Breednet Results

MURTOA - Monday, July 16

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.12 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Spring Bouquet, Spring Tide,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
6/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
5
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58)
5/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
6.7
60/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58)
60/1
3g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
11.7
30/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
3g strategic (AUS) x gill'n'i (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
11.8
30/1
T: J S Bull
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x royal singer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
12
Spacex (13)
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Potter (58)
6/1
3g skilled (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
12.2
14/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (58)
14/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
9
12.9
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x orbiting belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
15.2
30/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x safari sunbeam (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
11
15.9
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x mayara (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
21.9
40/1
T: D T Drever
R: J Lorensini (56)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x tilante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 2 - Tyler's Hardware/Rural Sup Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.93 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (54)
2/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x lady katina (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
4/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x portugal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
8.3
15/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
15/8F
2g snitzel (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
11
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
5
11.5
40/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
6
12.2
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
14.5
100/1
T: Ms H White
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
15
40/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
9
17.2
Shebaa (10)
10/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
10/1
3f moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
24.2
66/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
66/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x alanza (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
24.4
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x clan o'blazer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Horsham Doors & Glass Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.98 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x morning session (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
13/8F
3
0.4
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (56)
7/1
2c artie schiller (USA) x a wee dram (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
4
0.8
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
5
2.5
6/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
6
4
16/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
3f jungle ruler (AUS) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
50/1
8
5.5
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
3f equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
Nimir (11)
11/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
11/1
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x anna pallida (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
18.7
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x miss heart breaker (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 4 - Murtoa Big Weekend Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.13 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/8F
3f americain (USA) x tabrir (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Mott (58.5)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
4.3
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x top spot (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
12.2
40/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
14.7
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
15/2
4g moshe (AUS) x inala lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
17.5
50/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Potter (58.5)
50/1
4g host (CHI) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
19.5
Joseph (3)
15/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/1
6g strategic (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
22
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x celtic cutie (IRE) (teofilo (IRE))
9
22.5
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
15/1
10
26.5
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
11
30.5
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x lady empress (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Samios Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.93 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
10/9F
3
1
9/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/4
3g anacheeva (AUS) x danger academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
16/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5.4
15/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
15/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x blest (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x preparetostop (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
9.2
60/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
10
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
3g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
9
11.7
60/1
T: A M Burns
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
60/1
3g americain (USA) x paris song (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
10
13
20/1
T: P J Young
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
15.5
12/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x ithilien lass (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 6 - Qls Logistics (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.66 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (60)
9/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
30/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
5.5
Ennis (12)
20/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
5.7
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (64)
100/1
5
5.9
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/1
4g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6
20/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Trent Germaine (56)
20/1
5m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
7
8/1
T: D W Parker
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
5m duporth (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.7
15/4
T: G Clarke
R: J Mott (59)
15/4
4g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
8.5
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
11/4F
10
8.6
8/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
8/1
11
15.1
15/2
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Declan Bates (59)
15/2
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
19.1
100/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: John Robertson (60)
100/1
Race 7 - Shannon Bros Cartage (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.71 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (62)
9/2
Winning siblings: Test A Day,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
15/4
4m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
1.4
15/4
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/4
4
1.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60.5)
25/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
1.6
40/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
Mutin (7)
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/4F
4g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.6
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (60.5)
20/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
2.7
11/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Declan Bates (59)
11/1
6m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
9
2.8
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
16/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: M J Dee (59)
40/1
4g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
11
7.6
30/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
12
10.3
30/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
30/1
3f big brown (USA) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.95 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Winning siblings: Alpine Valley, Boy Incredible,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
9/2
3
3.7
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
7/2F
3g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5.2
Sebeat (3)
15/1
T: M G Price
R: J Mott (60.5)
15/1
3g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
5.4
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
3g americain (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.9
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
15/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x untainted love (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
6.2
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
13/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x gin dartre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6.7
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (60)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
9
8.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Michael Poy (57)
10/1
10
9.2
80/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
80/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x silver bracelet (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
10
12/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Declan Bates (60)
12/1
Race 9 - Chs Group Horsham (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.59 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burlington Miss, Flostar, Magnatti, Saltpeter,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/1
3
2.4
7/1
T: J S Bull
R: Ms E Finnegan (62)
7/1
4
2.7
Conconi (12)
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Potter (57.5)
5/1
3f bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
3
9/1
T: M W Greig
R: D Yendall (61)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
30/1
6g dubleo (USA) x wild irish girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
10/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
3.8
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/2F
3f denman (AUS) x la mamma rosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4
20/1
T: N W Rees
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
10
4.2
9/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
8m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
25/1
6m shaft (AUS) x tulikov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
12
9.7
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
3f all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Qls Log. Murtoa Cup 6/10-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.96 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Canelo (1)
7/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (61)
7/2
Winning siblings: Miss Carter, Tell Me This,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Rose Pearson (54)
16/1
3
1
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/2
3f hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
4
1.4
5/2F
T: P A Chow
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/2F
3g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
11/1
4g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
7
6.6
30/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
8
8.9
66/1
T: S V Gebert
R: J Keating (58.5)
66/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
9.2
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
60/1
4m wanted (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
10.9
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
11/2
3f atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
100
0
Enyo (10)
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Potter (57)
14/1
4m atomic (AUS) x fearless sophie (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.