/1
3f devaraja (NZ) x miss piggy (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: KYLE HOCKING (54.00)
30/1
3g grandera (IRE) x casual remark (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
8
14/1
T: DANIEL KELLY
R: MS C PULS (57.00)
14/1
3g ruby's jester (AUS) x mog (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
T: MS V DISHON
R: G MURPHY (55.00)
40/1
3f keltrice (AUS) x rainbow watanga (AUS) (rainbows for life (CAN))
Race 3 - Wim-Pak Export Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.12
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
4/1
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
4/1
4g blevic (AUS) x gala jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jazzy General, Nozi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: J R SEARLE
R: JACK HILL (55.00)
20/1
4g bellotto (USA) x fun safari (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: J R SEARLE
R: P MARKS (56.00)
12/1
5m akhadan (AUS) x reddorffan (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
4
1.7
13/8F
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
13/8F
5
1.9
2/1
T: V L MALADY
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
2/1
6
3.9
12/1
T: PAUL A JONES
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
12/1
4m musee d'orsay (AUS) x fleeting fox (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
7
6.9
16/1
T: D K WEIR
R: MAX McKAY (53.00)
16/1
4m jetball (AUS) x responded (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS K WALTERS (56.00)
30/1
9
9.9
16/1
T: FRANK BELOT
R: D W HOLLAND (56.00)
16/1
4m speed merchant (AUS) x blue magna (AUS) (blue vain (AUS))
10
11.7
14/1
T: B M COLE
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
14/1
4m with class (CAN) x olivet lady (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
11
14
25/1
T: G E HINCHCLIFF
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
25/1
12
18
30/1
T: TODD RAWILLER
R: D YATES (56.00)
30/1
4m bianconi (USA) x bijin (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
19
SPRITE (12)
20/1
T: G M LAMB
R: G MURPHY (56.00)
20/1
4m invincible spirit (IRE) x plume envoy (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Donald Mineral Sands (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/1
T: KYLIE VELLA
R: S VELLA (57.50)
7/1
4g strategic (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: My Maisie,
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: N J DYER
R: N WILSON (55.00)
7/2F
3
4.4
40/1
T: G T MURPHY
R: C A ROBERTSON (54.50)
40/1
4h guiscard (AUS) x go donna (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
4.6
9/2
T: M W GREIG
R: D YENDALL (57.50)
9/2
4g jetball (AUS) x come quietly (AUS) (comeram (FR))
5
6.1
25/1
T: FRANK BELOT
R: D W HOLLAND (57.00)
25/1
8g cavalry (AUS) x blue disco (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
6
7.1
6/1
T: A J CLARK
R: E CASSAR (56.50)
6/1
7
7.9
6/1
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (57.00)
6/1
4g planchet (AUS) x lady's mantle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
8.4
5/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: G MURPHY (58.00)
5/1
5g rokosz (USA) x rustic ruler (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
8.7
10/1
T: S R TURNER
R: MS K WALTERS (55.50)
10/1
5g double vice (USA) x pontifical (AUS) (papal power (USA))
10
10.2
30/1
T: K R SMITH
R: W HOKAI (54.00)
30/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x nonsense (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
10.4
6/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: M PEGUS (54.50)
6/1
4m perugino (USA) x sliding doors (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
11.4
DUCKIE (10)
25/1
T: J E ARNOLD
R: JACK HILL (54.50)
25/1
6m northern drake (AUS) x kahnaaz (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
13
12.4
5/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.00)
5/1
4m johan cruyff (GB) x floral emblem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Northern Institute Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 1:13.01
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
11/4F
T: PAUL A JONES
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
11/4F
4m perugino (USA) x hospitality (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Brave As, Catch Dat Kat, Xenial Ruler,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
9/1
5m bertolini (USA) x long summer (NZ) (long row (GB))
3
1
6/1
T: M CLARK
R: E CASSAR (55.00)
6/1
6g final card (AUS) x glittering court (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: MS C NEWBY
R: D YENDALL (56.50)
10/1
5
1.9
40/1
T: SHAYNE FISHER
R: K KAWAKAMI (58.00)
40/1
8g jahafil (GB) x waitawhero lass (NZ) (sir sian (NZ))
6
2.2
9/1
T: R C EDDY
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.00)
9/1
4g snaadee (USA) x mishkah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
2.7
5/1
T: P A CHOW
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
5/1
5m hemingway (IRE) x raunchy ruler (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
6
13/4
T: MS M BALLANTINE
R: S VELLA (57.50)
13/4
4g barton gate (AUS) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
9
8.8
40/1
T: MS M HOWELL
R: D W HOLLAND (54.50)
40/1
7g danzero (AUS) x clayton's bid (AUS) (pago pago (AUS))
10
9.6
8/1
T: J A ROGERS
R: MS C PULS (56.00)
8/1
6m monde bleu (GB) x tandjung sari (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
11
13.6
10/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (54.00)
10/1
5h general nediym (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
12
14.9
25/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: G MURPHY (57.00)
25/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x brava regina (AUS) (brave regent (CAN))
Race 6 - Gps Ag Sheep Hills Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:54.12
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2F
T: S W WILDE
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
5/2F
5m favorite trick (USA) x quiet step (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: S W WILDE
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
4/1
6g fraar (USA) x centore (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
3
0.7
4/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
4/1
5m archway (IRE) x sattareh (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
T: FRANK BELOT
R: G MURPHY (53.50)
30/1
8g cavalry (AUS) x brilliantissimo (AUS) (fast and furious (AUS))
5
3.2
CHIACK (1)
5/2F
T: TODD RAWILLER
R: B AVDULLA (55.50)
5/2F
7g distorted humor (USA) x fanfare bubbles (NZ) (palace music (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: KYLE HOCKING (50.00)
4/1
7m saithor (USA) x pompeii courtier (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
7
5.3
9/1
T: D K WEIR
R: MAX McKAY (50.50)
9/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x mippets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: FRANK BELOT
R: D W HOLLAND (53.00)
20/1
9
7.1
30/1
T: P A KRELLE
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
30/1
9g kingston mill (USA) x peruse (AUS) (amyntor (FR))
10
8.4
40/1
T: MS A CURRAN
R: MS K WALTERS (53.00)
40/1
Race 7 - Horsham Amcal Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 1:54.70
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
6/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (57.00)
6/1
4g jetball (AUS) x telbon belle (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: N WILSON (57.50)
6/1
4g tailings (USA) x nanushka (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: L K MCLEOD
R: MAX McKAY (52.50)
12/1
6g gold carat (USA) x flick time (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
4
2.9
8/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: B AVDULLA (50.50)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x kapin hand (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.9
14/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
14/1
4m gundane (AUS) x lady duvessa (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
6
5.1
40/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: JACK HILL (50.00)
40/1
7m sea road (AUS) x twig the star (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: R N STAGEMAN
R: D W HOLLAND (53.00)
40/1
7m monde bleu (GB) x inspired lass (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: DANIEL KELLY
R: J DERTILIS (53.00)
30/1
6g strategic (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
9
9
2/1F
T: J A MCLEAN
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
2/1F
10
9.8
16/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: E CASSAR (57.50)
16/1
4g bianconi (USA) x chemali (NZ) (chem (USA))
11
10
6/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
6/1
5g bianconi (USA) x lamourmonee (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
11.3
40/1
T: S V GEBERT
R: KYLE HOCKING (50.00)
40/1
4m cogitate (AUS) x let me go lover (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
13
15.1
3/1
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (58.00)
3/1
4g stark south (USA) x dupre (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 8 - Barry McQueen Memorial Hcp-72 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.63
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
5/4F
T: C B OXLADE
R: MS K WALTERS (58.00)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Semi Circle,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (55.00)
5/2
6g playing hours (USA) x kadaitcha girl (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
3
5.5
4/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
4/1
5g my patriarch (GB) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
6
14/1
T: LESLIE MCDONALD
R: N WILSON (53.00)
14/1
6m catbird (AUS) x fair finesse (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
6.5
14/1
T: S R TURNER
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
14/1
5m royal joker (AUS) x hillington (AUS) (codrington (IRE))
6
8
4/1
T: B C HOLLINSHEAD
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
4/1
5g honours list (IRE) x ella's star (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
9.8
12/1
T: LESLIE MCDONALD
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
12/1
5g centre stalls (IRE) x ascot prancer (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
8
9.9
25/1
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: D W HOLLAND (53.00)
25/1
5g royal academy (USA) x peggy ann (NZ) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
11.2
30/1
T: B C HOLLINSHEAD
R: JACK HILL (50.00)
30/1
7g ebony grosve (NZ) x little star (NZ) (sharivari (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.