Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, December 17

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.37 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Keefy (2)
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
8/11F
2g all too hard (AUS) x urban rocker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
1.5
9/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
9/2
3
3.5
2/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (58)
2/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x courageousness (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Symons
Race 2 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.95 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Blackboots,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Agile Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
7/2
4g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
4
3.7
Hairdo (12)
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
11/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x red fez (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.9
Somnia (14)
30/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x leash (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.7
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x stevie wondergirl (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
11.7
80/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
80/1
4g canny show (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
47.5
200/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (59)
200/1
4g sebring (AUS) x brand new choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm58) (2180m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.44 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Mandryka, Poet's Society, Prima Voce,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Allen Smith
2
2.3
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
25/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
2.5
5/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
5/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Green Racing
4
2.6
20/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.9
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (60.5)
15/2
5g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (57.5)
20/1
7m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
5.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59.5)
7/2
5m havana gold (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
8
7.5
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
11.5
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Adin Thompson (54)
16/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x patroness (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.09 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
6/1
4g the factor (USA) x peleliu (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Nimitz,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
3
4/1
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
4/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Aussie Equine Transport
3
3.1
11/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: James Orman (58.5)
11/4F
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
3.6
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (59)
5/1
5
4.4
15/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (58)
15/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
6
4.5
6/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5
6/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (60.5)
6/1
8
7
20/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (54)
20/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.1
60/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
60/1
5g skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Under Louvre @ Grandview (C3) (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.68 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
15/4
4g mossman (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Highness, Pretty Smart,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
0.2
5/2
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (58)
5/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
2.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
7/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2.5
9/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: M Cahill (56)
9/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
30/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
12/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x marzee star (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Schrapel (54)
25/1
8
12.6
60/1
T: C L Inwood
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
60/1
9
13.6
60/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
6g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Seven Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.66 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
9/4
3f love conquers all (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bay Harmony, Brains, Makedon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: S Galloway (54)
25/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Camalot Riding School Pty Ltd
3
2.1
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
15/8F
4g falvelon (AUS) x clouded (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.2
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
15/4
3f rubick (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
T: D B Reardon
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/1
7
5.4
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
8/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
6.9
150/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: M Schrapel (54)
150/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
9
11.2
80/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (56)
80/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
10
11.4
40/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (57.5)
40/1
11
13.2
40/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
40/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.29 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: C W Weston
R: M Cahill (59)
13/4
4m shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Charlie Weston
2
0.2
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (58)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: N Jenkinson / M Dunn
3
0.4
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
7/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication Pty Ltd
4
0.7
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.7
10/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
14/1
7
3.7
30/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
30/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.7
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
20/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (58)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Race 8 - Ieec.Com.Au (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.23 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
9/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lola's Diamond,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.2
6/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (57.5)
6/1
4
2.2
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
30/1
5
3.2
Chiaki (11)
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
12/1
5g your song (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
13/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
13/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x floral scent (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.8
7/2F
T: B J Puckeridge
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/2F
5g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: Hannah Richardson (54.5)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.4
5/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: L R Dittman (60)
5/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
10
4.9
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x red dress marley (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
8.7
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.