Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - The Builders Club Plate (C1) (2400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.01 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (59)
2/1
4g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
30/1
T: Kevin May
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
3
6.1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
7/4F
4g tapit (USA) x hour glass (USA) (petionville (USA))
4
6.6
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S Guymer (54.5)
40/1
5m hussonet (USA) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
11.9
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
5/2
4g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
12.2
100/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
100/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
17
11/2
T: J & G Lee
R: P Scorse (54)
11/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep seeking (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 2 - Baines Masonry Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (58.5)
5/2F
5m tavistock (NZ) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Cerys, Queenofthepalace,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
20/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: K S Latham (56.5)
20/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Newcastle Partnership
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr I Hartono
3
1.4
10/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
10/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
4
2.4
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/2
5
4.2
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/2
4g carlton house (USA) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.2
9/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: P Scorse (55)
9/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
5.6
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (59)
15/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.7
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Penza (54)
9/2
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Worldwide Demolitions Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.95 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Katona (6)
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
1/1F
3g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stunts,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: G Buckley (57)
11/1
5g equiano (FR) x law demee (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4
Varinka (13)
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (53)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
16/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6
Milawa (10)
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
30/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.8
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (58.5)
5/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
10.8
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
16.6
Murrage (11)
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Spriggs (55)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
40.1
Peralta (12)
4/1
T: David Payne
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Hume Doors & Timber (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.35 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (59.5)
3/1F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baveno, Enfleurage,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (56)
13/4
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
1.3
5/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (61)
5/1
4g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tom Sherry (57)
8/1
6m manduro (GER) x beringold (GB) (bering (GB))
5
2
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
20/1
6m stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
6
2.1
Accoy (7)
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
5/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
2.2
10/1
T: J & G Lee
R: P Scorse (54)
10/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
3
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.2
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (62)
20/1
7g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Westrac Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Capri Of Tuffy, Mambo Italiano,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: C Lever (56)
12/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
7/2
5g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.1
15/1
T: R L Pearse
R: J Penza (54)
15/1
6
4.6
9/2
T: Patrick Webster
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/2
7
5.6
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: G Buckley (55)
11/2
5m teofilo (IRE) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
14.9
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Utj Interiors Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.73 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sedona (7)
11/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
11/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
8/1
3
0.7
2/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
2/1F
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
3.2
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (56.5)
16/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (59)
20/1
4g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6.7
13/4
T: L W Curtis
R: K S Latham (56.5)
13/4
3g rubick (AUS) x madam nash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.9
Kirro (11)
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
3c pierro (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
7.9
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
60/1
3g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
9.4
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59)
150/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x mani bhavan (USA) (storm boot (USA))
11
12.7
100/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
100/1
12
15.5
Budhwar (10)
30/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Pgh Bricks & Pavers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.69 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
9/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x rosa's magic (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Starla (12)
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
5/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.5
Duenna (7)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
12/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53)
40/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
30/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7
Deitra (13)
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
40/1
5m so you think (NZ) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
8.8
80/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (58)
80/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x flouze (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.6
100/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
100/1
3f per incanto (USA) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
11.7
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x shamekha (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
12.1
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Troy Phillips (58)
100/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x miss telltailes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
13.4
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
60/1
3f time for war (AUS) x star lady (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Stramit Building Products-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.95 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/10F
5g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Red Shoes,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
6/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
15/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (56)
15/2
7g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Cejay Graham (52)
16/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
Garros (6)
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (56)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms L Day (56)
16/1
7
5
15/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (54)
15/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
10.3
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
15/2
5g tickets (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.