Breednet Results

KYNETON - Tuesday, October 15

Race 1 - Be Races Ready Mdn Hwt (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Hunch (3)
11/4
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Clayton Douglas (68.5)
11/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: To The Nines,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: A Lynch (68.5)
2/1
5g so you think (NZ) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
3.1
Rokara (10)
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (66)
7/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.2
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
16/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
6.7
40/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Adam Roustoby (66.5)
40/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x lytuppa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7.5
13/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: T Ryan (68.5)
13/2
7
11
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Newton (68.5)
100/1
8
13
80/1
T: P A Banks
R: W Gordon (68.5)
80/1
5g pierro (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
9
13.4
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R O'Sullivan (68.5)
150/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Mountain Distill. Co Hwt-Bm64 (2837m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:14.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: A Lynch (66)
13/4
8g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (64)
10/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
3
1.9
9/4
T: Nick Smart
R: Clayton Douglas (69.5)
9/4
4
2
5/4F
T: P A Banks
R: John Allen (68.5)
5/4F
7g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.9
14/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: T Ryan (69.5)
14/1
5g street cry (IRE) x detours (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
8.9
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R O'Sullivan (64)
60/1
10g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Newton (64)
50/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protec. Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x teenager (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (57)
15/8F
3f turffontein (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Ethan Brown (57)
13/2
3f street boss (USA) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
4
2.8
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (57)
9/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x super swell (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
20/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.3
Sigrid (10)
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.8
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (57)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x star of sydney (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
5.9
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
8/1
3f dissident (AUS) x street allure (AUS) (street boss (USA))
9
10.7
50/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (57)
50/1
3f good journey (USA) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13.7
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
Race 4 - Sign Obsession Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.78
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/8
3g toronado (IRE) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
4g skilled (AUS) x bloomin marvellous (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.2
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (56)
12/1
4
3.2
13/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
13/8F
4g shamardal (USA) x transfix (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
3.6
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
3g reset (AUS) x refer (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
9.6
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g lawman (FR) x saladine (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 5 - Bet365 Kyneton Cup 6/11 Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
7/4F
3g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: War Jet, Whirlwind Ascent,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
1.6
Bella (9)
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
5m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
2.3
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
3/1
4g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
4.3
5/2
T: Smiley Chan
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
5/2
5g cape blanco (IRE) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.3
100/1
T: R Cluning
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
100/1
6m redente (AUS) x bonneglenfield (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
7
8
11/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x veetwelve rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
11.3
25/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
14.8
100/1
T: Ms H White
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x second sight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
15.5
40/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
40/1
3f danesis (IRE) x vital to be welsh (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
11
19.3
60/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58.5)
60/1
5g phenomenons (AUS) x el naturale (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm64) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Helaku, Summer Lover,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$170,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/4F
3c dundeel (NZ) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
3
0.9
13/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Minstral Park
4
1.9
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.1
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
5/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
6.4
12/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x she's my baby (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flaminia (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 7 - Cams Security (Bm64) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.32
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (60)
13/4
4m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.7
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x st. katherine (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.8
5/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/2
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.8
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
13/4
Race 8 - Ray White R.E. Romsey (Bm58) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: N J Dyer
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/4F
6g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
5/2
6m moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.2
11/2
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/2
9g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
4m americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
5.3
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
14/1
5m bianconi (USA) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (60)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x noire belle (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.3
11/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lachlan King (60)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.5
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
8g forestry (USA) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.