Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, November 13

Race 1 - Legends Open Now (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60.5)
15/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Muswellbrook, Shokora,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (62)
5/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.9
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58.5)
16/1
3f your song (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3
3/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (61)
3/1
3c starspangledbanner (AUS) x no love letters (GB) (roderic o'connor (IRE))
5
3.1
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: G Boss (60.5)
6/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
16/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
7
5.6
8/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
8/1
3g redente (AUS) x podsnap (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
30.6
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (60)
30/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Junction Club Open Now (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.32 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
14/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
5/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
0.4
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
11/2
5
1.1
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56)
15/2
4m brazen beau (AUS) x super swell (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
6
1.2
14/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
14/1
6m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
1.3
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Rodd (59.5)
16/1
6m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.3
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/1
3f street boss (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
2.5
16/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Will Price (59)
16/1
5m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
Race 3 - The Road To Jericho (Bm78) (3850m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 4:18.34 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
7/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: C G Murray
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
5/1
7g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.3
13/2
T: S McCusker
R: Lewis German (54)
13/2
9g soldier's tale (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
5
16/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Liam Riordan (54)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
25/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
7.5
200/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
200/1
7
10
30/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Chris Caserta (56)
30/1
5g greenwood lake (USA) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
16
Matas (4)
10/9F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Rodd (57)
10/9F
5m al maher (AUS) x rainfalls (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - The Leighoak Open Now Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.53 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (62)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Alexander Rae
R: M Rodd (61.5)
5/2F
3
3.6
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/1
4g toronado (IRE) x northern aspect (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
4
Wordy (4)
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Moor (61.5)
25/1
4g al maher (AUS) x set to talk (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
4.3
Loe (6)
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (61)
10/1
6
5.6
Argus (9)
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
25/1
3g press statement (AUS) x dinicanbern (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
6.8
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
5/1
4g rubick (AUS) x unchain my heart (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
8.6
80/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
80/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
9.6
Zean (11)
100/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
100/1
5m choistar (AUS) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
99
15/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
15/1
99
7/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Liam Riordan (59)
7/1
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.07 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Jessica Rae, Rock Tsar,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56)
5/2F
3
3.1
12/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.4
13/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Will Price (61)
13/2
7m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
9/1
6
4.7
25/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
25/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Samuel Payne (56)
5/1
4g smug (USA) x tritri (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
5.6
Gibbon (7)
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
12.1
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
4g street boss (USA) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - 4 Pines Refreshing Ale (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.38 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
13/8F
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Finezza, Honovi, Mochi, Shantaraam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: F G Finnegan
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
15/4
4g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
4.6
2/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (55)
2/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.2
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
6g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
7
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
16/1
6m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.4
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Seppelt Wines (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.08 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58.5)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shezzacatch,
This nick: 156 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details156 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
3.3
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
14/1
3
3.4
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
6/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.6
Coolth (15)
9/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/4F
4g dundeel (NZ) x killarney heights (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
5.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.6
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (60)
40/1
7
7
Cassius (10)
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.1
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
5m camelot (GB) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (57)
20/1
6g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
11.7
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (60.5)
25/1
5h dawn approach (IRE) x cape alex (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Easy Form (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
7/1
7g bianconi (USA) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caffe Coupez, Caffe Romano, Stimulatte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
4/1F
6m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2
30/1
T: Ms J Collins
R: John Allen (57.5)
30/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Hesket Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Millwater Farm
4
2.1
Kootara (10)
11/1
T: G C Strang
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
11/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
2.2
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: L Nolen (60)
30/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x gotta dance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.2
5/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Will Price (58.5)
5/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
15/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.8
8/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: J Mott (57.5)
8/1
9
4.9
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.