Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, August 9

Race 1 - Illawarra Tc 4 Or More Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (54)
8/1
4m your song (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Explosion,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
25/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Brock Ryan (53)
25/1
5g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1
30/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x cheval noir (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
5
1.2
9/10F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/10F
3g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2
14/1
T: J and G Lee
R: R Dolan (52)
14/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x lady gulch (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3
15/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: J P Morris (57)
15/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
8.8
7/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
7/1
Race 2 - Duck Creek Dash Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.59 (32.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
5/4F
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
3/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
3/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
1.6
Bisque (2)
13/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
13/4
3g salade (AUS) x biscay sport (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.1
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
40/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3
25/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (58.5)
30/1
4m denman (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (59)
100/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 3 - Illaw. Diggers 3 Or Less Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.05 (32.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Omar (5)
10/9F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
10/9F
3g snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,800,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2
2/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
2/1
3
4.8
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
6.1
50/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
50/1
5
6.6
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
6
7.1
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.1
80/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (58)
80/1
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
13.1
150/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Kurranulla Probus Club (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Skyray (5)
7/4F
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: B Spriggs (60.5)
12/1
5g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
6
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (60.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
6.8
4/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
4/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (61)
30/1
8g dubai's choice (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
6
8
25/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
25/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
8.5
7/4F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/4F
3g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9
15/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
9
11.3
100/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Probus Club Of Grandviews-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.36 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
9/2
4m star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.9
15/2
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/2
6g dubleo (USA) x ashley kate (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
1.9
Laszlo (7)
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/2
6g teofilo (IRE) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
12/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
2.5
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
7
18.5
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K McEvoy (55)
40/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Dolans Bay Probus Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.42 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/10F
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
7/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x bulla borghese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.4
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (57)
30/1
3g salade (AUS) x no chic leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
4.2
6/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J Ford (57)
6/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
3f bernardini (USA) x sweet corn (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5.9
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.7
Publish (10)
100/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.89 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Wonderful Day,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
13/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.3
Kooza (3)
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
11/2
4
2.7
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/2
5
3.2
8/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
8/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
6
3.4
150/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
4g congrats (USA) x not a tully (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.9
Sparman (10)
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 8 - Kembla Grange (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.00 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (56)
9/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (57)
30/1
4
4.3
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
7/4F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: A Adkins (58.5)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.9
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
100/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55.5)
100/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
7.2
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
30/1
9g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
30/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
10
11
13/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: Nicolas Barzalona (57.5)
13/2
5m mossman (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
14.3
40/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
40/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.