Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, April 28

Race 1 - Smartstate Rentals Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5F
T: Tom Smith
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
4/5F
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Tom Smith
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
13/2
3
2.1
15/2
T: L A Wright
R: Beau Appo (58)
15/2
2f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms T Chambers (56.5)
30/1
5
5.7
11/4
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
11/4
2f wicked style (USA) x antiquity (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
8
14/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: M Haley (59)
14/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
20.8
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Emma Bell (55)
150/1
2g charge forward (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
22.6
100/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Mc Iver (55)
100/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x sintessa (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.38 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (60)
2/1F
3g eurozone (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (57)
5/1
3f pluck (USA) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
3.7
6/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms T Chambers (59.5)
6/1
4
4.7
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: C Mc Iver (55)
100/1
3f bawaardi (AUS) x secret bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.1
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (55)
6/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
9.1
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (57)
66/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x sussuro (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
7
10.1
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Bannon (58)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.4
Azioc (3)
5/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
5/2
4m americain (USA) x night chaser (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.9
20/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
20/1
3g mail train (AUS) x processional (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
13.2
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Haley (55)
150/1
5m bawaardi (AUS) x graciosa (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
11
19
150/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: S Watkin (57)
150/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x choirs (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
46.5
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Beau Appo (58)
30/1
Race 3 - Gina T Hair & Beauty Hcp (55) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.13 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (60)
9/10F
4g red element (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countess Mia, Mianu, Spicy Angers, Sweet Feet,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (59.5)
3/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
7.5
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (55)
30/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
4
8.3
15/4
T: W N Pomfrett
R: B Pengelly (60)
15/4
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x corsetiere (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.5
40/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Beau Appo (55)
40/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x dezario (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
8.7
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (56)
9/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
9.2
60/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (56.5)
60/1
8
10.2
80/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
80/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
10.6
60/1
T: K J Miller
R: C Mc Iver (55.5)
60/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
10
12.9
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
80/1
3g citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
11
17.9
60/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55.5)
60/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x sanada (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 4 - Casu Jacks Hcp (55) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.57 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: W E Winters
R: Beau Appo (55)
15/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x rhapsodies (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapdays,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (58.5)
5/1
3g whittington (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4
12/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
12/1
4m big brown (USA) x frienemy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.5
13/2
T: Raymond West
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
13/2
5
5
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/1
3g snitzem (AUS) x gold bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
6
5.5
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
30/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
5.9
80/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: C Mc Iver (55.5)
80/1
4m wicked style (USA) x fusil de eve (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
8
6
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: M Haley (56)
9/2
3f rubick (AUS) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.5
16/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Girish Goomany (60)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x noisette (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.3
9/4F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
9/4F
3f zariz (AUS) x loulla mae (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
8.3
66/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Dakota Graham (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Cbg Partners Mackay (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.57 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: J E McConachy
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
9/10F
5g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quatenus, Quidni, Translation,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (61)
5/1
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (58)
20/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan Jones
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Samir Farah
4
0.8
20/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Beau Appo (56)
20/1
7g excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
2.6
15/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
15/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x clear view (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms N Summers (58.5)
40/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (57.5)
16/1
8
8.2
4/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
4/1
4g sebring (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
Race 6 - Champion C Stud Hcp (55) (1560m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.56 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms T Bannon (58.5)
15/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Watkin (60)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.9
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (58)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x stellar vinia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
15/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
15/2
3f chosen to fly (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
8/1
6
6.3
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Beau Appo (59)
7/2
4g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
6.5
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: M Haley (59)
40/1
3g so you think (NZ) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7
15/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
15/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
60/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x amber's arion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.6
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (58)
11/1
6g street sense (USA) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
9.1
20/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
20/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
12
10.6
Marzena (14)
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (55.5)
25/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
12.1
25/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: C Mc Iver (58)
25/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
14
12.5
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Cheryl Green Tanning Serv. Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.34 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (62)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Cloak,
This nick: 33 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
5
60/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (55)
60/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
3
6.3
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Beau Appo (55)
16/1
4
6.4
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: C Mc Iver (59)
20/1
5
6.5
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (55)
15/2
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.6
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
7/2
4g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
7
6.7
40/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (62)
40/1
8g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Watkin (56.5)
20/1
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
100/1
10
8.6
14/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
14/1
5g reset (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
21.9
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (55)
150/1
7m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Easyloc Mackay (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.97 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Paua (3)
9/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
9/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peacock,
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
Hey Pal (14)
10/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
10/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x classic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (59.5)
4/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms T Chambers (60.5)
5/1
5
3.3
8/1
T: G R Green
R: M Haley (59.5)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x equilly ours (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
8/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x pearl's pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
4
30/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61.5)
30/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.1
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M J Barnham (63.5)
10/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x jester rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (56.5)
25/1
4g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Beau Appo (61.5)
30/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
11
7
100/1
T: W E Winters
R: Ms N Summers (59)
100/1
12
7.8
80/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (57.5)
80/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
13
13.3
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
150/1
14
17.6
60/1
T: M A Bannon
R: S Watkin (59.5)
60/1
4g tapit (USA) x hour glass (USA) (petionville (USA))
Race 9 - Fiesta Rentals (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Proane (9)
16/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
16/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Prophet, Priestess, Proisir, Promas,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (63.5)
9/1
6g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
0.7
50/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Watkin (61)
50/1
7g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
0.9
10/1
T: K J Miller
R: C Mc Iver (62.5)
10/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
1.3
9/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (65)
9/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
6
1.6
Taraki (12)
7/4F
T: G R Green
R: M Haley (58.5)
7/4F
4m mahisara (AUS) x beeby gem (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
1.8
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (62)
30/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Elyce Smith (61.5)
8/1
6g conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
6
14/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Beau Appo (59.5)
14/1
7m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
10
6.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (61)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
6.7
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Emma Bell (57)
66/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.7
12/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (61.5)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
18
Yeezy (10)
200/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
200/1
6g husson (ARG) x dialogue (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.