Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 1

Race 1 - Without Fear Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.46 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $107,250
1
22/10
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (55.5)
22/10
2f siyouni (FR) x spring colours (GB) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Highlands Racing & Bloodstock, Robertson
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willetts / Busuttin Young Racing
2
1.3
55/10
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
55/10
2g nicconi (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
2.1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (55.5)
2/1F
2f frosted (USA) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.8
80/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
80/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x champagne jane (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
3.6
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
8/1
6
3.9
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55.5)
5/1
2f territories (IRE) x just discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.1
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
40/1
8
6.5
25/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55.5)
25/1
2f mint lane (USA) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - G.H. Mumm (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.67 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
15/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lions (54)
15/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
Winning siblings: Varacalli Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
15/2
7g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.3
18/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
18/10F
4g tavistock (NZ) x soviet lu (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
4
0.5
45/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
45/10
5g declaration of war (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
0.6
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
16/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.1
10/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
10/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
7
1.2
Oh Mo (8)
6/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (55)
6/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.6
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: W Pike (58.5)
12/1
9
3.7
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: B Vorster (54)
20/1
4g king cugat (USA) x testthebudget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
11.7
200/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
200/1
6g camelot (GB) x miss emma may (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 3 - D C McKay Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.38 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $127,250
1
55/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
55/10
5g kuroshio (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karpacz, Pretty Bauhinia, Southern Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
3
18/10F
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (54)
18/10F
4g sepoy (AUS) x cataclysm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
4.8
25/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
25/1
7g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
4.9
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (60.5)
8/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.2
35/10
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
35/10
5m sebring (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.7
15/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: H Coffey (54)
15/1
5h sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
12/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
9
6.8
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x miss crown (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
14.1
40/1
T: Bob Richard
R: J Holder (54)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x two hills (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
Race 4 - Port Adelaide Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.20 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $107,250
1
25/10
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Currie (55.5)
25/10
4h archipenko (USA) x altruiste (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
6m strada (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
18/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: W Pike (58.5)
18/10F
4m dalakhani (IRE) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (54)
10/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (54)
20/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.7
9/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
9/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x just sybil (AUS) (alannan (USA))
8
6.8
100/1
T: Emma Church
R: H Coffey (60)
100/1
9
8.8
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
66/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
10
15.4
200/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (54)
200/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
11
43.5
300/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
300/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
200/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
200/1
3g valentia (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
99
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
6m americain (USA) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Queen Of The South Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.65 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $202,250
1
22/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
22/10F
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.2
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
9/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
0.4
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
25/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Matt Laurie Racing
4
0.9
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55)
40/1
4m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1
35/10
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
35/10
5m congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
7
3.1
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55)
20/1
8
3.6
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.2
66/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Currie (55)
66/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: H Coffey (55)
20/1
4m atomic (AUS) x athena (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
11
8.9
100/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
100/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.5
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (55)
6/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Tobin Bronze Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $202,250
1
4/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Will Clarken/David Jolly
2
1.5
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57.5)
12/1
3c sebring (AUS) x limerock lass (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd / Mick Price Racing
3
1.6
65/10
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
65/10
3c zoustar (AUS) x vanilla ice cream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
5
1.8
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
12/1
3f valentia (AUS) x smokin' al (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
6/1
3f toronado (IRE) x isles of wonder (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
5.6
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
30/1
9
9.8
Mileva (10)
10/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
10/1
3f headwater (AUS) x lady einstein (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
9.9
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
14/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
10.4
60/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mott (57.5)
60/1
12
12.2
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
50/1
3c trust in a gust (AUS) x bikini dancer (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Classic (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.62 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $502,250
1
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: Pirapala, The Hand,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
3
1.3
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.4
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
25/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
6
3.2
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
25/1
5m denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
8
3.4
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
9
3.5
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
30/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
3.9
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.1
Lyre (5)
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (56.5)
9/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
5.3
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
7.7
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (55)
25/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
9.6
Mizzy (2)
32/10F
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
32/10F
5m zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
15
10.8
Flit (1)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
12.1
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Prebble (56.5)
100/1
4m krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Australasian Oaks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.81 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $502,250
1
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Nolen (56)
60/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x music media (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Aintree Park Pty Ltd
2
0.4
15/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (56)
15/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / BBA Ireland
3
0.7
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (56)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Eurell
4
0.9
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (56)
11/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x dextrous (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.2
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
6
1.3
40/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: H Coffey (56)
40/1
3f zebedee (GB) x amalgamate (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
7
1.8
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
3f americain (USA) x whispering angel (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
7/1
9
2.4
18/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
18/10F
3f frankel (GB) x thai noon (IRE) (dansili (GB))
10
3.1
40/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B Prebble (56)
40/1
3f contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
5.1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
12
6.3
200/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56)
200/1
3f americain (USA) x missgoblet (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
6.4
100/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x lucky mascot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
8.4
200/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
200/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x waikato river (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
15
11.9
40/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Todd Pannell (56)
40/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
16
12.8
Hela (4)
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
3/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Bill Spear Oam Memorial (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (58)
55/10
3f wandjina (AUS) x inishmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$68,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
0.1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
4/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: RJH Racing Morphettville SA
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel & Roy Higgins Racing
3
1.9
32/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (58)
32/10F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds (II) Ltd
4
2.2
Annika (12)
16/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: K H Zechner (57)
16/1
4m toronado (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
2.3
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: Damian Lane (60)
25/1
7g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (61)
30/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
7
3.3
60/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
60/1
8g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
3.4
10/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: B Vorster (56)
10/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x another flouze (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
6m magnus (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
4.8
6/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: W Pike (57)
6/1
7g more than ready (USA) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (60.5)
80/1
5m good journey (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
12
5.9
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
13
7.2
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.