Breednet Results

MT BARKER - Sunday, November 1

Race 1 - Westcoast Wool & Livestock Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.06
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (56)
8/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.8
4/7F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
4/7F
3g playing god (AUS) x recoverable (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.1
20/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
20/1
4m sessions (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.4
5/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54)
5/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x rose (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (58)
16/1
4g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (54)
100/1
4g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
4.6
14/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (58)
14/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x fleeting image (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
100/1
5g choisir (AUS) x high aims (AUS) (southern image (USA))
10
15.9
25/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
5m maschino (AUS) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Race 2 - Mt Barker Transport Serv. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.45
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Toscana (10)
9/10F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
9/10F
3f demerit (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Dream Passenger, Merit Dream,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Worzel (2)
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Holly Watson (54)
20/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x royale harvest (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
3.1
7/2
T: J F Miller
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
7/2
4g city place (USA) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
4
3.9
13/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56)
13/2
3g sessions (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
30/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.1
9/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.4
60/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
60/1
8
7
12/1
T: N R Lee
R: C Nicoll (54)
12/1
3f so secret (AUS) x catzilla (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
9
8.3
40/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Madi Derrick (54)
40/1
4m stratum (AUS) x lokatem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
8.7
14/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
14/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - United, Mount Barker (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms J Gray (57)
4/1
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Winning siblings: Simmo's Iht,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (56)
13/2
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.7
11/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
11/4F
5g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
2.2
16/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5)
16/1
11g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (61.5)
7/1
6
4.4
Senso (4)
5/1
T: A W McNamara
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
5/1
7
5.1
3/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
3/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 4 - Cartehil Public Accountants-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
6/1
Winning siblings: Scorpion Stormz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
11/1
6g planet five (USA) x winehorse (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.5
7/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58.5)
7/4F
4m city place (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
4.2
9/2
T: Holly Locke
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
9/2
5
5
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (61.5)
11/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x favourite miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
12/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x almachino (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
7.5
66/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
66/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x von cittern (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
7.9
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
7/1
5m demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
9.3
100/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
100/1
11g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
10.1
Vedder (3)
14/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
14/1
5g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Albany Lock & Security Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
5/4F
4g war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
9/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
9/1
6m street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Susan Denham
R: Victoria Corver (60.5)
11/2
6g henny hughes (USA) x miss moon raker (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Y Valenti (59.5)
12/1
5g demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.3
6/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (57)
6/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Angela Johnston (54.5)
10/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
20/1
5g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
5.2
30/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (56)
30/1
5g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
6.6
8/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
8/1
5g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
9.1
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Nicoll (56)
30/1
6m trade fair (GB) x trimconnection (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 6 - Albany Stock Feeds (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Peko (7)
7/1
T: Jordan Rolfe
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
7/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Kazio, Miss Softhands,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
30/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x ambers (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.7
100/1
T: N R Lee
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
3.4
7/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
7/4F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (60)
8/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
5.8
5/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (58.5)
5/1
7g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (55)
9/1
4g city place (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.2
Bergio (5)
20/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
20/1
8g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
8.1
6/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
6/1
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
15.8
8/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 7 - Michelle Parsons Mem. (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Trade Storm,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
20/1
3
0.8
15/4F
T: M M Sheridan
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
15/4F
4
0.9
12/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (57.5)
12/1
7m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
1.5
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
6
2.6
6/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
6/1
7
2.7
4/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (58)
4/1
8
3.8
25/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Y Valenti (60.5)
25/1
9
5.4
Niaychi (10)
60/1
T: G L Carige
R: C Nicoll (54)
60/1
8g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
5.5
4/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Angela Johnston (57)
4/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.