Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Sunday, April 26

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (2180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.12 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Snow Secret, What A Deeza,
This nick: 28 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
11/8F
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/8F
4m so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.2
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
5.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
6.5
25/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
25/1
6
7.8
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: S Galloway (55.5)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x grey swallow (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8
50/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
50/1
8
10.3
150/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
150/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
12.8
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
30/1
10
17.8
Gamma (12)
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
16/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x episode star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
18
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
30/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x cuban (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
21.5
50/1
T: S A Marr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
50/1
4m pierro (AUS) x kidwelly (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
13
49
150/1
T: Kathleen Gruenefeld
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.25 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Tiger Love,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56)
13/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x vivid girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
8.1
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J L Taylor (56)
8/1
2f dreamscape (AUS) x dashing irmy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
8.2
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
11/4
2g sebring (AUS) x sagatona (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
5
9
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (58)
30/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x setfire to therain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
9.1
6/1
T: J P Wallace
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
6/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
9.6
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (58)
30/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.4
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (58)
20/1
9
10.9
Strut (5)
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: S Galloway (58)
12/1
10
11.7
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56)
100/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x red opal (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
11
13.2
100/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: J Woodhouse (58)
100/1
2g red dazzler (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (57.5)
9/10F
3g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M Cahill (57.5)
5/1
3
6.6
Dench (10)
9/1
T: C W Weston
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x princess wiltons (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
6.7
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
80/1
4m salade (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.9
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
12/1
3f mossman (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
6
7.4
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
60/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x floral scent (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.9
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
5/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x diamond solitaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.9
150/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
150/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9.9
100/1
T: R G Howard
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
100/1
10
10.1
60/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: W D O'Connell (55.5)
60/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.2
14/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
14/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x socialista (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
12
11
40/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
40/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x jardaa (GB) (pivotal (GB))
13
11.5
150/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
150/1
4g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
14
11.6
150/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
150/1
5g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Under The Louvre (Bm75) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.70 (32.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Evamac (4)
12/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Montanna Savva (52)
12/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x mayamac (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
8/11F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Selwyn Marshall
3
0.3
14/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alex Patis (53)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.1
2/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (60.5)
2/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.6
20/1
T: John Ferguson
R: N Tomizawa (58)
20/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
1.7
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: S Galloway (55)
50/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
3.2
150/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: K Yoshida (55)
150/1
8
3.7
100/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
100/1
6g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
9
8
30/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
30/1
6g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
Race 5 - Queensland Times Hcp (1680m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.96 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (60)
9/4F
3f charm spirit (IRE) x burlesque (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Risque Business, Shamwow, Soubrettes, Zuma,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
9/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (59)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Matt Boland
R: L R Dittman (59)
8/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
7/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: S Galloway (58)
20/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
60/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (55)
60/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
30/1
3c warhead (AUS) x say nothin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
5.2
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Alex Patis (54)
7/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
5.3
Bellice (11)
150/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Sky Racing Plate (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.40 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (59)
6/4F
3g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Princes, Zavamar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
5/2
3f the factor (USA) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
4.8
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: N Tomizawa (59)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
5.2
14/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Alex Patis (57)
14/1
3g mossman (AUS) x redtruth (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (59)
16/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Emma Ljung (59)
30/1
3g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
7.7
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: S Galloway (58)
5/1
8
9.2
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: K Yoshida (60)
100/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x meidung (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
9.3
66/1
T: J M Judge
R: Emma Macpherson (57)
66/1
5r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
10
10.1
Do It (12)
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (58)
40/1
4m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
11
10.6
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: L R Dittman (60)
8/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
12.4
100/1
T: S Essery
R: Ms L G Cheshire (60)
100/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
13
14.2
100/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
100/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
28
Malefic (20)
100/1
T: R J Milne
R: Nicholas Keal (60)
100/1
6g ready's image (USA) x mesmeric (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.82 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (58)
14/1
Winning siblings: Siroccan Lad, Take Tea, Traumatised,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Fazackerley (58)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x lady showheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: B & D Guy
R: M Cahill (59)
5/2F
3g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
4
3.2
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (59)
7/1
3g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
5
3.3
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (58)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
4.3
60/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (60)
60/1
7
6.8
3/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
3/1
8
6.9
80/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
80/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7.7
14/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
14/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
8.2
30/1
T: B C Baker
R: Chris Taylor (58)
30/1
5m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
8.7
200/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
200/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
12
9.2
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (59)
60/1
3g redwood (GB) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
9.3
30/1
T: S Andersen
R: A Chau (60)
30/1
6g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
14
10.6
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
100/1
5m bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 8 - Channel Seven (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Galloway (55)
6/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exorbitance, Jip Jip Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Cossie (4)
3/1F
T: J P Wallace
R: N Fazackerley (56)
3/1F
4m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.8
7/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
7/2
4m your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
1.6
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (55)
30/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
60/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
60/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x depart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
10/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
7
3.2
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
3f mossman (AUS) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (58)
12/1
6m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5.7
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Woodhouse (55)
100/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.7
6/1
T: D R March
R: Emma Macpherson (53.5)
6/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x vegas luck (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
11
7
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 9 - Bendigo Bank Booval (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
4/1
4g denman (AUS) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bestie (12)
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
5/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
3
1.2
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
15/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x dulacca rose (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
1.3
60/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
60/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
1.5
15/8F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
15/8F
6
2.5
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
8/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: N Tomizawa (59)
10/1
5g star witness (AUS) x commaura (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (57)
40/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
100/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x sky effort (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
9.6
200/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
200/1
11
10.9
100/1
T: M Callaghan
R: A Chau (57.5)
100/1
10g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
12
12.4
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: N Fazackerley (60.5)
100/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
14.4
80/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
80/1
14
15.4
100/1
T: Dale Groves
R: K Yoshida (60)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.