Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Wednesday, August 2

Race 1 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.00 (39.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
35/10
4g reaan (AUS) x the xaarina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
100/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
100/1
7g strada (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
4
15/10F
T: T M Snelling
R: M Neilson (58)
15/10F
5g reaan (AUS) x aztec jewel (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
5.5
65/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (56)
65/10
5m sebring (AUS) x exacta factor (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
9.7
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
5m mint lane (USA) x silver sun (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
6
14.8
18/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: S Price (58)
18/10
4g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
7
19.2
150/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
150/1
6g rakti (GB) x clara's dream (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
28.6
150/1
T: P Huserot
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
150/1
6g haayil (AUS) x perficio (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 2 - Medallion Homes Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.19 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (56)
25/10
4m mint lane (USA) x bleventine (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (56)
45/10
3g snippetson (AUS) x donna di mondo (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
6.5
Shuck (10)
1/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
1/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $380000 Res $400000
4
8.3
60/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
60/1
5m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x mandi (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
8.8
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x star of the stalls (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
11.8
16/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (58)
16/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
12
10/1
T: S Burford
R: Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
4g mint lane (USA) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.4
50/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Potter (58)
50/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x infamous caitey (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.56 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
5/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
35/10
T: G D Searle
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
35/10
5m blevic (AUS) x kel's bel (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
8/1
4
0.6
9/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: M Neilson (57.5)
9/1
5m mossman (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
0.8
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.4
2/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57.5)
2/1F
4m congrats (USA) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
6/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
8.7
12/1
T: C J Cox
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
5m de beers (NZ) x passionate lady (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
17.2
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
40/1
6m court command (AUS) x wings of joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
Race 4 - Hughes Limousines (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.43 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Airacobra, De Sea Eagle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
9g happy giggle (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
32/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
32/10
4
1.2
14/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Raquel Clark (57)
14/10F
5m beneteau (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3.2
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
80/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53.5)
12/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.4
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (56)
15/1
8m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.6
55/10
T: Todd Austin
R: M Neilson (59.5)
55/10
5m new approach (IRE) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
5.7
14/1
T: Lorraine Dini
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
14/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
7g war pass (USA) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.9
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Holder (56)
100/1
5m congrats (USA) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 5 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (C1) (1520m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.94 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Kirona (4)
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56)
10/1
5m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shaabam, Trupt,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
35/10
4g more than ready (USA) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
8/1
4
4.4
25/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
25/10F
4g smart missile (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (54)
35/10
5g tickets (AUS) x sutton smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.8
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (52)
9/1
7
15
30/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Irish Race Day - 2/9 (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.89 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sasun (1)
32/10F
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
32/10F
5g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
32/10F
T: R A Campbell
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
32/10F
7g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Potter (58)
10/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
8/1
8m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.3
35/10
T: Ms C Rose
R: J Holder (54.5)
35/10
4g host (CHI) x crown fantasy (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
6.4
Jarrvis (11)
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
60/1
7g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: D Caboche (54.5)
25/1
4g reaan (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
10.3
8/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: P Gatt (57)
8/1
5m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
10.7
20/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
20/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x santini (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.46 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: R F Moore
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinch, My Snip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (60)
4/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
20/1
6m stratum (AUS) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
12/1
6m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.3
18/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
18/10F
5g mossman (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4.8
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
8g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
7
4.9
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
55/10
5m authorized (IRE) x all about annie (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (60)
9/1
8m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
6.5
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (53.5)
40/1
10
7.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (60)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
8.6
40/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.20 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
22/10F
5g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
4/1
3
1.1
20/1
T: W E Smart
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
20/1
5g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
4
2.3
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
7m god's own (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
3
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
12/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
6
3.6
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
35/10
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x cable car (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
T: G L Payne
R: D Caboche (55)
25/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
7
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
7.4
14/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
14/1
5g mint lane (USA) x gaze at gold (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
10
10.6
20/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.