Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 21

Race 1 - Distinctive Floor Cover.-Bm84 (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:11.85 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
8g raise the flag (GB) x alight (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Son,
This nick: 25 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
6/4F
3
3.8
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
9/1
5g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.9
9/2
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
9/2
6g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
4.6
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.1
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
7
15.1
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (55.5)
25/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Lesley McPhee Memorial Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x bookaparty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sayumi (10)
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x limerock lass (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd / Mick Price Racing
3
2.4
13/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/4
3f shooting to win (AUS) x ruby falls (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x breath (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58)
3/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x palacio de cristal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
200/1
7
6.1
100/1
T: Amber Hendry
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
4m so you think (NZ) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Dale Short
R: W Egan (58.5)
30/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
9
16.2
200/1
T: Ms K Murphy
R: J Baldock (58.5)
200/1
10
16.5
150/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
150/1
5g wanted (AUS) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Leneva Park (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Vivaro (11)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
13/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x occitan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Prebble (56.5)
10/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
11/4
4
3.7
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Winks (55.5)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
12/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x jitterbug (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
7/1
7
5.6
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/4F
3c deep field (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - The Drain Man (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.71 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
16/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Leale (11)
13/8F
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
13/8F
3f moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x palomita (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.1
25/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
25/1
8m gonski (AUS) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
1.3
Prism (3)
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
15/2
6
2.3
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
30/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
2.5
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/2
5m so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
5
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (58)
9/1
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55s Challenge (Bm70) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.98 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
11/2
6m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
6/1
4m stratum (AUS) x little favours (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.5
15/4
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/4
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
2.2
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
2/1F
5g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
3.5
5/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Damian Lane (62)
5/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
11/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.8
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: M Zahra (58)
12/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Msc Signs (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: B C Hearps
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
9/2
6g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.1
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
10/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
5
4.2
11/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Melham (60.5)
11/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
8/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x critical acclaim (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.2
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
3/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
6.8
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x messenger (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (59)
6/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
24
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (60)
15/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x idria (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Typhoon Tracy Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Amber Warning, Fastnet Diva, Ms Rodarte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Tenley (1)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/1
3
1.1
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (55)
11/1
4
1.3
6/4F
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56)
6/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.6
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
25/1
7
2.6
50/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (55)
50/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x peony fairy (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (56)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
9
5.6
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
9/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Drummond Golf (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.40 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Leiter (10)
7/4F
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Winks (59.5)
7/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x miss octopussy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cirrina, Miss Magda,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jerry Chau (56.5)
20/1
7g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
11/1
4
1
4/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
4/1
5
1.1
9/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x in the spirit (AUS) (double vice (USA))
6
1.3
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.8
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Liam Riordan (60)
15/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
8
2.8
10/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
2.9
50/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Jordan Childs (62)
50/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
4.7
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
16/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x foxy eyes (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
30/1
12
11.9
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
20/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x melted (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.