Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, March 16

Race 1 - Fisher & Paykel Refrig.-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.41 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (58)
11/4F
2c fighting sun (AUS) x social glow (AUS) (aghaadir (USA))
4
2.3
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/4
2g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
3.3
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
2g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.8
Icon (13)
13/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
13/4
2c nicconi (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: I R Jones
R: L Currie (58)
100/1
2c dr doute's (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
5.2
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
10
5.4
200/1
T: Will Clarken
R: D Moor (58)
200/1
11
9.4
66/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
66/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - 1print (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.47 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (52)
11/8F
4m commands (AUS) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Re Edit, Teodora,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (55)
7/1
5m stryker (AUS) x magic tori (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
3
1
5/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Chris Caserta (53)
5/1
4
1.1
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (55)
11/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x red rioja (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
2.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (55)
5/1
4m street cry (IRE) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
6
16/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Dean Holland (55)
16/1
7
6.5
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (55)
25/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Fri Night Light-Bm64 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.73 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (57)
15/2
4m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auto Pilot, Swing Low,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
11/2
7g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/2
3f street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.9
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1F
4h authorized (IRE) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.2
66/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (59)
66/1
7g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
20/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x blessed mary (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
7.6
7/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/2
4g skilled (AUS) x dream time hunter (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
17.6
10/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
10/1
9
29.6
150/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (60)
150/1
6g street cry (IRE) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
31.6
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
30/1
7g reaan (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
Race 4 - Production Resource Group-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/1
4m time thief (AUS) x super seleccion (CAN) (seattle slew (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
30/1
4m al samer (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
60/1
4m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
10/1
5m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
T:
R: Chris Caserta (57)
10/1
4m time thief (AUS) x six o'clock rock (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
9/2
4m congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
9
5.5
Ruchla (14)
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
13/2
3f dalakhani (IRE) x tis isat (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: M Aitken (55.5)
100/1
5m stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
7.5
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (60)
2/1F
5m hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.2
11/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: S Baster (56)
11/1
4m moshe (AUS) x gala snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.90 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
3/1F
4m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
5m mint lane (USA) x urakawa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
3
Ashlor (1)
7/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
7/2
4g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
3.7
80/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
80/1
7g ruwi (GB) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
40/1
6m face value (AUS) x kath's girl (AUS) (gay gambler (USA))
6
6.2
11/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Noonan (61)
11/1
8g za-im (GB) x glow of light (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
6.3
Gibbon (4)
15/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/4
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7
Runson (2)
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (59)
9/2
5g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
10.5
Khan (5)
15/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: M J Dee (57)
15/2
Race 6 - Schneider Electric Abell Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
7/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x artful whisper (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
5/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.8
Benz (11)
7/2F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/2F
4g bushranger (IRE) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: A Mallyon (58)
14/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x juicy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.3
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
13/2
4h stratum (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
6
5.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
30/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (59)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
8.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
12/1
4m new approach (IRE) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
11.2
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x beyonce's star (AUS) (orientate (USA))
11
20.2
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: S Baster (54)
80/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Race 7 - Hacer Group Alister Clark Stks (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.23 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (57)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (57)
13/2
3c pierro (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T:
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
4.7
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
8.5
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (57)
80/1
3c pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
11
50/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57)
50/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x our eva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
13.2
60/1
T: Garry Smith
R: L Nolen (57)
60/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14
Arkamun (11)
200/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (57)
200/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
14.1
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
80/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
14.2
150/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jye McNeil (55)
150/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
21.9
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Art Series Hotels(Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.90 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: Will Clarken
R: A Mallyon (59)
4/6F
4g wanted (AUS) x pink mogul (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amici Forever, Flying Hope, Pinkies Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (59)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x iolana (USA) (bahri (USA))
3
2.6
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (60)
16/1
7g reset (AUS) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: M Aitken (57)
16/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2.9
100/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (60)
100/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x elusive quarry (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
15/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/1
4g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
5.4
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
7.6
Reidy (3)
16/1
T: K A Adams
R: Liam Riordan (58)
16/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
9.9
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
4g new approach (IRE) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
13.6
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
40/1
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.