Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Antler Luggage Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: P A Chow
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Hostar, Robbie's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4
13/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57)
13/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
4.2
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/1
3f choisir (AUS) x flamingo guitar (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4.4
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x star of sydney (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
4.6
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
4/1
3f toronado (IRE) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
6.3
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
8
8.3
Dihhi (1)
50/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jordan Childs (57)
50/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
8.5
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
150/1
3f redente (AUS) x bendy wendy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Presidents Cup (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
3/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baxfull, Indicators On, Jackofall,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (59)
16/1
3g equiano (FR) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.2
20/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: L Currie (59.5)
20/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.5
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
8/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/1
3g street boss (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2
Salome (11)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
7/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.7
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/2F
3g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.9
7/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
7/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.19 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
13/2
4m polanski (AUS) x timely kiss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.9
9/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/4
4m americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.6
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (58)
6/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
12/1
4m pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x she's snubbed (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Enjoy Retirement G Miller-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.95 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (60)
9/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Park,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
Cassius (10)
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
5/2
3g sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
4
2.2
10/9F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
10/9F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.5
15/2
T: P F Maher
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
15/2
7
8.2
80/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
80/1
8
16.2
25/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: L Currie (58)
25/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Sec. Chall-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.28 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
6/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58.5)
6/1
5g atomic (AUS) x raaz noire (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
Winning siblings: Black Prince Ruby,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
2.7
Anolass (12)
60/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
60/1
4m equiano (FR) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.1
4/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Michael Poy (56)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.9
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
5/1
6m krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
5.1
50/1
T: M Sell
R: Jack Martin (60)
50/1
6g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
5.5
5/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (53)
5/2F
8
5.8
15/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lewis German (58)
15/4
9
6.5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Lachlan King (59)
20/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
6.7
10/1
T: V T Nolen
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Vicses Barry Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Currie (59.5)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x ijaaza (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Etikaal, Numoor,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (60)
5/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61.5)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x dane julia (SAF) (caesour (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
5/1
4m reset (AUS) x menangle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
6/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
40/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
12/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
4.8
11/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
11/4F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.3
50/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
50/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x my daanah (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
10
14.3
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
50/1
4m domesday (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Dynamic Print Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Volum (7)
9/2
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
9/2
5g stratum (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.4
25/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Michael Poy (60)
25/1
4
1.5
5/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1.6
Zoology (10)
11/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: John Allen (60.5)
11/4
5g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
5/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (59)
5/2F
4g denman (AUS) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.2
Canelo (8)
12/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Oliver (60.5)
12/1
8
3.4
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
30/1
6g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.4
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.9
60/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (58)
60/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
11
7
100/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Lewis German (59)
100/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 8 - Thank You Ses Volunteers-Bm64 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.41 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (58)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Dreamer, Traduce,
This nick: 151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details152 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2
1
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x change often (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (60)
7/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
25/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
20/1
6
3.7
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
15/2
4g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.9
9/2
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (57.5)
9/2
6m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
6.7
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
9/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.4
30/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
10.4
40/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
15.4
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
16.2
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
4m camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.