Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Michael & Carolyn Crosato Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
No Joy (11)
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
13/2
2f al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: New York Rain, Silver Spun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (54)
4/1
2f helmet (AUS) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
3
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: J Holder (57.5)
15/2
2g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
4.4
40/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (52.5)
40/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x indy game (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
5
5.1
60/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (55.5)
60/1
2f equiano (FR) x cilla's choice (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
40/1
2g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
6
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.2
2/1F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
2/1F
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
9
7.1
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (53.5)
100/1
10
7.4
10/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x panko (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
7.5
50/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
50/1
12
7.6
Vosota (6)
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
40/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x miss gai flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Panini Cartel (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
1/1F
4g falvelon (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Garvoc, I'm Cool, Orbost, Sheeze Hectic,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
13/4
5g foreplay (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (54)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58.5)
11/1
5g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.9
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Zac Spain (53)
15/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
12/1
Race 3 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.52 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
8/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Quality Diamond,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
13/2
3f krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/2
4
2.7
4/1F
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
4/1F
3g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2.8
Kabini (5)
6/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
6/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/2
3g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
50/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.5
14/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Raquel Clark (53)
14/1
3g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
4.6
4/1F
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
4/1F
3g atomic (AUS) x mshindaji (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
9.2
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Race 4 - Medallion Homes (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.68 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
3/1
4g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Teoflyte, Wowsers,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
T: K T Bourke
R: S Tsaikos (54)
10/1
7g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
4
2.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Bowditch (57)
9/1
7g sinndar (IRE) x aloisi (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
40/1
4g skilled (AUS) x exalted beauty (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
3.7
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
2/1F
7
4.8
11/2
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/2
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
16/1
7g galileo (IRE) x crystal valkyrie (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
5.3
50/1
T: R A Campbell
R: D Caboche (54)
50/1
7g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: A K Chan (51)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.4
30/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
5m choisir (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
6.6
Tunes (7)
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
16/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.04 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
4/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Supre (8)
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
25/1
3
2.3
11/4
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (57)
11/4
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
2.6
15/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
15/1
3g trusting (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.4
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
9/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
7
10/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58.5)
10/1
3g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
3g pluck (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
14.6
15/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 6 - Aami (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/2F
4g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (57)
14/1
7g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
Igitur (8)
150/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
150/1
4g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Potter (56.5)
12/1
7
3.9
Aspect (3)
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
7/1
3g pluck (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (60.5)
30/1
7g strategic (AUS) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.1
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
30/1
5g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
10
5.6
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
5.7
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
10/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
5.8
Creance (10)
60/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56.5)
60/1
7g reset (AUS) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
6
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (55)
25/1
7g blevic (AUS) x sally rose (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Anthony Scopelitis Mem. (Bm90) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.55 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/4F
5g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefcase Benny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
7/2
5m domesday (AUS) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
3.2
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
14/1
6g bianconi (USA) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
9/1
5g new approach (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
4.4
Mihany (4)
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.2
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (59.5)
10/1
8
6.3
Morvada (10)
8/1
T: P W Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
8/1
4g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Nocelle Foods (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.98 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vieira (1)
7/2
T: Ms L Conlon
R: A K Chan (59.5)
7/2
4g keano (NZ) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Regal Conserve,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
3g congrats (USA) x purrpurrlena (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.3
2/1F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
2/1F
4g statue of liberty (USA) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D Tourneur (56)
12/1
3f danerich (AUS) x all stitched up (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
2.4
11/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
11/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x sweet secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.1
9/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57)
9/2
4g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
7
3.5
100/1
T: B J Jones
R: Zac Spain (56)
100/1
7g street sense (USA) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
4m krupt (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.8
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (58)
30/1
5g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (59)
20/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
5
80/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
80/1
12
7
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
50/1
7g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.