Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Quayclean Sires (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.90 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (58)
6/4F
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x nothin but a dream (USA) (first defence (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolemm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/2
2c iffraaj (GB) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.6
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
6/4F
2c star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.6
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
2c sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.8
Bofors (7)
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (58)
50/1
2g more than ready (USA) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.8
60/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jamie Kah (58)
60/1
2g helmet (AUS) x sweet miss ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9.8
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (58)
16/1
2c star witness (AUS) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Macpherson Kelley (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (58.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Artie's Gold, Grand Schiller,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
11/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.5
9/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/4F
4m war (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
0.7
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
9/2
5
3.7
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
12/1
4m so you think (NZ) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (60)
11/1
5m power (GB) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
30/1
3f your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (59)
10/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
9
5.3
Leale (9)
11/1
T: Catherine Hutchinson
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/1
3f moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.1
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Liam Riordan (59)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.91 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (56.5)
3/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Pristine Image, Social Media,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55.5)
11/4F
4m all too hard (AUS) x the good wife (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.1
50/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
50/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$70,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
5
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.4
13/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (60.5)
13/2
6
5.5
8/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
8/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
6.2
Reactor (12)
25/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
25/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.6
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
15/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
7g star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
10
8.9
11/2
T: Richard Cully
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
11/2
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
4/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxbat, My Girl Charlie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
11/8F
3
0.5
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
1.2
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x sistonic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Lewis German (60)
10/1
5g your song (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
2.7
4/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
8
11.7
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Peninsula Essence Mag. (Bm90) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.82 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
2/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
2/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56.5)
30/1
6g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.1
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
5/2
6g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
30/1
5
2.7
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
7/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x chelsey jayne (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.7
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
5g makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
4.9
11/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
11/1
6g bago (FR) x our oasis (JPN) (desert king (IRE))
9
5
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
15/1
7g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
10
7
100/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
100/1
7g galileo (IRE) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 6 - Neds Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.80 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/2F
3g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Zulu, Thunder Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: N Callow (59)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
11/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x miss zapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
3g good journey (USA) x famous painter (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
3.5
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
6/1
8
3.7
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
40/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.2
150/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
150/1
3g delightful choice (AUS) x new horizon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
5.3
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x exceedingly french (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.1
60/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Yendall (55)
60/1
3f deep field (AUS) x sticky fingers (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
12
7.8
40/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
40/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
8.1
9/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
9/1
14
8.9
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: L Nolen (57)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 7 - Mornington Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.15 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x rare ransom (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
7/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
1
Skelm (15)
25/1
T: T D Kelly
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (54)
10/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (56)
16/1
6g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
2.1
80/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
5g it's gino (GER) x bear nora (GER) (highest honor (FR))
7
5.1
3/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (54.5)
3/1F
4g epaulette (AUS) x desert royalty (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
8
6.3
50/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (54)
50/1
7g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
7.3
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
9/1
8g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
10
13.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
11
13.5
16/1
T: Mitsuru Hashida
R: John Allen (56.5)
16/1
9h king kamehameha (JPN) x suzuka laurent (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
12
28.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
8g monsun (GER) x venetian beauty (USA) (lear fan (USA))
Race 8 - Hareeba Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (54.5)
7/2F
4m mossman (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Runson (9)
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (55)
6/1
7g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.7
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
0.9
14/1
T: John Pascoe
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
5
1
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ethan Brown (56)
11/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
2.8
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
4/1
9
3.8
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4
50/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
50/1
5g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
5.3
50/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: B Rawiller (57)
50/1
7g danerich (AUS) x charmly (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
12
5.4
Prezado (13)
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
13
7.4
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
7.5
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
16/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
15
8.7
25/1
T: J W Price
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Neds Same Race Multi (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
9/2
4g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
3
1.1
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
9/2
4g declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
1.8
Wham (3)
9/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (59)
9/4F
4g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
1.9
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
6/1
7
2.9
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
11/1
4m pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: A & J Williams
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.3
Prism (9)
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.