Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Mvrc M'ship On Sale Now (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/4F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
11/4
3
3.4
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
11/4
4
4.1
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
14/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
8.6
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
16/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x miss ivanovic (IRE) (captain rio (GB))
6
11.1
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56)
11/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
11.2
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Craig Williams (62)
9/1
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (57)
15/2
2c dawn approach (IRE) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Direct (4)
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
6/1
2c siyouni (FR) x upfront (USA) (war front (USA))
3
4
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57)
12/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x shaaheq (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (57)
25/1
2c squamosa (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
6.5
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
9/1
6
8.2
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
7
8.3
30/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x ultima carta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
8.4
7/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/2F
2g brazen beau (AUS) x cocoa doll (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.9
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (55)
15/4
2f frosted (USA) x mondial (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
10
12.2
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Michael Poy (57)
6/1
2c your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Jim Marconi (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.31 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Florence Jean, Morse Code, Ocean's Jen,
This nick: 43 runners; 26 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Group One Hong Kong
2
2.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (60)
8/1
4g redwood (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
14/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Craig Williams (57)
14/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
Prism (10)
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
5
4.4
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4m redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.4
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (59)
11/1
5g al maher (AUS) x augathella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.6
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
11/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
8.1
Loe (13)
9/2
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/2
9
8.2
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
6g skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
11.2
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
5g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
13.5
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59)
30/1
Race 4 - Tua's Qlty Half Century (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58)
5/2F
5m camelot (GB) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Command, Teodora,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (55)
12/1
6m helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
6/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
4
0.8
40/1
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: Ms C Puls (60.5)
40/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
2.3
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
13/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x wanaka dream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4
Palumbo (11)
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
4m sebring (AUS) x charming ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
50/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
6.3
4/1
T: J R Searle
R: John Allen (60)
4/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (62)
12/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - McKenzie Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frankly Savvy, Matter Of Fact,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
3/1
3g deep field (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.5
9/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x canhill (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
4.2
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.6
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
6
4.7
6/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
6/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
40/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x natural swinger (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Seppelt Wines (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.84 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56)
6/4F
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2
2
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/1
3
4
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
4
4.1
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
30/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.2
9/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Melham (58)
9/1
6
4.9
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
30/1
7m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
50/1
6m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
50/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
6.3
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Will Price (53)
40/1
6m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.6
16/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
16/1
11
6.8
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
12/1
12
6.9
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
25/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
7
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
25/1
4m toronado (IRE) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Rendr Delivery (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.10 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/4F
6m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
10/1
6g havana gold (IRE) x statia (FR) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
15/2
7g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
20/1
5
1.6
40/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Will Price (53)
40/1
6g commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
1.8
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
60/1
10g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
7
2.1
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
13/2
5g fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
2.2
13/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
13/4F
9
3.4
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56.5)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
3.5
40/1
T: P A Jones
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
11
3.6
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (60)
11/1
7g deep impact (JPN) x immaculate cat (USA) (storm cat (USA))
12
5.6
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (58)
15/2
5g dawn approach (IRE) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Norman Carlyon (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
13/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
4/1F
3
3.3
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/1
6g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
4.2
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
6/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x just discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (57)
12/1
6
4.5
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58)
4/1F
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
8
5.1
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58.5)
14/1
9
7.1
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
4g rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.5
Runson (3)
10/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (58)
10/1
8g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.96 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Will Price (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Kaptive Hero, Lamarche,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (58)
13/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
0.8
Housay (13)
11/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/4F
4g zebedee (GB) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.9
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59)
11/4F
5
1.6
25/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
5g pins (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.9
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (57)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
20/1
8
3.4
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (60)
20/1
6g your song (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.5
60/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (56)
60/1
6g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
5
Leiter (1)
12/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lewis German (59)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x miss octopussy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
5.7
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
7g bianconi (USA) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
12
8.7
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x trisara (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.