Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, May 2

Race 1 - Shell Cove Tavern Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/5F
3f savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Altius, Ray's Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.5
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
6/1
3f tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.5
25/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: T Angland (57)
25/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
7.5
50/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
50/1
3g ready's image (USA) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Race 2 - Nuturf Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.15 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x our pride and joy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fortification, Wegobam,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.7
50/1
T: S B Hill
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
50/1
3f star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (59)
8/1
5
0.9
7/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (59)
7/4F
3g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.7
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
3.7
Hayman (3)
11/2
T: L W Curtis
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
7.5
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (56.5)
80/1
2g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 3 - Tatama Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Tswalu (2)
11/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/8F
3
1.2
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (54)
30/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
3/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.8
Baveno (5)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
4m street cry (IRE) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (57)
12/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x turfsurfer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
9.4
60/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Penza (54)
60/1
3g shaft (AUS) x sherwood gold (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Hillross Supernova Woonona Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.61 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
15/4F
2f more than ready (USA) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
8/1
2g excelebration (IRE) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
0.9
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
2c animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
2.4
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (57.5)
16/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/1
2f tickets (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.4
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (54.5)
9/1
2f star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.9
14/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Bowman (57.5)
14/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x sandownboulevard (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
4.2
Taqueda (14)
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
16/1
2f stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.4
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
20/1
2g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
4.9
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Penza (57.5)
30/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.9
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (55.5)
16/1
2f benfica (AUS) x winifred (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
10.7
16/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
16/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
14
13
80/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: A Adkins (55.5)
80/1
2f artie schiller (USA) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Tbc Distribution (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.39 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (58)
6/1
3f stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Iggy The Moocher, The Guru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
3/1F
6g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
5g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (59)
9/1
5m dubleo (USA) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
1.3
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/4
4m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58)
40/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.7
7/2
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.7
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Aaron Williams (61)
20/1
9g traditionally (USA) x bustri (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Nimaka Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.46 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Ford (56)
8/1
3f bernardini (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adina Rose, Beg, Beseech, Fundraiser, Moral Force, Suit,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (59)
9/10F
3g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
13/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: J R Collett (54.5)
13/4
3g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3
15/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (57.5)
15/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.1
Gelug (3)
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (57)
30/1
3g so you think (NZ) x indalama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.1
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.6
9/1
T: K Foord
R: J Penza (56)
9/1
3g mossman (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Dapto Leagues Club Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.39 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pygmy (9)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
3/1
3f new approach (IRE) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Amateurish, Bantam, Galah, Miniature, Tiny Taj,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/2
3g authorized (IRE) x maybe leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
4.5
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (59)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x ovasia (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
5.8
Sulien (10)
8/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C W Brown (55)
8/1
3g stratum (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.6
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
11/4F
4g galileo (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
6
6.8
9/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
9/2
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
8.3
100/1
T: B A Johnson
R: Ms T O'Hara (57)
100/1
6m bianconi (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
8.7
12/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B El-Issa (57)
12/1
4m bramshaw (AUS) x jacovic (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
9
9.7
50/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x sacred habit (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.